15,376

Homes in ZIP Code 19131

Section Image
  • /2

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5416 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Outstanding development opportunity. This 15' x 75' vacant lot is zoned RSA-5, allowing for the construction of a single-family home. Whether you are looking to build now or secure the property as a long-term hold, this site offers strong potential. Drive by and explore the possibilities this blank slate has to offer. Buyers are responsible for independently verifying all zoning, use, and

    Asa Kurland KW Empower

    5416 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Carroll Park Beauty

    1319 N 51st St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Updated & Move-In Ready! Open-concept living/dining, modern kitchen with a convenient half bath tucked behind it. The second floor offers 3 spacious bedrooms and a full bath with a tub. A full basement with laundry adds extra storage and functionality.

    1319 N 51st St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /10

    $142,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1759 Georges Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,352

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Caprario New Age Realty Group Inc

    1759 Georges Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /41

      Est $337,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Cranston Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • Studio
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2732 Cranston Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Williams KW Greater West Chester

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,598,000 per Acre

    5140 Warren St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    5140 Warren St is a 2,150 sq ft RM-1 zoned vacant lot located in Philadelphia’s Carroll Park neighborhood, offering a prime opportunity for multi-family development. With approximately 25 feet of frontage and close proximity to public transportation, schools, and major amenities, this property is perfect for investors or builders looking to capitalize on the area’s steady growth and strong rental

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    5140 Warren St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /10

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5504 W Thompson St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Step into this bright, newly updated 2-bedroom apartment 5 min from new Golf Course + another 5 Min to City Ave.Perfect for anyone looking for a clean, comfortable, and affordable home on a quiet residential block. What You’ll Love• New floors throughout — clean, modern, and easy to maintain• Updated kitchen with fresh white marble style, modern appliances, and great kitchen

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    5504 W Thompson St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5616 Wyndale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,940

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wynn CG Realty, LLC

    5616 Wyndale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /37

      Est $215,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      5883 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5883 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tifphani Johnson Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,666,667 per Acre

    5747 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    5747 Woodcrest Ave presents a prime vacant land development opportunity in Philadelphia’s desirable Wynnefield neighborhood, offering builders and investors the chance to capitalize on steady residential demand, neighborhood stability, and continued growth along the City Avenue corridor. This buildable lot is ideally positioned near Saint Joseph’s University, where ongoing campus expansion,

    Eric Dvotsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    5747 Woodcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /6

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5239 W Jefferson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    5239 W Jefferson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1542 N Peach St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Upshur Compass RE

    1542 N Peach St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /37

      Est $208,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lonsdorf BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $3,125,000 per Acre

    5665 Lebanon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    5665 Lebanon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /12

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5345 W Berks St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    This WELL MAINTAINED 2nd floor unit of duplex is MOVE-IN ready. This unit offers spacious bedroom and spacious living room. Livingroom could be used as a 2nd bedroom. If you enjoy plenty of natural sunlight this units offers front, back and side windows. The beautiful hardwood floors are throughout the unit. The spacious kitchen offers area for eat-in dining. Minimum 1 year lease available.

    Veda Floyd Opulent Realty Group LLC

    5345 W Berks St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    634 N 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,289

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    634 N 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /18

      Est $640,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      2325 N 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2325 N 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sands BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /30

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    5542 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    This duplex residence presents a strong opportunity in the Carroll Park neighborhood of West Philadelphia. Built in 1925, the property contains approximately 1,181 square feet of gross living area and offers a total of three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The first-floor unit features one bedroom and one bathroom, while the second-floor unit includes two bedrooms and one bathroom. The property also

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    5542 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1313 N 53rd St Unit 1F, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    1313 N 53rd St Unit 1F, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /34

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5710 Harmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,845

    Last Listing Agent Trina Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    5710 Harmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /36

      Est $237,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      5333 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5333 W Columbia Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy davis Super Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $329,500

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    5784 86 Nassau Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Spacious and full of natural light, this well-maintained duplex features two generously sized 2-bedroom, 1-bath units—each offering comfortable living and smart layouts. Large windows throughout flood both units with sunlight, creating bright, inviting spaces that feel open and airy.Each unit includes roomy living areas, ample bedroom space, and functional kitchens with plenty of storage. The

    Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    5784 86 Nassau Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1682 N 54th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to this beautifully built new construction rental in the heart of Wynnefield, Philadelphia! This modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment features two levels of stylish living space, including a fully finished lower level with spacious bedrooms and in-unit laundry for your convenience. Enjoy central heating and air, and modern finishes throughout. The open-concept main level is perfect for

    MJ Zeidan Keller Williams Main Line

    1682 N 54th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /13

    $329,999

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4094 Conshohocken Ave Unit A3, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    4094 Conshohocken Ave Unit A3, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /23

      Est $126,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      4861 Merion Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • Studio
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4861 Merion Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

  • /18

    $134,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 506, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 940 sq. ft. residence now available in the highly sought-after River Park House gated community. This bright and sunny unit features an open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area is highlighted by floor-to-ceiling windows and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 506, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /14

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Modern 3-Bed Philly Rental with Natural Light and Exposed Brick.

