24,746

Homes in ZIP Code 19146

Section Image
  • /8

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $22,500,000 per Acre

    2050 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Build your dream home in the booming Point Breeze neighborhood! Here’s your rare opportunity to build a custom new construction home in the heart of South Philadelphia’s thriving Point Breeze neighborhood—just minutes from Center City! This sale includes approved plans for a 3-story, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring a rooftop deck, finished basement, and private rear parking. Whether you're a

    Maria Quattrone LPT Realty, LLC

    2050 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    414 S 15th St Unit 1R, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Rittenhouse square first floor unit. Amazing location on 15th & Pine street!.One-bedroom bi-level apartment with a fully finished lower level with den and a separate room, perfect for a home office or guest space. Updated kitchen with dishwasher and microwave! Large living area, large windows, much sun light, central heat, and coin-op washer dryer in basement.One time pet deposit ;

    Marina Jallo KW Empower

    414 S 15th St Unit 1R, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /28

    $745,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1811 Fitzwater St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,224

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Campbell Compass RE

    1811 Fitzwater St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /31

      Est $651,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 S Cleveland St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1018 S Cleveland St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Leven-Kahn Compass RE

  • /34

    $850,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1643 Kater St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    A three-story brick townhouse on one of Graduate Hospital’s quieter residential blocks, a short walk west to the Schuylkill. The neighborhood is among the most walkable family-scaled pockets in Center City—Rittenhouse Square is under ten minutes on foot, Schuylkill River Park just beyond, and the Greenfield Elementary catchment continues to draw younger households committed to staying in the city

    Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1643 Kater St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2226 Dickinson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Updated 2-Bedroom Home in Point Breeze Welcome to 2226 Dickinson St, a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 600 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Point Breeze. This residence features a bright living area with ceiling fans and air conditioning, creating a comfortable environment year-round. The kitchen is equipped with modern conveniences including a

    Dan Graboyes PGM Real Estate Associates, LLC

    2226 Dickinson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1918 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,040

    Last Listing Agent Irvin Farmer Diversified Realty Solutions

    1918 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /36

      Est $709,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Commodore Ct Unit 2109, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      109 Commodore Ct Unit 2109, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Koontz Keller Williams Main Line

  • /21

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2700 14 South St Unit 2714, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Nestled in the vibrant Graduate Hospital neighborhood, this charming end-of-row townhouse offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. Built in 1900, the home showcases a straight-thru architectural style, exuding warmth and inviting you to experience its cozy ambiance. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and

    Nicholas Sommer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2700 14 South St Unit 2714, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1319 S 22nd St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Welcome Home to 1319 S 22nd Street! This SPACIOUS second floor apartment offers two wonderful bedrooms, full eat in kitchen, Separate spacious laundry room, and a full bathroom. *This unit is Available Now!* Here is your chance to live in wonderful Point Breeze area of the City; the unit is situated in the heart of Point Breeze. Also conveniently located just south of Graduate Hospital and is

    Nadeen Hodge BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1319 S 22nd St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    766 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,079

    Last Listing Agent Galit Winokur Compass RE

    766 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /59

      Est $858,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Commodore Ct Unit 2106, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      106 Commodore Ct Unit 2106, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Morris Compass RE

  • /25

    $499,900

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1403 S Patton St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Welcome to this exceptional four-bedroom, three-full-bath new construction home built by one of Philadelphia’s premier boutique city builders, known for thoughtful design, superior craftsmanship, and attention to detail at every turn. This stunning three-story residence with a fully finished lower level and unobstructed roof deck offers a rare wide, feel-good layout with beautifully proportioned

    Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1403 S Patton St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /25

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2055 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Chris Sherman United Real Estate

    2055 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2040 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,115

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    2040 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /52

      Est $713,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Commodore Ct Unit 2101, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      101 Commodore Ct Unit 2101, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gross BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /38

    $450,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2329 Gerritt St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    ** NOW EVEN A BETTER VALUE ** Lovingly maintained 4 BR, 3 BA newer construction home on a quiet residential block in highly desirable Point Breeze, just steps from serene Wharton Square Park. Move-in ready with a bright, south-facing open floor plan with modern finishes and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Step into the open living and dining area, flowing seamlessly into the spacious

    Sean Doan OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    2329 Gerritt St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /3

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1508 Lombard St Unit 2ND FRONT, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    1 Bedroom beautiful Apt. available immediately! Hardwood Floors, High-Ceilings, Good Natural Light, Tiled Kitchen & Bath, Washer and Dryer in Building, Central Air. 2nd Front No Smoking / No Pets 1 Block from Broad Street, Center City Philadelphia and close to Rittenhouse Square AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY

    Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    1508 Lombard St Unit 2ND FRONT, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1407 S Napa St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,333

    Last Listing Agent Scott Frith Compass RE

    1407 S Napa St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /61

      Est $871,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Captains Way Unit 1907, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      507 Captains Way Unit 1907, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $433/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $874,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Morris Compass RE

  • /32

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1537 Reed St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Attention outdoor space enthusiasts... Welcome to 1537 Reed Street, a beautiful and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Point Breeze with large rear patio AND a roof deck. The main level features hardwood floors, a bright living and dining area, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of counter space for the home chef. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms and a

    Eliza Michiels Compass RE

    1537 Reed St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /25

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1524 South St Unit 505, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    *Available 7/1* Live in this contemporary apartment building in the beautifully restored façade of the historic Royal Theater on South St. This junior 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit has everything you need: central air/heat, recessed lighting, hardwood floors, and washer/dryer in unit. The spacious bedroom has a large closet and frosted window that provides diffused lighting from the living room. The

    James Decker OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1524 South St Unit 505, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /25

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1309 S 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,843

    Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

    1309 S 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /11

      Est $811,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Captains Way Unit 1905, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      505 Captains Way Unit 1905, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Oei BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /4

    $100,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    1335 S Hicks St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Thought there were no buildable lots for sale this close to Broad St? Think again. Don’t miss this 14x61 ft lot zoned RSA5 in a great Point Breeze location convenient to SEPTA and Passyunk Ave.

    Holly Mack-Ward Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    1335 S Hicks St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /36

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2005 Carpenter St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Available Early August: Welcome to 2005 Carpenter St #A! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom rental apartment features a private deck, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, in-unit laundry, great storage options, and Central A/C. Enjoy an open concept living area with bay windows and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances. To the back you'll find a half bath and first bedroom with an ensuite

    Andrew DeSumma JG Real Estate LLC

    2005 Carpenter St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /30

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    744 S Martin St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,520

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    744 S Martin St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /26

      Est $799,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Captains Way Unit 1904, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      504 Captains Way Unit 1904, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gower Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1542 S Bambrey St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Welcome to 1542 S Bambrey St — a beautifully renovated home where thoughtful design meets modern comfort in the heart of Grays Ferry Philadelphia. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has been completely transformed from top to bottom, offering true peace of mind with everything brand new. From the new HVAC system, roof, and hot water heater to the added conveniences like a garbage disposal and a

    Conchetta Park Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    1542 S Bambrey St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1338 S Hicks St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Metro Jones Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1338 S Hicks St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /26

    $454,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1432 S Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1432 S Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /52

      Est $710,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Admirals Way Unit 1832, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      800 Admirals Way Unit 1832, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Morris Compass RE

  • /2

    $265,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1248 S Ringgold St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Harriet Stokes EXP Realty, LLC

    1248 S Ringgold St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /5

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2127 Tasker St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19145

    Discover 2127 Tasker St - Unit 2, a 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Philadelphia, PA 19112. This unit includes an in-home washer and dryer and a functional kitchen, providing practical conveniences for daily living. Well-suited to those seeking a straightforward layout with two bedrooms and one bathroom, the apartment is located in a residential neighborhood close to local services and transit

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    2127 Tasker St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19145
  • /68

    $960,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    314 Admirals Way Unit 1715, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF

    Current Estimated Value $949,370

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Morris Compass RE

    314 Admirals Way Unit 1715, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /43

      Est $699,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Admirals Way Unit 1827, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      800 Admirals Way Unit 1827, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Morris Compass RE

  • /24

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1541 S Stillman St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Just totally redone 2 bedroom, 1 bath house on a nice quiet block with lots of new development around. Easy access to 76, UCity, the Stadiums and Center City. Great for 1st time home buyer! Keep expenses low - low taxes, low utilities.1st floor - open living/ dining room, good size open kitchen with shaker cabinets and s/s appliances, entrance to very good size rear patio.2nd floor - 3

    Paul Chin KW Empower

    1541 S Stillman St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /10

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1608 South St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    Available July 15th ! This top-floor one-bedroom apartment is a keeper. It features an excellent floor plan with a large front living room and dining area, a roomy kitchen with a dishwasher, a tiled hall bathroom, and a large rear bedroom with generous closets. This is a great apartment for entertaining while keeping your sleeping area private and quiet from the excitement of the city. Hardwood

    John Brown Compass RE

    1608 South St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /35

    $281,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1538 Christian St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,071

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sanseverino KW Empower

    1538 Christian St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    • /25

      Est $725,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Admirals Way Unit 1813, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      800 Admirals Way Unit 1813, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home