22,138

Homes in ZIP Code 19148

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $265,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      333 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Becker KW Empower

  • /8

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2439 S Clarion St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    this two bedroom home on wonderful block in south philly is ready to move in!!!! central air and heat partially finished basement modern eat in kitchen with granite tops stainless steel appliances ceramic tile bath!!!!

    Vince Catroppa BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2439 S Clarion St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /43

    $368,250

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1113 Snyder Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,285

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McFeely Compass RE

    1113 Snyder Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /12

      Est $312,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2404 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace DeGregorio Alpha Realty Group

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $2,450,000 per Acre

    2432 S Lee St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    2432 S Lee St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1029 Tree St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,647

    Last Listing Agent Julie Arrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1029 Tree St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /3

      Est $297,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2336 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2336 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Esposito Alpha Realty Group

  • /11

    $294,900

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    530 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Wonderful turnkey duplex in South Philadelphia across from the park! Superior rental history, mainly because these well maintained units are located right on a major bus route, surrounded by all forms of shopping, and has a park view. This is a perfect portfolio addition. This legally zoned property features 2, 1 bedroom units with separate meters. Please allow 48 hours notice on all showings.

    Fred Musilli DJCRE Inc.

    530 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2513 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,790

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contino Keller Williams Main Street, PA

    2513 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /33

      Est $317,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      2727 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • Studio
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2727 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Starck RE/MAX

  • /18

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2203 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Recently renovated home featuring a brand new roof. This spacious property offers three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with central air conditioning. The living room and second floor feature hardwood flooring, while the kitchen is finished with tile flooring. The second floor includes three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a custom tile bathroom, as well as an updated

    Qiaoying Li Philly Real Estate

    2203 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /18

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1308 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • Studio
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,799

    Last Listing Agent Michael Angelina Coldwell Banker Realty

    1308 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /15

      Est $291,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1114 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Nettles Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /30

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    313 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Move right into this beautiful home in South Philadelphia. This spacious 3 bedroom home has hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, central air, washer/dryer, and much more. Every bedroom has a closet and there is plenty of storage in the basement. Home has beautiful spacious outdoor patio perfect for entertaining! Make your appointment now!

    Billie Motto Realty Management Works LLC

    313 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /29

    $321,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    148 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,893

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Welker Compass RE

    148 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /16

      Est $264,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2830 S Mildred St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2830 S Mildred St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Siwy New and Modern Group, LLC

  • /26

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    913 Mcclellan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    this home is located in a wonderful location across from Bok school and steps from passyunk avenue this three bedroom one bath has a great layout 3 bedroom 1.5 bath!!! come and check it out!!!

    Vince Catroppa BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    913 Mcclellan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2405 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,714

    Last Listing Agent Jim Yingqun Mao Triamond Realty

    2405 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /27

      Est $302,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      2833 S Hutchinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2833 S Hutchinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Genzano KW Empower

  • /22

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    2833 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Back on the market due to buyer financing - don't miss this opportunity! Get ready to fall in love with this charming South Philly gem! Located just blocks from the stadiums, FDR Park, Marconi Plaza, and all the amazing restaurants and shops along East Passyunk Ave, this home puts you in the heart of everything. Need to commute or get around the city? You’re just a short walk to Oregon Station on

    Christopher Somers KW Empower

    2833 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /35

    $638,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    430 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,398

    Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

    430 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /18

      Est $329,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1015 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Markley Compass RE

  • /16

    $93,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    207 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    ***Delay in closing to get the sheriff deed and disbursement*********Multiple Offers see agent remarks***** MUST HAVE SUPRA ACCESS***This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,154 square feet of potential in the City of Philadelphia. The property will require a complete renovation from top to bottom, making it an ideal project for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their own

    Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    207 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /23

    $483,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1643 S Iseminger St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,367

    Last Listing Agent Julie Arrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1643 S Iseminger St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /18

      Est $262,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2019 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rodgers EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 730 Sq Ft

    924 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    10 YEAR TAX ABATEMENT APPROVED! Welcome to 924 Cantrell St—this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of South Philadelphia offers the perfect blend of modern design and prime location. Just one block south of the East Passyunk neighborhood, this home has been completely renovated top to bottom with thoughtful, designer finishes throughout. Step inside to an open-concept living

    Jim Roche KW Empower

    924 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    363 Fitzgerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,761

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Andy Ly RE/MAX Affiliates

    363 Fitzgerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /10

      Est $208,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      338 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Deng Home Vista Realty

  • /16

    $194,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    437 Fitzgerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to newly renovated two bedrooms and one bathroom home in the heart of South Philadelphia! Hardwood flooring throughout. Newly high efficiency HVAC system and air conditioner, With a Walk Score of 93. this home is ideally located just steps from the vibrant East Passyunk Avenue restaurant district, Mifflin Square Park, Mifflin Tavern, and Moonshine Philly. Enjoy access to some of the

    Han Zhang Fukon Realty

    437 Fitzgerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /46

    $195,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2716 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,946

    Last Listing Agent Amber Watson-Tardiff Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    2716 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /46

      Est $392,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      208 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Witt Keller Williams Main Line

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $9,900,000 per Acre

    613 Dudley St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Buildable lot in the heart of South Philly. Dimensions 14 x 47. Drive by anytime, nothing to access.

    Fred Capp KW Empower

    613 Dudley St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2424 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,512

    Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

    2424 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /22

      Est $564,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • Studio
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2001 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martino Picariello KW Empower

  • /25

    $273,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    416 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 416 Cantrell Street — a beautifully renovated gem in the heart of South Philadelphia offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and city charm. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout, complemented by an abundance of natural light that fills every corner of the home. The open-concept living and dining area creates an inviting space ideal for both

    Rick Land KW Empower

    416 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2441 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,340

    Last Listing Agent Jinwei Zheng BY Real Estate

    2441 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /27

      Est $279,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      360 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Christinzio Opus Elite Real Estate

  • /23

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1134 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Jennifer Beck Honest Real Estate

    1134 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /14

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    108 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,594

    Last Listing Agent Danny Tran Realty Mark Associates

    108 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /11

      Est $249,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 S Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2611 S Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Festa William Festa Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home