502

Recently Sold Homes in 85044

Section Image
  • /41

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4506 E Gold Poppy Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,463

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cowin Fathom Realty Elite

    4506 E Gold Poppy Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4832 E Western Star Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,775

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Spinck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    4832 E Western Star Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4617 E Goldfinch Gate Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,751

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jensen KJ Elite Realty

    4617 E Goldfinch Gate Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /98

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13836 S 40th St Unit 1001, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,115

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maloney Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    13836 S 40th St Unit 1001, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /50

    $652,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14858 S 41st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,725

    Last Listing Agent Nikol Adamski Realty ONE Group

    14858 S 41st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /70

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14879 S 43rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,642

    Last Listing Agent Christie Ellis Keller Williams Integrity First

    14879 S 43rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3631 E Lavender Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,029

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rango HomeSmart

    3631 E Lavender Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /52

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3925 E Graythorn St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,137

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Weil RE/MAX Excalibur

    3925 E Graythorn St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4457 E Verbena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,871

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Valenzuela My Home Group Real Estate

    4457 E Verbena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4346 E Bannock St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,299

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hubbell Dana Hubbell Group

    4346 E Bannock St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12846 S 50th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,150

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith West USA Realty

    12846 S 50th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /54

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14039 S 33rd Way Unit III, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,057

    Last Listing Agent Rose Knapp HomeSmart

    14039 S 33rd Way Unit III, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /84

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4353 E Walatowa St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,377

    Last Listing Agent Jera Banks Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    4353 E Walatowa St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /30

    $479,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3976 E Graythorn St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100,742% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,363

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Pek HomeSmart

    3976 E Graythorn St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /77

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3309 E Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,111

    Last Listing Agent Katie Canar HomeSmart

    3309 E Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    15206 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,189

    Last Listing Agent Randy Courtney Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

    15206 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /21

    $487,995

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4507 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,786

    Last Listing Agent Byron Applegate Perk Prop Real Estate LLC

    4507 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /13

    $497,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4316 E La Puente Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,492

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Vaccaro Real Broker

    4316 E La Puente Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /23

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4050 E Agave Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,109

    Last Listing Agent Jamin Denham DenMar Realty

    4050 E Agave Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /40

    $542,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4434 E Thistle Landing Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,671

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen M. Moum West USA Realty

    4434 E Thistle Landing Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /44

    $724,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3701 E Nambe Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,638

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Mingst-smith Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    3701 E Nambe Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /25

    $677,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3740 E Tonto Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,693

    Last Listing Agent Britney Amato HomeSmart

    3740 E Tonto Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /28

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14602 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,499

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Thompson West USA Realty

    14602 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /31

    $417,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9406 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,120

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scott Realty ONE Group

    9406 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /28

    $366,850

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11233 S Iroquois Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Chapman Realty85

    11233 S Iroquois Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /32

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3621 E Coconino Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,434

    Last Listing Agent Denise van den Bossche Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    3621 E Coconino Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /29

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4501 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,485

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

    4501 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /56

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9430 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,636

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vacek Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    9430 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4428 E Shomi St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,388

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Rascon Payan Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    4428 E Shomi St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /7

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13820 S 41st Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,196

    Last Listing Agent Warren Petersen Network Realty

    13820 S 41st Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /65

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4252 E Zia St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,636

4252 E Zia St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4538 E Shomi St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,034

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mastromatto Mountain Lake Realty

    4538 E Shomi St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15461 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,459

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Manoogian Good Company Real Estate

    15461 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /29

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12215 S Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,029

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woodward Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    12215 S Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /81

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11809 S Montezuma Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,579,317

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Michie Realty ONE Group

    11809 S Montezuma Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /50

    $627,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4217 E Western Star Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,632

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Bruner DeLex Realty

    4217 E Western Star Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15232 S 36th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,952

15232 S 36th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /56

    $624,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4560 E Sunrise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,688

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hernandez HomeSmart

    4560 E Sunrise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /70

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5047 E Mesquite Wood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,732

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baldwin eXp Realty

    5047 E Mesquite Wood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • /26

    $549,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9855 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,094

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Murphy HomeSmart

    9855 S 47th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home