24,742

Homes in ZIP Code 19146

Section Image
  • /19

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    1544 S Ringgold St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Welcome to this fully updated interior townhome located in the heart of Point Breeze featuring a modern gray and white brick exterior, this home blends contemporary style with comfortable city living. Inside, you’ll find recessed lighting throughout, an open and inviting main level, and a beautifully updated kitchen complete with a farmhouse sink and stainless steel appliances. The layout flows

    Candice Russell EXP Realty, LLC

    1544 S Ringgold St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /33

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 1924 Bainbridge

    1924 Bainbridge St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    1924 Bainbridge St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /22

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1823 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,511

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Foote Compass RE

    1823 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    • /42

      Est $552,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Wilder St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2216 Wilder St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Artemis Gassis OFC Realty

  • /36

    $849,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    707 S 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    ** Ask about property video tour ** Showings start after Memorial Day weekend ** Nestled on a picture-perfect, tree-lined street in the heart of Graduate Hospital, this meticulously curated residence blends timeless architectural detail with bespoke modern luxury. From the moment you step through the decorative vestibule, you are greeted by an abundance of natural light streaming through premium

    Abe Thomson RE/MAX Ready

    707 S 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1415 Lombard St Unit 1F, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Jim Wang HK99 Realty LLC

    1415 Lombard St Unit 1F, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    719 S 18th St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,874

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Boyle Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    719 S 18th St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /22

      Est $378,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Reed St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • Studio
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1529 Reed St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McGettigan OFC Realty

  • /21

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1237 S 23rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Opportunity knocks in the highly sought-after Point Breeze section of Philadelphia. This 4-bedroom , 1-bath fixer upper is perfect for investors looking for their next fix-and-flip or buyers eager to customize a home to their exact vision. Featuring a classic front porch, spacious rooms, and high ceilings, this property offers great bones and tons of potential. Whether you're planning a full

    Stephen Moscatelli Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    1237 S 23rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /15

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2230 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Graduate Hospital 2BR/2BA w/ Private Rooftop Patio – Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in the heart of Graduate Hospital. This spacious residence boasts an open-concept living area and a custom kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry and luxurious counter space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, each offering ample

    2230 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1222 S 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,759

    Last Listing Agent Madoka Nishimura Realty Mark Associates-CC

    1222 S 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /35

      Est $821,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Surgeon Generals Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Surgeon Generals Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank DeFazio BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $255,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    1441 S Marston St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Discover this affordable and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home! This property features a stunning renovated kitchen and modernized bathrooms, along with a bright open-concept layout that creates the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include washer and dryer hookups, a finished basement offering extra living or recreation space,

    Jesse Talmud RE/MAX Supreme

    1441 S Marston St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /34

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1100 S Broad St Unit 309B, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Spacious one-bedroom unit (loft style), offers 1 bathroom with double sinks and 700 sq. ft. Rent of $1,700/month includes water. Large fitness center. Property is unfurnished. Offers 11-ft ceilings in main living space, plenty of storage, two closets in the bedroom plus large crawl space under bedroom loft. Plenty of natural light. Outdoor courtyard with 2 koi ponds and a pet potty area. Security

    Sandra Duffy Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1100 S Broad St Unit 309B, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1701 Montrose St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $28,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dougherty SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    1701 Montrose St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /26

      Est $522,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 S 22nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • Studio
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1108 S 22nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Guida-Patrizio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    800 Admirals Way Unit 1847, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Step into elevated city living in this spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the highly sought-after gated community of Naval Square. Thoughtfully upgraded and designed for both comfort and style, this home offers a modern, open layout filled with natural light. At the heart of the home is a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    800 Admirals Way Unit 1847, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Three Bed Point Breeze Townhome

    1916 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Enter into a spacious 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom and 2 half bathroom home with central air/heat on a quaint block in Point Breeze. The first floor features a large living room, dining room, half bathroom, and kitchen with dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, stove/oven, and breakfast bar. You also have access off of the dining room to your own private patio. The basement includes the

    1916 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /16

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1610 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • Studio
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,472

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stafford SDG Management, LLC

    1610 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /36

      Est $547,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Titan St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1701 Titan St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Cappa BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    2338 Montrose St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Montrose 6 is a new development in highly desirable Graduate Hospital. This extraordinary 36.5 -foot-wide residence nestled on a quiet block is designed for entertainment and functionality - a 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home which offers exceptional craftsmanship, high-end finishes, thoughtful design at every turn and GARAGE PARKING. Flooded with natural light from an abundance of oversized windows,

