179

Recently Sold Homes in 85017

Section Image
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6714 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,660

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes Alvarez RETSY

    6714 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /11

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2535 W Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Everhart Orion Investment Real Estate

    2535 W Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /42

    $445,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3001 W Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,388

    Last Listing Agent Theresa C. De Anda HomeSmart

    3001 W Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /15

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3317 W Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,439

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Goetzfried HomeSmart

    3317 W Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /28

    $367,365

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2720 W Solano Dr N, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,907

    Last Listing Agent Nancy La Mascus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    2720 W Solano Dr N, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2619 W Lamar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,805

    Last Listing Agent Walter Pomales Realty ONE Group

    2619 W Lamar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /36

    $343,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6030 N 32nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,712

    Last Listing Agent Hody Johnson HomeSmart

    6030 N 32nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /19

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2617 W Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,330

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Zeledon Real Broker

    2617 W Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /5

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2937 W Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,572

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bourland eXp Realty

    2937 W Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /21

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3223 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,797

    Last Listing Agent Kassandra De La Rosa My Home Group Real Estate

    3223 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4519 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,721

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Santizo eXp Realty

    4519 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3118 W Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,493

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lesieutre Red Manor Realty

    3118 W Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /47

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2818 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,392

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Picasso Serrano Real365

    2818 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2608 W Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,216

    Last Listing Agent David Furnia Coldwell Banker Realty

    2608 W Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /14

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3420 W Claremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,847

    Last Listing Agent Ericks Lopez My Home Group Real Estate

    3420 W Claremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4129 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,315

    Last Listing Agent edith callihan My Home Group Real Estate

    4129 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2817 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,127

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Reyes-burgess Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    2817 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /48

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3305 W Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,667

    Last Listing Agent Tony C. Doan West USA Realty

    3305 W Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4217 N 32nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,174

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Casian Compass

    4217 N 32nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4515 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,361

    Last Listing Agent Miritssa Casas Milly Sells Az

    4515 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6837 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,910

    Last Listing Agent Jason Penrose eXp Realty

    6837 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /18

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4537 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,358

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Mann Premier Choice Realty

    4537 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /12

    $299,750

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3308 W Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,621

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Diaz Planet Realty

    3308 W Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2926 W San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,905

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Clark Superlative Realty

    2926 W San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /23

    $342,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4433 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,528

    Last Listing Agent Kalynn Lowry West USA Realty

    4433 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2721 W Luke Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,430

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Perez Hernandez EMG Real Estate

    2721 W Luke Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /21

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2801 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,593

    Last Listing Agent Michael St. Paul Vista Bonita Realty

    2801 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2904 W Coolidge St Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,837

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Derabuni My Home Group Real Estate

    2904 W Coolidge St Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /18

    $361,800

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4520 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,044

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Silva Herrera EPIC Home Realty

    4520 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /22

    $306,725

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6849 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,670

    Last Listing Agent JP Johnson HomeSmart

    6849 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3024 W Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,269

    Last Listing Agent Yusra Al Saffar Award Realty

    3024 W Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3202 W Glenrosa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,749

    Last Listing Agent Jean Grimes Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    3202 W Glenrosa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2918 W Citrus Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,083

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria LISTED SIMPLY

    2918 W Citrus Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4548 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,674

    Last Listing Agent David Benton AXIS Real Estate

    4548 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /7

    $81,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2537 W Georgia Ave Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,989

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Barton My Home Group Real Estate

    2537 W Georgia Ave Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /24

    $199,995

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6818 N 35th Ave Unit C, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,479

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Plunkett West USA Realty

    6818 N 35th Ave Unit C, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4128 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,432

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hernandez My Home Group Real Estate

    4128 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /16

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3001 W Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,388

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Leonard LPT Realty, LLC

    3001 W Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2914 W Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,902

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ortega West USA Realty

    2914 W Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  • /14

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4620 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,425

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dees Realty ONE Group

    4620 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home