14,047

Homes in ZIP Code 39466

Section Image
  • /10

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2996 Jackson Landing Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Pierce The Property Shop

    2996 Jackson Landing Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /32

      Est $263,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Navajo Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      89 Navajo Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    000 Ed Moore Rd, Carriere, MS 39466

    Unrestricted 6 plus acres. Community water available to that street. PRC School District. No improvements.

    Donna Molina The Real Estate Company, LLC

    000 Ed Moore Rd, Carriere, MS 39466
  • /22

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    74 Moses Cove, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,598

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hayden Professional Realty

    74 Moses Cove, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /16

      Est $259,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Navajo Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      25 Navajo Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $375,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft

    611 Glenwood St, Picayune, MS 39466

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully preserved 1920s home, nestled in the well maintained Westside neighborhood. Rich in character and full of potential, this charming home blends vintage appeal with spacious living. Inside, you'll find two master suites downstairs and generously sized bedrooms upstairs featuring classic built-ins that add both charm and functionality. The lovely and

    Wendy Mims The Cuccio Group, LLC

    611 Glenwood St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /2

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3937 Mississippi 43 N, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO OUT SIDE SALES

    3937 Mississippi 43 N, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /27

      Est $272,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Navajo Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      34 Navajo Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /10

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 8.17 Acres
    • $16,524 per Acre

    0 Bent Creek Unit 4139306, Picayune, MS 39466

    Welcome to a new subdivision offering exceptional views and timeless appeal. The entrance is marked by gorgeous stone columns that set the tone for elegance and distinction. From there, a covered bridge invites you in, leading to paved roads that wind gracefully throughout the community.

    Antha mitchell The Smith Team Realty Group DBA The Smith Group Realty

    0 Bent Creek Unit 4139306, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /20

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    111 Jefferson Davis Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,446

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pearson Engel & Volkers Slidell-Mandeville

    111 Jefferson Davis Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /28

      Est $258,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Moore Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      37 Moore Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 67 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466

    Bent Creek is a must see development featuring paved roads, a covered bridge, gated columns and hardwoods

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Lot 67 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /35

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1310 Sally Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,337

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Watkins Mississippi Land & Home Sales

    1310 Sally Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /18

      Est $130,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Ceasar Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      835 Ceasar Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $38,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $38,800 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot S17, Picayune, MS 39466

    Country with Covenants! Bent Creek South is a must see. Beautiful lots with hardwoods ready to build on .

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot S17, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /12

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    38 Abigail Point, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    38 Abigail Point, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /12

      Est $239,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Audubon Place, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      55 Audubon Place, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /60

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8007 Fishhook Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    This residence in The Woods subdivision showcases a new market listing, a three-bedroom, two-bath home that spans 1900 square feet of heated and cooled living area. Distinguished features of this property include its spacious open floor plan, a living room with 18-foot ceilings and a fireplace, an unique kitchen equipped with quartz countertops and a downdraft stove placed into a center island, a

    Antha mitchell Audubon Realty, LLC

    8007 Fishhook Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /23

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    118 Essex Ct, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,306

    Last Listing Agent Antha mitchell RE/MAX Premier Group

    118 Essex Ct, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /41

      Est $193,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Beaverwood Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      169 Beaverwood Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /6

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    6 Hawthorne Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Welcome to this beautiful 2023-built home situated on 1.10 acres, offering the perfect combination of modern finishes and peaceful country living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept floor plan with spacious living areas and stylish details throughout. The inviting living room showcases a cozy fireplace, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light, flowing seamlessly into the

    Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

    6 Hawthorne Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4477 Highway 43 S, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 15.79 Acres
    • $8,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paola Velez Professional Realty

    4477 Highway 43 S, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /18

      Est $231,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cambridge Cir, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4 Cambridge Cir, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /8

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    108 Marsha St, Picayune, MS 39466

    Handyman special! Three bedroom ranch with large back yard. One car garage with laundry room attached. Put your marks on this one!

    Lia Walther Templet Realty, LLC

    108 Marsha St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /36

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    25905 Leetown Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,554

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Conravey 1 Percent Lists Realty Professionals, LLC

    25905 Leetown Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
    • /26

      Est $155,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Magnolia Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      167 Magnolia Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /33

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    607 Deason Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    From the moment you arrive, this home captures the essence of the American Dream. A beautiful paved concrete driveway with classic brick accent borders and a sidewalk that leads you to the inviting front porch, setting the tone for the warmth and quality found in this 3-year-old, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home located in the Heritage Oaks Subdivision. Inside, there are 10’ ceilings, crown molding, cased

    Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    607 Deason Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /31

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    700 Idlewild Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,842

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Templet-Hickman Templet Realty, LLC

    700 Idlewild Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /10

      Est $209,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Hunters Trace, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      55 Hunters Trace, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /30

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    20 C G Smith Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    This home is hidden away w/a winding concrete driveway flanked by crepe myrtles & azaleas. It offers an inviting front porch, simple flowerbeds & a large front & back yard. It offers an open split floor plan w/ 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. The living room has vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, views to dining room & eating bar. The kitchen is large w/ two walk-in pantries, eating bar, real wood

    Donna Molina The Real Estate Company, LLC

    20 C G Smith Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /20

    $179,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    361 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,798

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hayden Professional Realty

    361 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /9

      Est $187,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hunters Trace, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      28 Hunters Trace, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /65

    $487,000

    $58K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    116 Monk Mitchell Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled on 21.75 beautiful acres featuring a mix of mature trees and open pasture. This impressive 4,045 sq. ft. home offers oversized rooms, flexible living spaces, and abundant potential for growing families or those seeking room to expand. While the interior is in need of updating, the solid structure and generous layout provide a great canvas to make it your

    Heather Holliday Holliday Real Estate

    116 Monk Mitchell Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /27

    $208,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    820 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,320

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Pullens Luxury Southern Realty

    820 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /15

      Est $191,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Walkiah Bluff Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      557 Walkiah Bluff Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /33

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    40 Clay Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    This home is adorable! For appraisal purposes the home is a 1 bedroom, however, there are 2 each loft areas on the second floor. A new a/c unit was just installed as well as a new HWH. The floor plan is open with a granite countertop island and wood burning fireplace. There is a large sunroom that opens up to a large wooden deck. Both overlook 10 acres with a pond, barn, outbuilding and metal

    Martha Ford Ford Realty

    40 Clay Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /12

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    135 Sam Mitchell Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,069

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community Real Estate

    135 Sam Mitchell Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /19

      Est $158,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Harvey Burks Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      86 Harvey Burks Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 302 Days On Market

  • /2

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $96,070 per Acre

    299 Frontage Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Commercial land with interstate visibility!! MDOT data available

    Braden Neal HomeSmart Realty South

    299 Frontage Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /21

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    121 Teddy Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,476

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty

    121 Teddy Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home