317

Recently Sold Homes in 19135

Section Image
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4089 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,704

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dragani Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    4089 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7108 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gazi Ataseven HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    7108 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6139 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,478

    Last Listing Agent Michael Drossner Coldwell Banker Realty

    6139 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4523 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,923

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    4523 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /31

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6502 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,468

    Last Listing Agent Javier Nichols EXP Realty, LLC

    6502 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /22

    $204,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4729 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,856

    Last Listing Agent Anh Nguyen Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    4729 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6528 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,910

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Byles KW Empower

    6528 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6539 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,508

    Last Listing Agent Kylen Cobb EXP Realty, LLC

    6539 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7228 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,151

    Last Listing Agent Brian Best Compass RE

    7228 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4029 Creston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,843

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rhine Innovate Real Estate

    4029 Creston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /53

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1951 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,387

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Smith Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    1951 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /25

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6916 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,109

    Last Listing Agent Vu Le Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    6916 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /13

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6309 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,695

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLEGG Coldwell Banker Realty

    6309 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5726 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,873

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    5726 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /50

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4626 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,528

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    4626 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4130 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,136

    Last Listing Agent Marco Troche RE/MAX Select Group

    4130 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7010 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,672

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Pazdan Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    7010 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /18

    $199,995

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4314 Devereaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,290

    Last Listing Agent Jahlil Edwards OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    4314 Devereaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4504 Hale St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,020

    Last Listing Agent Alex Neff BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    4504 Hale St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /12

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4019 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,336

    Last Listing Agent Gino Carbonetti RE/MAX Access

    4019 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6506 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,731

    Last Listing Agent Javier Nichols EXP Realty, LLC

    6506 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /32

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4534 Robbins Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,609

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Moore New and Modern Group, LLC

    4534 Robbins Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /50

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6636 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,256

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    6636 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /15

    $195,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4735 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,489

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Gara RE/MAX 2000

    4735 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6228 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,664

    Last Listing Agent Joey Fang Canaan Realty Investment Group

    6228 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6637 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,883

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Waldowski RE/MAX One Realty

    6637 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /36

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4121 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,515

    Last Listing Agent Edith Thompson Homestarr Realty

    4121 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $115,920

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6027 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,967

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    6027 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /18

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4405 Comly St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,969

    Last Listing Agent YanLing Zhang Home Vista Realty

    4405 Comly St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4022 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,638

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bertoline Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4022 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6814 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,964

    Last Listing Agent TINA TAN Premium Realty Castor Inc

    6814 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /8

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4805 11 Rawle St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chau Than Burholme Realty

    4805 11 Rawle St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6349 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,091

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Frank Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6349 Edmund St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6378 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,374

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    6378 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5723 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,247

5723 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7235 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,721

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Greer Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    7235 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /34

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6117 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,114

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thude RE/MAX Access

    6117 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2009 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,803

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hicks EXP Realty, LLC

    2009 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4317 Devereaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,716

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Britto HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4317 Devereaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4412 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,689

    Last Listing Agent Jeff George BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    4412 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home