317

Recently Sold Homes in 19135

Section Image
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6662 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,190

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Cao RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    6662 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5819 Harbison Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rogers Honest Real Estate

    5819 Harbison Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /74

    $241,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6415 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,136

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    6415 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /12

    $176,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7036 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,374

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hammarberg BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    7036 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7137 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,178

    Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Giraldo Real Estate Group

    7137 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4100 Knorr St Unit G, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Krupincza CG Realty, LLC

    4100 Knorr St Unit G, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4224 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,611

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ruley Keller Williams Main Line

    4224 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6706 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,910

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrett Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    6706 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6040 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,551

    Last Listing Agent Eleni Driza Realty Mark Associates-CC

    6040 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /11

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6655 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,829

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    6655 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /22

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7111 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,697

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Leiva Perez Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    7111 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7172 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,747

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cummings RE/MAX Select Group

    7172 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /49

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6320 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,389

    Last Listing Agent Keith Morrison RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    6320 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6266 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,333

    Last Listing Agent Pat Lewis Honest Real Estate

    6266 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /15

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4032 Robbins Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,530

    Last Listing Agent Adam Garner KW Empower

    4032 Robbins Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4569 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,228

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Britto HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4569 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4426 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,486

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    4426 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7134 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,467

    Last Listing Agent David Teitelman Hampton Preferred Real Estate Inc

    7134 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /44

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5720 Harbison Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabu Thomas Realty Mark Associates

    5720 Harbison Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4327 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,906

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glenn Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    4327 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7164 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,904

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McConnell McCarthy Real Estate

    7164 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7027 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,620

    Last Listing Agent Bob Cervone Compass RE

    7027 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6710 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,982

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS ELWELL Citified Realty & Property Management

    6710 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7140 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,387

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chen Home Max Realty

    7140 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4007 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,151

    Last Listing Agent Chunhui Tang Central Realty Group LLC

    4007 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /26

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6520 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,385

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DiCicco Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    6520 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /10

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6631 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,500

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Zhang HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    6631 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6329 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,922

    Last Listing Agent John Fabirkiewicz Trowbridge Realty Corp., INC

    6329 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /23

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6005 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,601

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH CUNNINGHAM Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    6005 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /7

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4014 Barnett St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,205

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou Achievement Realty Inc.

    4014 Barnett St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    4233 Passmore St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,610

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    4233 Passmore St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7141 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,771

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Shaheen Real of Pennsylvania

    7141 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /47

    $217,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7119 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,442

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cole Re/Max One Realty

    7119 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6513 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,447

    Last Listing Agent Ben Chen Appreciation Realty LLC

    6513 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4327 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,387

    Last Listing Agent Jose Berrios Realty Mark Associates

    4327 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7126 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,095

    Last Listing Agent David Siwy New and Modern Group, LLC

    7126 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6037 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,796

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    6037 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /39

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5737 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,078

    Last Listing Agent Ray Cardona United Real Estate Group

    5737 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6530 Algard St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,516

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kwong Central Realty Group LLC

    6530 Algard St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /16

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4417 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,316

    Last Listing Agent James McGinley Re/Max One Realty

    4417 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home