    Jim Onesti KW Empower

    2338 Montrose St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /15

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1430 South St Unit 102, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    *Available 7/1!* Welcome to 1430 South Street! This modern five-story, 34-unit – elevator apartment community is just minutes from Center City and a block from the Avenue of the Arts, you’ll be in the center of it all! The building welcomes you into the resident lobby area where you can collect your mail, a bike room, trash room, elevator and lastly an incredible shared roof deck with sweeping

    James Decker OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1430 South St Unit 102, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /4

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1522 S 30th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,874

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    1522 S 30th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /35

      Est $501,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 South St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1822 South St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harkeet Chadha Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $1,260,000

    New Construction $280K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    514 S 20th St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Rittenhouse Square in the highly desirable Greenfield Albert School Catchment! This amazing home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1,842 square feet of stylish living space. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, this home combines modern finishes with classic charm. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, featuring a bright kitchen

    Martin Rodriguez KW Empower

    514 S 20th St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /11

    $3,475 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1338 S Chadwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Don't miss your chance to rent this stunning 4 Bed 3 Bath townhome built in 2016 by local developer Kumas Homes. The location is on the quiet block of Chadwick Street, just around the corner from the Broad Street subway line, friendly mom-and-pop shops, and restaurants like American Sardine Bar and Dock Street Brewery. Enter into a spacious open floor plan that leads straight back to the kitchen

    1338 S Chadwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /6

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1414 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,049

    Last Listing Agent Lijion Liu RealtyTopia, LLC

    1414 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /34

      Est $530,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 S 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1313 S 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ellis Compass RE

  • /26

    $995,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    503 S 22nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Set on a sun-drenched corner at 22nd and Tryon, this classic brick residence offers the best of Center City living at the intersection of Fitler Square and Rittenhouse. With rare pull-in parking, private roof deck, and windows on three side of the home for all three stories, the property delivers both convenience and style in one of Philadelphia’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Step inside to a

    Patrick Campbell Compass RE

    503 S 22nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /26

    $2,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2613 Federal St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Welcome to 2613 Federal Street, Unit C! This stunning apartment features high end finishes and has everything you could want for entertaining or relaxing. The chef's kitchen offers grey cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a custom tile back-splash. Three big bedrooms and three bathroom which allows you and your friends or family to have a shared space, but also the

    Matthew Ostroff Compass RE

    2613 Federal St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /14

    $114,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1516 S 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,849

    Last Listing Agent Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    1516 S 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /38

      Est $521,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 S 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1416 S 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Keenan Compass RE

  • /25

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1332 S Stanley St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Opportunities like this are rare. This charming home or investment property in the heart of Grays Ferry is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse that blends classic Philadelphia character with thoughtful modern updates. It offers both comfort and long-term value.Built in 1920, the home features a practical front-to-back floor plan with inviting living spaces and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The

    Hope Goldsmith Realty Mark Associates

    1332 S Stanley St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1538 S Dover St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    TEXT / CALL JAY TO SCHEDULE VIEWING PHA VOUCHERS PREFERRED3 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Newly Renovated Welcome to your new home in the heart of Point Breeze! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom rowhome offers a perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm. Step inside to find brand new flooring throughout, a bright and airy open-concept living and

    1538 S Dover St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /14

    $220,601

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1407 S Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,972

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    1407 S Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /26

      Est $569,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Latona St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2143 Latona St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1539 S Stillman St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Recently refreshed about 1 year ago 2 bedroom, 1 bath house on a nice quiet block with lots of new development around. Easy access to 76, UCity, the Stadiums and Center City. Great for 1st time home buyer! Keep expenses low - low taxes, low utilities. 1st floor - open living/ dining room, good size open kitchen with shaker cabinets and s/s appliances, entrance to very good size rear patio. 2nd

    Paul Chin KW Empower

    1539 S Stillman St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1926 Christian St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Spacious one bed condo plus office / den, bi-level unit for rent in Graduate Hospital. This unit has over 1200 square feet of living space! This home features hardwood floors throughout, renovated bath , features soaring 14' ceilings and a state of the art kitchen with stainless steel appliances, black granite counter tops and an eat-in island bar. The extra large master bedroom is spacious

    Kevin McNeal Space & Company

    1926 Christian St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /27

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1339 S Garnet St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,689

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Kravitz OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1339 S Garnet St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /22

      Est $509,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S 22nd St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1000 S 22nd St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Button Compass RE

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home