15,395

Homes in ZIP Code 19131

Section Image
  • /18

    $539,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    2713 Lorraine Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    HOMEBUYER LOAN PROGRAM OFFERING 100% Financing, $5,000 LENDER CREDIT AND NO PMI. Welcome to the epitome of urban living with a blend of modern luxury and financial savvy - 2713. Lorraine Court at Wynnefield Heights Square. Fully approved 10-year tax abatement promises affordability, ensuring an attractive investment in your future. Spanning three generously appointed floors, this home boasts

    Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    2713 Lorraine Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /64

    $417,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6027 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,875

    Last Listing Agent Abdulai Diallo KW Empower

    6027 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /29

      Est $360,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Lankenau Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3706 Lankenau Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,663,333 per Acre

    5142 44 Warren St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Situated in Philadelphia's Carroll Park neighborhood, 5142-44 Warren St is a vacant lot encompassing approximately 1,354 square feet. Zoned RM-1, this property offers potential for multi-family residential development, making it an attractive opportunity for builders and investors aiming to capitalize on the area's growth. Its location provides convenient access to public transportation, schools,

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    5142 44 Warren St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /17

    $364,999

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2707 Maya Ln Unit A58, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    2707 Maya Ln Unit A58, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /28

      Est $240,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 2205, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 2205, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $119,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1757 N Peach St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to 1757 N Peach St, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Philadelphia's Wynnefield neighborhood. This 1,170 sq ft residence features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas are perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The galley-style kitchen provides ample space

    Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    1757 N Peach St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    411 N 59th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,856

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Williams KW Empower

    411 N 59th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
    • /10

      Est $102,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Ford Rd Unit 4J, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3900 Ford Rd Unit 4J, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /14

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    5436 Sharswood St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Charming Renovated End-of-the-Row Townhome with Spacious Yard, this beautifully renovated end-of-the-row townhome offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and cozy charm; with 2 bedrooms and a stylish bathroom, newer kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing

    Everett Dowell Everett Paul Dowell Real Estat

    5436 Sharswood St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /20

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1504 N 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,414

    Last Listing Agent Ben Slater RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    1504 N 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /24

      Est $356,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      5727 Malvern Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5727 Malvern Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /14

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    5805 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    **3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom residential home with a total rent of $1,400 per month**This Portfolio is part of a 4 Single Family Home package of rental homes located in West Philly. Buy 1 or Buy them ALL. All of the units are rented. Properties are in good condition, and this package is a nice long-term investment. A full agreement of sale and Proof of funds is required, and with agreeable terms and

    Michael Cohen KW Empower

    5805 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /8

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4966 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,092

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jacovini Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    4966 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /23

      Est $172,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Ford Rd Unit 12A, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3900 Ford Rd Unit 12A, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,166,667 per Acre

    5112 Harlan St, Philadelphia, PA

    Investor and builder opportunity in West Philadelphia! This RM-1 zoned lot gives you the ability to build up to three units by right, making it a strong rental play in a neighborhood seeing steady growth. Section 8 (PHA) rents in the area are currently up to $2,200 for 3-bedroom units and $1,830 for 2-bedroom units, offering solid cash flow potential once developed. Conveniently located near

    Emre Yucel HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    5112 Harlan St, Philadelphia, PA
  • /23

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5929 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,451

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    5929 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /10

      Est $98,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 N Saint Bernard St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      939 N Saint Bernard St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,166,667 per Acre

    5024 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    CMX2 lot!! Great long term investment opportunity in ever improving West Philly.

    John Singmaster HG Realty Services, Ltd.

    5024 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /4

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1501 N 58th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,054

    Last Listing Agent Shauntee Blow Realty ONE Group Focus

    1501 N 58th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /31

      Est $202,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 N Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1725 N Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /16

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5734 Dunlap St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to 5734 Dunlap Street, a well-maintained Philadelphia rowhome offering comfort, convenience, and great value! This charming home features beautiful hardwood floors, spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light, and an updated kitchen with ample cabinet space. Generously sized bedrooms and central air provide year-round comfort throughout the home. The first floor includes a

    Marc Pollak Empower Real Estate, LLC

    5734 Dunlap St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /38

    $246,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5933 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,374

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giordano Sr. Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    5933 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /32

      Est $269,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5605 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /17

    $167,400

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    5332 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to 5332 Master Street! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential. The main level features a comfortable living area, dining space, and kitchen with brand-new flooring, creating a fresh and inviting space. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement provides additional living space, including a

    LaToya Fowler Fowler and Co

    5332 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5232 Arlington St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,146

    Last Listing Agent Algernong Allen KW Empower

    5232 Arlington St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /26

      Est $280,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      5457 W Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5457 W Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /29

    $248,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    5207 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Beautiful Wynnefield 3BR/1.5BATH Rowhome with Deck & Off-Street Parking. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home in the desirable Wynnefield section of Philadelphia. Offering multiple living and entertaining spaces, modern conveniences, and semi-covered off-street parking, this homes delivers exceptional comfort and value! The home features a charming front patio surrounded by

    DIANE M. JONES BHHS Fox & Roach-Southampton

    5207 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5652 Gainor Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,993

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Cruz Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    5652 Gainor Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /31

      Est $357,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      5636 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5636 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,000,000 per Acre

    649 N Conestoga St, Philadelphia, PA

    RSA-5 Residential Single Family Vacant Lot available for your future project! Buyer is advised to conduct their own due diligence. I have several land listing available. Contact me if you are interested.

    Suna Acar HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    649 N Conestoga St, Philadelphia, PA
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3900 Ford Rd Unit 21P, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,423

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Howie GW Property Management Inc

    3900 Ford Rd Unit 21P, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /80

      Est $464,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      5158 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5158 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,000,000 per Acre

    1114 N States Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Residential Vacant Lot available for your future project! Buyer is advised to conduct their own due diligence.I have several land listing available. Please contact me if you are interested.

    Suna Acar HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    1114 N States Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2305 N 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF

    Current Estimated Value $953,610

    Last Listing Agent Dan Deckelbaum KW Empower

    2305 N 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /19

      Est $146,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1729 N 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1729 N 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5611 Stewart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to 5611 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 — a beautifully fully renovated home that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm! Step inside and be greeted by soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that create a bright, open, and inviting atmosphere throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, offering a truly move-in ready experience for its next

    Linda Sandoval Sandoval Martinez-Herrera Giraldo Real Estate Group

    5611 Stewart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /18

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4084 Ford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,162

    Last Listing Agent Dan Leider Herbert Yentis & Company-Philadelphia

    4084 Ford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /36

      Est $289,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      5322 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5322 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1322 N 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    INVESTOR SPECIAL in the heart of West Philly! 1322 N 57th St is a spacious 4bd 1ba property with strong upside potential for investors, flippers, or savvy buyers looking for their next project. Property is in need of some good TLC and is being sold strictly AS-IS/WHERE-IS. Seller will make no repairs or concessions. Buyer is responsible for any L&I requirements and resale certifications if

    Robert Battle KW Empower

    1322 N 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home