15,394

Homes in ZIP Code 19131

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $968,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Bryn Mawr Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2301 Bryn Mawr Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    4900 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    4900 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    978 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,804

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    978 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /20

      Est $204,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5327 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /52

    $410,000

    • Studio
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    5026 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Fully renovated LEGAL triplex offering a prime opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. This turnkey property features a spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath unit, a well-appointed 1 bedroom 1 bath unit, and a studio apartment, providing multiple income streams under one roof. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated, creating a low-maintenance asset ready for immediate occupancy. Whether you are

    Scott Kelly Honest Real Estate

    5026 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $115,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1814 N 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    1814 N 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /15

      Est $215,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      5449 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5449 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /52

    $349,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    5652 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Charming three bedroom with two full baths located on a quite block in the Wynnefiled section of the city. This three bedroom home features refinished hardwood floors in the hallway and all bedrooms. Each bedroom has closets and it's own individual indoor mini-split unit that supplies heat and air. All bedrooms have original refinished brass doorknobs with bedroom lock keys. The living room has

    Tanya Howie GW Property Management Inc

    5652 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /11

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4076 Conshohocken Ave Unit A21, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    4076 Conshohocken Ave Unit A21, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /34

      Est $238,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      5361 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5361 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /16

    $359,900

    • Studio
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    3943 Lankenau Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Duplex originally built as one having separate utilities, replacement windows, each unit has central air conditioning and has a living room, a dining area , a kitchen, 2 bedrooms and one bath, The first floor unit was just renovated having a brand new kitchen and new carpeting, both sets of washers/dryers are included, there is a full basement with a two car built in garage, the 2nd floor has a

    Don Pappas Pappas Realty

    3943 Lankenau Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /8

    $66,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1682 N 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,479

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Masenya Vylla Home

    1682 N 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /33

      Est $304,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      5224 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • Studio
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5224 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market

  • /2

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    529 N Hobart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    2 bedroom 1 bath row. All serious offers will be considered

    Maritza Cainas Re/Max One Realty

    529 N Hobart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /24

    $285,600

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5441 Media St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,920

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Evans HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Blue Bell

    5441 Media St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /18

      Est $156,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 N 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1745 N 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /6

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    912 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Investor Special! This property is a complete shell and is unsafe for occupancy. There is no access to the inside. However you may drive by and have a look at the exterior Front ,Side, and rear. Property requires a full renovation, offering a prime opportunity for experienced investors, contractors, or developers looking to bring their vision to life. With strong potential or value appreciation,

    gar morris Giraldo Real Estate Group

    912 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /15

    $82,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1451 N Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,183

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Harris Keys & Deeds Realty

    1451 N Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /12

      Est $156,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      5347 Turner St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5347 Turner St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /18

    $249,900

    • Studio
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    5435 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    You won't want to miss this fantastic investment opportunity - a duplex PLUS a bonus unit in the finished basement with outside access. Perfect for an investor, or someone that needs extra space for their extended family. 1st Floor: Vacant - 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Rent estimate is $1,300. 2nd Floor: Occupied - 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Rent is $1,095 and lease is in place for 3/1/26-2/28/27.

    Christine Edwin EXP Realty, LLC

    5435 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1413 N Vodges St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF

    Current Estimated Value $86,863

    Last Listing Agent Alison Simon KW Empower

    1413 N Vodges St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /21

      Est $142,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1671 N Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1671 N Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $94,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    652 N Sickels St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Beautiful home in Carroll Park in great condition!! This quaint home features 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, backyard, front porch and basement! The main level of the home features an open living/dining space with vinyl flooring and kitchen with, tile flooring, oak cabinets and grey granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Laundry hook-ups. The price is perfect for an investor

    Steve REALTY Compass RE

    652 N Sickels St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /11

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4080 Conshohocken Ave Unit A18, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    4080 Conshohocken Ave Unit A18, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /19

      Est $292,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 N Wanamaker St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • Studio
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2111 N Wanamaker St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /18

    $534,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    2719 Lorraine Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    HOMEBUYER LOAN PROGRAM OFFERING 100% Financing, $5,000 LENDER CREDIT AND NO PMI. Welcome to the epitome of urban living with a blend of modern luxury and financial savvy - 2719 Lorraine Court at Wynnefield Heights Square. Fully approved 10-year tax abatement promises affordability, ensuring an attractive investment in your future. Spanning three generously appointed floors, this home boasts three

    Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    2719 Lorraine Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /11

    $364,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4086 Leslie Ln Unit A48, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    4086 Leslie Ln Unit A48, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /25

      Est $367,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      6033 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • Studio
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6033 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    5556 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    What a Rare Opportunity !!!! This mixed-use property is one of the last in this flourishing neighborhood. Each of the other 3 Corners Has a commercial business. This Gem has so much potential with ready-to-go rental & parking income. Very little work to be completed inside and out. Very well-maintained property with the potential of purchasing a fully-furnished building. Please call now - as

    Lea Simmons Orens Brothers Real Estate Inc

    5556 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1503 N Frazier St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,535

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Sickler Keller Williams Main Street, PA

    1503 N Frazier St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /23

      Est $138,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 1515, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 1515, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $375,000

    • Studio
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    4952 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Great Triplex offering three income-producing units. First floor daycare occupies the first floor and basement at $1,300/month. Second floor features a 3-bedroom apartment renting for $1,350/month. Third floor offers a 1-bedroom apartment at $800/month. Property was previously rehabbed and presents strong rental income potential. Buyers are responsible for verifying zoning and use with the City

    Nadeen Hodge BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    4952 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /11

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4094 Leslie Ln Unit A40, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    4094 Leslie Ln Unit A40, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /25

      Est $291,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5416 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /17

    $160,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    5052 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to 5052 Westminster Ave, a beautifully renovated home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and long-term value in the heart of West Philadelphia. This recently rehabbed property features a bright and open layout with brand new flooring throughout, a fully updated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and contemporary finishes, as well as a refreshed bathroom

    Eric Dvotsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    5052 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 1010, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,733

    Last Listing Agent Alena Stolyar Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 1010, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /17

      Est $230,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Melvin St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2116 Melvin St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /16

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    5755 Stewart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to 5755 Stewart St, a solid 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Philadelphia. This property offers great potential for homeowners and investors alike. The property features a traditional layout with a spacious living and dining area, offering a solid foundation. The kitchen is particularly partially opened up. Upstairs includes three well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom.

    Malcolm Farrar Coldwell Banker Realty

    5755 Stewart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2105 N 59th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,637

    Last Listing Agent Martin Rodriguez KW Empower

    2105 N 59th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /18

      Est $190,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      5823 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5823 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home