251

Recently Sold Homes in 29671

Section Image
  • /29

    $243,800

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    581 Red Hill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,172

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gilstrap Real Broker, LLC

    581 Red Hill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /3

    $577,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    204 Old Glory Ct, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,000

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Bridwell Keller Williams Greenville Upstate

    204 Old Glory Ct, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /7

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    112 Rogers Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Latshaw Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    112 Rogers Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /43

    $744,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    889 Nine Times Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,053

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alexander Del-Co Realty Group, Inc.

    889 Nine Times Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    267 Crescent Hill Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,898

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cook Coldwell Banker Caine - Anders

    267 Crescent Hill Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    154 Bravo Trail, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,470

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Horbinski Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

    154 Bravo Trail, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /26

    $396,159

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    00 Little Crowe Creek Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 61.42 Acres
    • $6,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Visin Access Realty, LLC

    00 Little Crowe Creek Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /23

    $495,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    159 Broken Bow Run, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,100

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McAbee Keller Williams Mtn Partners

    159 Broken Bow Run, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1003 Trotter Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,358

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Valalik Keller Williams DRIVE

    1003 Trotter Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    626 Secona Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,225

    Last Listing Agent Troy Jones Real Broker, LLC

    626 Secona Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /6

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    810 John St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,735

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baker Keller Williams Greenville Cen

    810 John St, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /20

    $221,700

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    545 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,186

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCoy Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

    545 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    320 S Catherine St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Elm BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    320 S Catherine St, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /24

    $102,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    268 Ann St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,346

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thomas Thomas Realty

    268 Ann St, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /41

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    129 Eastview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,112

    Last Listing Agent Ellison Hutto Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    129 Eastview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /25

    $312,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    153 Pendleton Street Extension, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,819

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hope Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    153 Pendleton Street Extension, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /37

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    281 Loch Lomond Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Stewart RE/MAX Moves Simpsonville

    281 Loch Lomond Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /22

    $92,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 Sunny Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    104 Sunny Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /16

    $46,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 7 + 8 Gauley Falls Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Merritt Herlong Sotheby's International

    Lot 7 + 8 Gauley Falls Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    495 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,084

    Last Listing Agent Greg McMahan Cherokee Foothills Realty LLC

    495 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /38

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    134 Grasshopper Hill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,168

    Last Listing Agent Missy Rick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

    134 Grasshopper Hill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /50

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1100 Mile Creek Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,632

    Last Listing Agent Danon Gilstrap Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

    1100 Mile Creek Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    113 Wandering Way, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,264

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bader EXP Realty LLC

    113 Wandering Way, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    460 Carrol Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,391

    Last Listing Agent Justin Winter Justin Winter & Assoc

    460 Carrol Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    137 Ponderosa Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,333

    Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty

    137 Ponderosa Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    509 Allgood Bridge Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marta Tesner Montgomery Realty Group, LLC

    509 Allgood Bridge Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    732 S Lewis St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,473

732 S Lewis St, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /12

    $165,100

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    Lot 7 Griffin Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 6.35 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cartee ENRG Global Realty LLC

    Lot 7 Griffin Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /12

    $605,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    106 Roberts Dr Unit Tract B, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $216,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1,335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Val Hubber Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    106 Roberts Dr Unit Tract B, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /32

    $437,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    133 Ernestine Hayes Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,907

    Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co - Boiling Springs

    133 Ernestine Hayes Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    530 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,746

    Last Listing Agent Jade Underwood The Property Lounge

    530 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /20

    $13,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    505 Scharlin Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,128

    Last Listing Agent Anne Starr Century 21 Community Realty

    505 Scharlin Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /35

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1236 Midway Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mann Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    1236 Midway Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    209 Bivens St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,529

    Last Listing Agent aundrea gibbs Gibbs Realty & Auction Company

    209 Bivens St, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /21

    $129,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    355 Ravenwood Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,209

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hughes Bluefield Realty Group

    355 Ravenwood Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    101 Oak Leaf Ct, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,423

    Last Listing Agent Blair Miller Wilson Associates

    101 Oak Leaf Ct, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /49

    $544,725

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    117 Turkey Run, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Nalley Keller Williams Greenville Central

    117 Turkey Run, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    825 Railroad St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,313

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bracken Bracken Real Estate