    5140 W Stiles St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Virtual Tour: This two-story residence in Philadelphia offers a thoughtfully designed living space. The home features three bedrooms, including a generous primary bedroom, and two bathrooms. The layout is well-balanced, on the ground floor and on the upper level.Throughout the house, modern finishes create a cohesive and contemporary aesthetic. The rooms are characterized by

    5140 W Stiles St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /19

    $137,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4990 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,989

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    4990 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /37

      Est $141,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Ford Rd Unit 7H, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3900 Ford Rd Unit 7H, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Britt McLaughlin EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    3900 00 Ford Rd Unit 12A, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    HUGE REDUCTION IN PRICE. Fully furnished beautiful 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath condo overlooking Belmont Village. A stone's throw from Fairmount Park, Lincoln Drive, I-76, Philadelphia Zoo, Mann Music Center, Target, Fresh Grocer, Dollar Tree, Septa routes 40 and 38 and much more. Gorgeous parquet flooring throughout and hushed, neutral toned decor in all rooms. Separate laundry room with newer washer

    Tanya Howie GW Property Management Inc

    3900 00 Ford Rd Unit 12A, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /34

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5431 Stewart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Certified for Housing Choice Voucher recipients! Available for immediate move-in. Welcome to this beautifully renovated twin home in the Carroll Park neighborhood of West Philadelphia. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, recessed lighting throughout, durable vinyl flooring, and plenty of storage space. The open-concept layout offers endless possibilities for furniture

    Charlene Houston Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    5431 Stewart St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5450 Media St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    5450 Media St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /24

      Est $245,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      5324 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5324 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRACEY VAWTER BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $534,999

    New Construction Open Sat 10:30AM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    2721 Lorraine Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    HOMEBUYER LOAN PROGRAM OFFERING 100% Financing, $5,000 LENDER CREDIT AND NO PMI. Welcome to the epitome of urban living with a blend of modern luxury and financial savvy - 2721 Lorraine Court at Wynnefield Heights Square. Fully approved 10-year tax abatement promises affordability, ensuring an attractive investment in your future. Spanning three generously appointed floors, this home boasts three

    Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    2721 Lorraine Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /19

    $1,085 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Modern & Renovated 1BD 1BA Apartment

    5703 W Girard Ave Unit 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Welcome to our like new, modern, and renovated 1Bed 1 BA Apartment in Cobbs Creek neighborhood of West Philadelphia. This apartment offers a sleek and contemporary living space with vinyl floors that add a touch of elegance. The stainless steel appliances in the kitchen are not only stylish but also functional, making cooking a breeze. With a washer and dryer conveniently located in the unit,

    5703 W Girard Ave Unit 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /17

    $95,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1506 N Wanamaker St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,096

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jamison RE/MAX Select Group

    1506 N Wanamaker St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /18

      Est $230,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 413, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3600 Conshohocken Ave Unit 413, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Murphy Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /28

    $167,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    5137 Harlan St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Legal duplex ready to be cleaned up and maximized for your portfolio or your first home subsidized by your tenant. The first floor unit is a one bedroom apartment. The second floor is two bedroom apartment. The backyard is very deep and extends beyond the fence in place. Don't miss this opportunity to make your home ownership and investment dreams come to life.

    Larry Levin Realty Mark Associates-CC

    5137 Harlan St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1511 N 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    Come and make this beautifully renovated two bedroom, one bathroom apartment your new home. This residence features natural light, updated finishes, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Conveniently located just minutes away from public transportation and also provides quick access to Mann Center for the Arts and a shopping center. Section 8 Housing Voucher accepted!

    Orpha Powell RE/MAX Services

    1511 N 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    601 N Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,163

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Molinski Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    601 N Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    • /52

      Est $783,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 N 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2217 N 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hoa Camm RE/MAX at Home

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home