22,138

Homes in ZIP Code 19148

Section Image
  • /25

    $359,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    2513 S Clarion St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Beautifully Rehabbed 5 years ago, this home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and city convenience. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a wide-open floor plan filled with bright natural light, Exposed brick, complemented by recessed lighting and hardwood flooring throughout. The sleek eat-in kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, is designed for both style and functionality and

    Chris DiBiase Compass RE

    2513 S Clarion St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2634 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,382

    Last Listing Agent CINDY DONG Bright Home Realty, LLC

    2634 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /24

      Est $271,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 S Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2638 S Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barbera Compass RE

  • /29

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1324 W Porter St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 1324 W Porter Street, a fantastic opportunity in Philadelphia’s vibrant Lower Moyamensing neighborhood! Situated on a corner lot that fills the home with natural light, this 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom property offers solid bones, classic character, and endless potential for an owner occupant or investor ready to bring their vision to life. The main level features a spacious living area with

    Deidre Quinn EXP Realty, LLC

    1324 W Porter St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    727 Snyder Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,911

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lin Target Realty

    727 Snyder Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /32

      Est $269,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1043 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dava Costello OFC Realty

  • /7

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    929 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Great opportunity in the Lower Moyamensing section of Philadelphia! This unfinished new construction offers a blank canvas for investors, developers, or buyers looking to complete a project to their own specifications. The property is partially built, providing a head start while still allowing flexibility in layout, design, and finishes. Located on a residential block with convenient access to

    Edward Levin American Destiny Real Estate-Philadelphia

    929 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /35

    $344,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1631 S Beulah St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,731

    Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

    1631 S Beulah St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /26

      Est $305,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      146 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Seroska Compass RE

  • /32

    $249,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    2411 S 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Spacious 17 foot wide x 56 lot size. This home offers 3 nice size bedrooms with the master bedroom approx 16x18 with plenty of closet space, 3 piece modern tile bath. Open Porch, large living room, dining room and cook in kitchen. Cement basement with good height, new soil pipe, new gas hot water tank and updated electric. Solid home on tree lined block in the Whitman neighborhood that offers

    Joseph Gorman Alpha Realty Group

    2411 S 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /31

    $432,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    404 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,855

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Gendelman KW Empower

    404 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /11

      Est $256,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1008 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wang Target Realty

  • /6

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    2023 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    This house is a renovation that would be good for owner occupant or investor. Price is subject to change due to it being a SHORT SALE

    Christopher Somers KW Empower

    2023 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /27

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    349 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,362

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Schneider BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    349 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /32

      Est $380,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2321 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa LeGaspi Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

  • /9

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    639 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    This investor special is packed with sweat equity and ready for the right buyer to unlock its full potential. Located within walking distance to the Italian Market and East Passyunk Avenue, the home puts some of the best dining, shops, and neighborhood favorites in all of South Philly just steps away. The emerging neighborhood is full of small businesses including coffee shops, fitness boutiques,

    Jim Bertino HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    639 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /20

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    360 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,787

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gorman Alpha Realty Group

    360 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /12

      Est $339,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1255 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Dennis Liberty Bell Real Estate Brokerage LLC

  • /11

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 800 Sq Ft

    407 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Unique investment opportunity in South Philadelphia featuring a multi-car garage and a second-floor apartment, both currently tenant-occupied, offering immediate rental income. The garage accommodates approximately four vehicles and provides strong income potential, with estimated rental income of $800–$1,000 per month (buyer to verify). The second-floor apartment was remodeled in 2019 and

    Angela Manzi Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    407 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    809 Mcclellan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,885

    Last Listing Agent Trish Kelly Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    809 Mcclellan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /14

      Est $316,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Dudley St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      927 Dudley St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Adu Keller Williams Main Line

  • /16

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    319 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    2br 2 full bath home in South Philadelphia.Hardwood flooring in living room and dining room..Full unfinished basement

    Michael Solomon Opus Elite Real Estate

    319 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2524 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,778

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Real of Pennsylvania

    2524 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $290,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hoffman St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      130 Hoffman St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Marrone RE/MAX

  • /16

    $199,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    614 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Here’s a unique opportunity to complete your next home or investment project! 614 Emily Street has been renovated and is now ready for final touches. With homes in the area valued at over $300,000, this is one of the best deals available. Finish the basement to add tremendous value, or leave it as-is and rent it out for top dollar. The home is being sold as-is, with the buyer responsible for any

    Larry Brown III RE/MAX Select Group

    614 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1115 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,192

    Last Listing Agent Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate

    1115 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /34

      Est $569,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1611 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Farnschlader Compass RE

  • /21

    $539,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    2747 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Prime South Philadelphia location — just 1.1 miles to Citizens Bank Park and only 0.8 miles to the new Live! Hotel & Casino. This property was most recently used as a commercial mixed-use building, and there is a separate listing available that continues to market it in that category. However, the layout also lends itself well to being purchased and utilized as a duplex, offering attractive

    Keith Squires Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    2747 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2901 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,595

    Last Listing Agent Florence Roche MAXWELL REALTY COMPANY

    2901 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /19

      Est $317,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      124 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /24

    $309,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    153 Sigel St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    153 Sigel street is what you have been waiting for ! This 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is priced right and READY TO SELL! Recently renovated two years ago, this is house has all the perks you want in a home. Big kitchen, big living room, bathroom on the first floor, and a nice sized backyard. NOT TO MENTION THE AMPLE NATURAL LIGHT THROUGHOUT! Upstairs, each bedroom has their own bathroom and nice

    Marc Bennett KW Empower

    153 Sigel St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1106 W Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,222

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhoades Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    1106 W Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /23

      Est $509,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1310 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moira McFadden Compass RE

  • /10

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    2215 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Suqing Fan Triamond Realty

    2215 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /12

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1907 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,125

    Last Listing Agent David Gower Coldwell Banker Realty

    1907 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /24

      Est $331,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      930 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Dinofa Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /11

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    606 Johnston St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    The property features the rare convenience of off-street parking in South Philly, Inside, you will find hardwood flooring throughout , nice layout , and a fully finished basement , offering additional living space. The property is currently tenant-occupied on a month to month lease.

    Suqing Fan Triamond Realty

    606 Johnston St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    914 Fernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,106

    Last Listing Agent Mike Qi Premium Realty Castor Inc

    914 Fernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /15

      Est $251,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      2537 S Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2537 S Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Lemons EXIT Elevate Realty

  • /28

    $299,899

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2653 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    New Pics !! Welcome to this freshly painted home in the Whitman section of South Philadelphia, offering a bright and open floor plan with stylish, practical updates throughout. Step into a spacious living room and dining room combination featuring 9-foot ceilings, hardwood flooring, and recessed lighting throughout. The main level flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with an island/bar

    Kathy Walsh Compass RE

    2653 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home