14,047

Homes in ZIP Code 39466

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $155,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Green Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      421 N Green Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $119,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1210 Third Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    Large covered front porch leads to Investor special with plenty of space and tons of potential. Excellent location within easy walking distance to schools and downtown activities. This one will need work and will not go FHA. Being sold as is.

    Stacie Pierce The Property Shop

    1210 Third Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /3

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    249 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $8,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    249 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /18

      Est $155,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Second St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      603 Second St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /6

    $1,098,000

    • Land
    • 5.78 Acres
    • $189,965 per Acre

    00 Highland Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466

    Great location directly across from the hospital.

    Richard Teague First Real Estate LLC

    00 Highland Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /16

    $117,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1102 Jackson Landing Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,518

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brister Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

    1102 Jackson Landing Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /19

      Est $220,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Green Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      220 N Green Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256 Days On Market

  • /2

    $28,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,800 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot S3, Picayune, MS 39466

    Country with Covenants! Bent Creek South is a must see. Beautiful lots with hardwoods ready to build For more info go to WWW.BENTCREEKINFO.COM

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot S3, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /24

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    129 Mamie Cir, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

    129 Mamie Cir, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /23

      Est $148,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      104 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /19

    $174,500

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    307 S Steele Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home Close to Town! Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located just minutes from town, offering both comfort and convenience. Featuring a 3-year-old HVAC system, you'll enjoy energy efficiency and year-round comfort. The spacious layout includes a bright living area, functional kitchen, and four bedrooms perfect for families, guests, or a home office

    Angela Chambliss Valente Real Estate, LLC

    307 S Steele Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /22

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9002 Twin Oaks Ct, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,162

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Valente Samples Southern Living Real Estate

    9002 Twin Oaks Ct, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /5

      Est $133,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • Studio
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      314 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /4

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $20,349 per Acre

    0 Mississippi 43 N, Picayune, MS 39466

    Heavily wooded property offering 3.435 acres located on Hwy 43 N. Great location just minutes outside city limits. Great potential to build whatever your heart desires!

    Janell Billiot MS Real Estate Now, LLC

    0 Mississippi 43 N, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4477 Mississippi 43 N, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 15.79 Acres
    • $8,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paola Velez Professional Realty

    4477 Mississippi 43 N, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /6

      Est $118,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      705 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /8

    $975,000

    $575K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $97,500 per Acre

    0 Orleans Blvd, Picayune, MS 39466

    10 acres in the city of Picayune located in between I-59 @ Exit 6 and Hwy 11N. The front 3-4 acres is zoned for professional/business/medical offices and the remaining acreage could be developed residential. Seller is willing to subdivide.

    Penny Stettinius Compass

    0 Orleans Blvd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /22

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    626 Millbrook Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,626

    Last Listing Agent Artis McCully ERA Top Agent Realty

    626 Millbrook Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /26

      Est $223,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Curran Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      410 N Curran Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /3

    $39,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $56,522 per Acre

    NHN Cedar Grove Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    This lot is zoned Muti Residential/Modular/ Single Family. Perfect Investment Opportunity!!

    Antha mitchell The Smith Group Realty

    NHN Cedar Grove Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /3

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    20 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $12,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    20 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /15

      Est $145,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Fifth St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      205 Fifth St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /6

    $997,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $19,940 per Acre

    24094 Rester Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    50 Acres of beautiful picturesque land. Beautiful ponds and mature trees ready for development. Plans were completed for 1 acre home sites and utilities are in place. The possibilities are endless here. Seller is motivated!

    Francesca Lucas Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-OS

    24094 Rester Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /37

    $221,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    705 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,538

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    705 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /32

      Est $129,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Seventh St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      405 Seventh St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /42

    $225,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    131 Hampton Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Beautifully updated 4bed/3bath home situated on a spacious lot with a completely fenced backyard and a covered/screened in back porch, perfect for privacy, entertaining, and pets. This home features a desirable split floor plan and a thoughtfully designed layout. The former garage has been converted into a large primary suite featuring a custom tiled walk in shower and an impressive closet with

    Kelsey Templet-Hickman Templet Realty, LLC

    131 Hampton Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /23

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    257 Rock Ranch Rd Unit A, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,575

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Templet-Hickman Templet Realty, LLC

    257 Rock Ranch Rd Unit A, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /10

      Est $127,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Baylous St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1101 Baylous St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 293 Days On Market

  • /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $14,143 per Acre

    N. Lot 1 Crawford Ln, Kiln, MS 39556

    Discover approximately 7 acres of prime land located on a newly developed private drive just off Hwy 603. This spacious parcel offers quick access to I-10, placing you only 45 minutes from New Orleans and 30 minutes from Gulfport, making it an ideal location for a new homesite with both privacy and convenience. The property is currently being subdivided and will require Hancock County approval

    Anthony Sheffield Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    N. Lot 1 Crawford Ln, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /117

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    23027 Indian Ridge Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,088

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ray RE/MAX Results In Real Estate, Inc.

    23027 Indian Ridge Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /26

      Est $172,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 N Abrams Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      605 N Abrams Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /30

    $199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    149 Grover Barrett Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    This home has had many updates within the last year. Many include new kitchen counter tops, fresh paint, flooring and the bathroom completely updated. There is a very nice 40x40 metal barn with a 38 ft. 5th wheel within the barn area that will stay. A second septic tank is located by the barn. A lge. storage container will also remain. The land has a fenced pasture and a small pond.

    Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    149 Grover Barrett Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 Moses Cove Unit 4122687, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $28,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Spiers The Smith Team Realty Group DBA The Smith Group Realty

    0 Moses Cove Unit 4122687, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /15

      Est $110,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Clover Cir, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      904 Clover Cir, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /3

    $106,000

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 46 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466

    Bent Creek is a one of a kind development . Featuring a covered bridge, paved roads, gated columns and hardwoods.

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Lot 46 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /5

    $79,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Bent Creek Lot 15, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot 15, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /13

      Est $136,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Kingsway Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1212 Kingsway Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    26230 Longvue Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    Peaceful Country Living on 3.25 Acres - 4BR Split Plan with Bonus Den! Discover the perfect blend of rural serenity and city convenience in Carriere! Spread across two side-by-side lots totaling 3.25 acres, this property offers the wide-open space and privacy you've been dreaming of, all while being just minutes away from Picayune. Enjoy easy access to grocery stores, hardware shops, schools,

    Jeffery Lindsay Keller Williams

    26230 Longvue Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /31

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    558 Fairway Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,893

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith RE/MAX Premier Group

    558 Fairway Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /18

      $170,896 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Fern Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1208 Fern Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home