22,138

Homes in ZIP Code 19148

Section Image
  • /35

    $639,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    126 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Must-see 3–4 bedroom, 3.5-bath home in charming Pennsport, where pride of ownership and community thrive! Fully renovated from top to bottom in 2018 and 3 years remaining on the tax abatement, this home features a beautifully landscaped 62' yard, finished basement, hardwood floors, and exquisite smart home and high-end finishes throughout. Bright, open, and thoughtfully designed, this home offers

    Lauren Jacober EXP Realty, LLC

    126 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    616 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,728

    Last Listing Agent Alison Simon KW Empower

    616 Watkins St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $247,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1220 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

  • /13

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2224 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    THIS HOME IS FOR SALE ONLY - ANY ATTEMPT TO RENT THIS HOME IS UNLAWFUL AND SHOULD BE REPORTED DIRECT TO LISTING AGENT ONLY!!!!! HUD Home. Year Built 1925, LBP is required for all properties built before 1978. Sold "AS IS" by elec. bid only. Prop avail 03/11/2026. Bidding Process, Bid Due/Expiration dates, HUD's Insurability and other important information is posted on www.hudhomestore.gov. FHA

    Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    2224 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /36

    $316,300

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1730 S Orianna St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,081

    Last Listing Agent Felix Portman Onyx Management Group

    1730 S Orianna St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /15

      Est $279,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • Studio
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2615 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Miele Compass RE

  • /26

    $349,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    2534 S Sartain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Location, location, location. A food lover’s dream just steps from all South Philly has to offer. Welcome to 2534 S. Sartain Street. This continuously updated 3 bedroom home sits on a spacious South Philly block and offers a great blend of comfort and convenience. The bright first floor features hardwood flooring and a modern eat in kitchen that leads directly to a private backyard, perfect for

    Dylan Collie KW Empower

    2534 S Sartain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /56

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    526 Moore St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,341

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pho Keller Williams - Main Street

    526 Moore St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /23

      Est $260,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Roseberry St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      105 Roseberry St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Quain KW Empower

  • /5

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1216 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Newer brick front, walking distance to Broad Street, Passyunk Square, public transportation. Spacious living room, dining room, Hardwood floors, Large miodern eat in kitchen. Entrance to large yard. Full basement with mechanicals, high ceilings, plenty of storage. Second floor Open staircase, Three spacious bedrooms, Open hallway area. Large modern bathroom, Plenty of closets. ! take a LOOK AND

    Michael Pacienza Spectrum Realty

    1216 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    603 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,877

    Last Listing Agent Laura Thornton Coldwell Banker Realty

    603 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /15

      Est $312,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2423 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Brody Keller Williams Realty - Wildwood Crest

  • /35

    $559,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    1931 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Lovely, Spacious 2-Story East Passyunk TownHome featuring restored and new oak hardwood floors throughout, a brick front with porch, and a tiled entry opening to a large living room with a wall-to-wall front windows providing abundant natural light. Beyond the living room is a formal dining room, a fully tiled first-floor bath with shower, and a sizable flexible room suitable for use as an

    Carol Spina Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    1931 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /54

    $896,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1104 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,180

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    1104 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /33

      Est $278,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2836 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2836 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,650
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Schrack City & Suburban Real Estate

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    2517 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    This lot is next to 2501-2515 S. Marshall St.15,000 sq. ft. historic building which is forsale $800,000.

    Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    2517 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2529 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,933

    Last Listing Agent Erik Lemons EXIT Elevate Realty

    2529 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /25

      Est $352,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1238 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1238 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Berner BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    2710 S Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Baeutifully renovated single family townhoues in south Philly. Walking distance to sports stadium and shopping malls. The seller has installed a central air system to the proerty as well as one additional half bathroom on the 1st floor. She also installed a washier & dryer in the basement. Back yard has a concrete deck for outdoor recreational usage. This property also has a front porch . It's

    Richard Li Liberty Real Estate

    2710 S Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    729 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,636

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    729 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /20

      Est $279,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 S 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2028 S 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmela Cetkowski EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $339,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    726 Mountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 726 Mountain St — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on a great South Philadelphia block. This move-in-ready property offers a bright and inviting living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the renovated kitchen, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes, updated cabinetry, and plenty of workspace, while the

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    726 Mountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /15

    $285,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    353 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,769

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jacober EXP Realty, LLC

    353 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /12

      Est $221,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      834 Cantrell St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Scannapieco Franklin Investment Realty

  • /23

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    1031 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 1031 Emily Street, a charming, well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome located in the sought-after East Passyunk neighborhood of South Philadelphia. Offering an ideal balance of city convenience and neighborhood living, this home provides comfort, accessibility, and a welcoming residential atmosphere. Built in 1930, plenty of original details reflect the neighborhood’s

    Drew Brennan BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    1031 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2526 S Sheridan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,014

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Sell Ergo Real Estate Company

    2526 S Sheridan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /28

      Est $300,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Wolf St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      931 Wolf St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EMILY GREENBERG KW Empower

  • /9

    $630,000

    • Studio
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    1527 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Legal quadruplex corner property, fully rented. Offering two 3-bedroom apartments and two 1-bedroom apartments. Solid income-producing property with strong rental potential. Property needs some updating and repairs, presenting a great opportunity to improve value and maximize long-term returns.

    Yulin Zheng Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1527 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    121 Wolf St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,926

    Last Listing Agent TED GROSS Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    121 Wolf St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /35

      Est $527,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Moore St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1338 Moore St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janette Spirk Compass RE

  • /25

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    528 Dudley St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Fantastic opportunity in one of South Philadelphia’s fastest-growing neighborhoods! Located just adjacent to the highly desirable Dickinson Narrows section of South Philly, 528 Dudley Street offers exceptional potential for investors, developers, or homebuyers looking to renovate and customize their dream home. This property features a versatile layout with two separate living spaces on the first

    Dava Costello OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    528 Dudley St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2514 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,987

    Last Listing Agent Donna May Bond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2514 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /14

      Est $272,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 S Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2122 S Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Kane Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    140 Sigel St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Tucked away on a quiet, low-traffic Pennsport block, 140 Sigel St is an updated 2-story homeoffering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a private patio. Out front, the classic brick facade andvibrant blue door create welcoming curb appeal. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors stretchacross the open and airy main level, where a pair of bright windows fill the living and diningareas with

    Michael McCann KW Empower

    140 Sigel St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /38

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1238 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,230

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Le Realty Mark Associates-CC

    1238 Durfor St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /21

      Est $254,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      335 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Brennan Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /42

    $520,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    2125 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 2125 S 9th St. This recently remodeled 4 bed 2.5 bath house, full of hardwood floors and lots of character, is ready for it's next owner. Not only is this property fully modernized with central air, but it also boasts 3 separate private outdoor spaces. Entering through the front door, you'll hear the chime of the home security system. Walking through the living room with electric

    Patrick Hatfield Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    2125 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1606 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,579

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Mink KW Empower

    1606 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /26

      Est $356,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2847 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2847 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson Philadelphia Area Realty

  • /33

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1011 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    Welcome to 1011 Emily Street, a sleek, new renovation in the heart of East Passyunk with a 10 Year Tax Abatement*. This stunning 2-Bedroom home has a classic brick Philly facade & cornice and boasts a modern design with top-of-the-line finishes throughout. The open concept living area is perfect for entertaining guests, with plenty of space for a dining table and cozy seating area. When you enter

    Michael Scipione Coldwell Banker Realty

    1011 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home