223

Recently Sold Pike County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $195,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    121 Valley View Dr Unit T479, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,625

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    121 Valley View Dr Unit T479, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /46

    $282,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    101 W 4th St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,104

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    101 W 4th St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /28

    $179,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1452 Ohio 551, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    1452 Ohio 551, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /34

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    300 E North St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,720

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    300 E North St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /4

    $145,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    311 Buchanan Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Gragg ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    311 Buchanan Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /38

    $196,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    429 Linden Ave, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,817

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    429 Linden Ave, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /43

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    310 Walnut St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,403

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    310 Walnut St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /10

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    234 Drybone Rd, Peebles, OH 45660

    • Land
    • 83.35 Acres
    • $5,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,810

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hickman eXp Realty

    234 Drybone Rd, Peebles, OH 45660
  • /81

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1490 Millers Ln, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,429

    Last Listing Agent Ray Pullins REALTEC Real Estate

    1490 Millers Ln, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    751 Bobo Rd, Beaver, OH 45613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,703

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leisure Key Realty

    751 Bobo Rd, Beaver, OH 45613
  • /21

    $183,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    612 Salisbury Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,174

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    612 Salisbury Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    512 Pleasant Hill Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $10,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    512 Pleasant Hill Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    182 Gullion Ln, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,263

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mureiko EXIT Riverbend Realty

    182 Gullion Ln, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /96

    $478,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14 Wells Jones Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,949

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Eifert Street Sotheby's International

    14 Wells Jones Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /44

    $181,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    884 Rapp-Montgomery Rd Unit C627, Lucasville, OH 45648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79,158% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,569

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dawson Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    884 Rapp-Montgomery Rd Unit C627, Lucasville, OH 45648
  • /61

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Schmidt Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $5,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William McCain Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Schmidt Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /35

    $112,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    201 Pike Lake Rd Unit (Tract 3 Barn Pike L, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • Land
    • 9.57 Acres
    • $11,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    316 Markham Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,705

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Renner Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    316 Markham Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /74

    $459,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1784 Edwards Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    1784 Edwards Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648
  • /38

    $123,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    122 Ward Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,059

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    122 Ward Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    682 Kennard Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    682 Kennard Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /63

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2605 Adams Rd, Beaver, OH 45613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,156

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    2605 Adams Rd, Beaver, OH 45613
  • /45

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4423 Ohio 220, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    4423 Ohio 220, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /60

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    94 Golf Course Rd Unit (Tract 13 SkylineAcr, Pebble Township, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $14,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $275,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    190 Chiefs Cove Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,181

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Karshner Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    190 Chiefs Cove Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • 1437 Green Ridge Rd, Peebles, OH 45660

    $122,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1437 Green Ridge Rd, Peebles, OH 45660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,347

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Vance

    1437 Green Ridge Rd, Peebles, OH 45660
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    379 Mutton Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,425

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    379 Mutton Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /24

    $137,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    437 Gordon Ave, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,288

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Blodgett Huff Realty

    437 Gordon Ave, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /19

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    864 Howard Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harris Todd Harris Realty

    864 Howard Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Columbia Dr, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ogle Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Columbia Dr, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /65

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    107 Walnut St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,530

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    107 Walnut St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    508 E 3rd St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,920

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Remington ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    508 E 3rd St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /50

    $191,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5732 Sunfish Creek Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,894

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Lytle Key Realty

    5732 Sunfish Creek Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /45

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    241 Saint Mary's Ln, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,880

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    241 Saint Mary's Ln, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /39

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13804 U S Rt 23, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    13804 U S Rt 23, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    84 Newman Hollow Rd, Beaver, OH 45613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,253

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Miller First Group Realty

    84 Newman Hollow Rd, Beaver, OH 45613
  • /8

    $59,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3679 Buchanan Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Oyer ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    3679 Buchanan Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /63

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    244 Cedar Hill Dr, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,420

    Last Listing Agent Angela Geoghegan e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    244 Cedar Hill Dr, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6272 Sunfish Creek Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerelyn Hull Rise Realty and Management Co.

    6272 Sunfish Creek Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /21

    $167,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    641 Salisbury Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,420

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Harnetty Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    641 Salisbury Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home