22,141

Homes in ZIP Code 19148

Section Image
  • /12

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    140 Fernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,521

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    140 Fernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $302,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Mollbore Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      703 Mollbore Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dougherty BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /9

    $575,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    905 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to Ivy Row: six stunning, luxury new construction townhomes with the ORIGINAL TAX ABATEMENT ideally located in the heart of Passyunk Square. Delivery date for this property is 4/30/2026. Each 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is +/- 2300 Sqft and features sophisticated finishes, a fully finished basement, private patio, and an expansive roof deck. These homes offer the perfect balance of tranquility

    Jim Onesti KW Empower

    905 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1617 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,264

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Moscatelli Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    1617 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $343,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 S Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1639 S Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Santore BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $597,000

    • Studio
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    910 Mountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained, 3-unit multifamily building in Passyunk Square, just blocks from the restaurants and shops on Passyunk Ave. The building used to be a small coffee factory, and was thoughtfully converted into apartments. Each unit has one bedroom and one bathroom, and the 1st floor unit has access to a rear patio and a large partially finished basement. All units

    Brian Ranck Compass RE

    910 Mountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /32

    $452,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1019 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,709

    Last Listing Agent Shimi Dahan MAXWELL REALTY COMPANY

    1019 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $263,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      319 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janette Spirk Compass RE

  • /12

    $249,100

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    2545 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Nestled in the heart of the vibrant Whitman neighborhood, this classic South Philly row home offers a perfect blend of traditional character and functional modern living. With two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence is designed to maximize both comfort and convenience. The main level features a bright, airy floor plan that flows seamlessly from the living area into a

    Daniel Devine 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    2545 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /24

    $355,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1814 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,452

    Last Listing Agent Taralyn Hendricks Keller Williams Main Line

    1814 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /19

      Est $263,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Tree St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      321 Tree St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Tropea Jr. KW Empower

  • /16

    $189,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    2609 S Beulah St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Come take a look at this reasonably priced move in condition home located close to Oregon avenue, Whitman Plaza and the Broad street Subway. Enter into a spacious Living room, Formal Dining Room, eat in kitchen with wood cabinets, ceramic tile floor, high hat lighting, Granite counter tops, Double door stainless steel refrigerator, microwave and newer Five Burner Gas Range. There is a decorative

    Joseph Catroppa BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2609 S Beulah St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    328 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,944

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Yunker Keller Williams Main Line

    328 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /13

      Est $280,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2428 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1208 W Oregon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to a beautiful, maintained home located just steps from the South Philadelphia Sports complex. Enter through the enclosed porch into a bright, open floor plan featuring a stunning glass fireplace that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The modern, updated kitchen offers ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and sliding glass doors leading to a spacious rear yard

    Domenic Grande Spectrum Realty

    1208 W Oregon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $151,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2616 S Mildred St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,320

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    2616 S Mildred St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $336,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      442 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Margaret Giorla Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $410,000

    Open Sat 10:45AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    205 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to your new sanctuary nestled on a picturesque tree-lined street in the vibrant neighborhood of Pennsport. This stunning home boasts remarkable curb appeal, highlighted by its beautiful real brick front that welcomes you from the moment you arrive. Step inside to experience an abundance of natural light that fills the living space throughout the day, creating an inviting atmosphere

    Tina DeJesse BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    205 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2310 S Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,504

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gellman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2310 S Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /19

      Est $297,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      350 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Greene Hill Compass RE

  • /25

    $600,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1811 S Orianna St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Seller is offer 2/1 buy down . Welcome to Moyamensing Square , an exciting new construction planned community with 24 chic residences in the heart of Pennsport ! These units are bi-level with an open floor plan. This Penthouse unit that gets lots of natural sunlight and has roof top deck with 360 views city and Bridges. Features include wide-plank hardwood floors, custom Kitchen cabinets, quartz

    Matthew Milano KW Empower

    1811 S Orianna St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /31

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1728 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,391

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sullivan Compass RE

    1728 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $331,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 S Sartain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1904 S Sartain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Gerchberg KW Empower

  • /11

    $1,175,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    835 Fernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    FOUR Units Under Contract Already! Welcome to Fountain Walk—an exclusive collection of TEN modern residences in the heart of Passyunk Square with 10 year tax abatements, just steps from the iconic Singing Fountain. Designed with a balance of contemporary sophistication and timeless comfort, these homes bring elevated living to one of Philadelphia’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Each 20-foot-wide,

    Michael Scipione Coldwell Banker Realty

    835 Fernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2522 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,036

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Lynch Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    2522 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /19

      Est $300,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Roseberry St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      142 Roseberry St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /40

    $649,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    311 Jackson St Unit F, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Exceptional financing opportunity provided by the Seller through in houses lender- Lending Group. The seller is offering a 2/1 buy down on the mortgage, significantly reducing monthly payments. What is a “2/1 buydown”? A 2/1 buydown is a temporary interest rate discount paid for by the seller. It lowers your mortgage rate for the first 2 years, then returns to the normal rate. Example: Let’s say

    Vardgas Oganisean Premier Real Estate Inc

    311 Jackson St Unit F, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2445 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,040

    Last Listing Agent Winter Liu Elite Realty

    2445 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /21

      Est $302,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      2841 S Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2841 S Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Chen A Plus Realtors LLC

  • /18

    $258,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    1133 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 1133 Mercy Street—a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath rowhome nestled in the heart of East Passyunk Crossing, one of Philadelphia’s most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This move-in-ready home offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a spacious living area, a stylish powder room on the main floor, and a finished basement providing additional living space. The modern

    Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    1133 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    112 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,389

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    112 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /33

      Est $305,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      2528 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2528 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,750
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Lundmark Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $425,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    1302 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 1302 McKean Street. This three bedroom home has a touch of vintage charm mixed with all the right modern updates. Spacious open floor plan, natural light and hardwood floors throughout, and two outdoor spaces. The brick facade with decorative cornice and freshly painted front door welcomes you into a vintage tile vestibule with original doors. On the main floor of the home there is a

    Janette Spirk Compass RE

    1302 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /26

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2514 S Beulah St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,130

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chang Realty Mark Associates-CC

    2514 S Beulah St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /15

      Est $278,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 S Clarion St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2228 S Clarion St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Chavanne Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $790,000

    • Studio
    • 960 Sq Ft

    641 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    THE BUYER SHOULD BUY 2 TOGETHER, 2 buildings for sale , 3 STORY BUILDING located at 2139 S 7Th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148-3206 ( Tax ID: 884347985 ) and 2 story building located at 641 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148-3226 ( Tax ID : and O871178450 ) The building has 3 floors and a basement. The first floor has been used by the current seller as a grocery business for a long time so all the

    Peter (Kun) Han PK PROPERTY INC.

    641 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2530 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,262

    Last Listing Agent Bo Liu BY Real Estate

    2530 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /22

      Est $288,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1245 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaux Genovese Pelegrin Compass RE

  • /34

    $515,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    711 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    New Construction in South Philadelphia with 7 years remain on the Full Tax Abatement! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern living with high-end finishes throughout. The spacious layout includes a fully finished basement and a stunning roof deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying city views. Thoughtfully designed with contemporary style and functionality

    BRANNON JOHN KW Empower

    711 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /47

    $623,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2000 E Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,279

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilkins BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2000 E Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home