223

Recently Sold Pike County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Green Ridge Rd Unit 1832842, Mifflin Township, OH 45660

    • Land
    • 31.52 Acres
    • $4,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd

    0 Green Ridge Rd Unit 1832842, Mifflin Township, OH 45660
  • /46

    $448,100

    Sold May 01, 2026

    441 Loop Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,967

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Remington ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    441 Loop Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5957 Greenbriar Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,732

    Last Listing Agent Betty Doles Doles Realty, Inc.

    5957 Greenbriar Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /53

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 Pike Lake Rd Unit (Tract 2 Pike Lake G, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $9,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Ohio 335, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $16,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ogle Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Ohio 335, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /28

    $384,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3044 Sugar Run Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    3044 Sugar Run Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /46

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    286 Golf Course Rd Unit (Tract 7 SkylineAcre, Pebble Township, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $15,546 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2774 Pleasant Hill Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,141

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    2774 Pleasant Hill Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /62

    $297,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25 Buck Hollow Rd, Beaver, OH 45613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,526

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Harnetty Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    25 Buck Hollow Rd, Beaver, OH 45613
  • /29

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    207 W 4th St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,333

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    207 W 4th St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1887 Big Run Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,859

    Last Listing Agent Jerelyn Hull Rise Realty and Management Co.

    1887 Big Run Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /37

    $179,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    35 Taylor Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,515

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    35 Taylor Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /28

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1048 Beatty Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,916

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Abbott Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1048 Beatty Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /51

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    207 Fitch St, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,494

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    207 Fitch St, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    571 Alma Omega Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,500

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harris Todd Harris Realty

    571 Alma Omega Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /30

    $174,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    411 1st Ave, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,428

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH BROWN M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    411 1st Ave, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2144 Denver Rd Unit C47, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $7,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ericson Bauer Realty & Auctions

    2144 Denver Rd Unit C47, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    199 Victory Dr, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    199 Victory Dr, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3655 Sunfish Creek Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,736

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Clark REALTEC Real Estate

    3655 Sunfish Creek Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    508 Marple Ave, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,644

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    508 Marple Ave, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /3

    $453,800

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    20545 Ohio 772, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Preston Dwell Real Estate LLC

    20545 Ohio 772, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /12

    $140,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    512 Towne St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,556

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Gragg ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    512 Towne St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /37

    $72,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Long Fork Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $7,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ericson Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Long Fork Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /12

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4003 Prussia Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $8,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shanks REALTEC Real Estate

    4003 Prussia Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /55

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Pike Lake Rd Unit (Tract 4 Pike Lake G, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $8,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3433 Long Fork Rd, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,610

3433 Long Fork Rd, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /26

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    510 E 5th St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,111

510 E 5th St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /16

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6496 Ohio 220, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hensley REALTEC Real Estate

    6496 Ohio 220, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /34

    $127,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Golf Course Rd Unit (Tract 3 SkylineAcre, Pebble Township, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $24,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    301, 303 S Market St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

301, 303 S Market St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /83

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    360 Dallas Dr, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Gillott Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    360 Dallas Dr, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    512 Rose Dr, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,256

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Rothe Key Realty

    512 Rose Dr, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7132 Ohio 104, Piketon, OH 45661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Williams Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    7132 Ohio 104, Piketon, OH 45661
  • /55

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Whiskey Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,706

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson eXp Realty, LLC (C)

    7 Whiskey Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /40

    $419,650

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    465 Bevens Ln, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,622

465 Bevens Ln, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /15

    $123,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    104 W Walnut, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,428

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    104 W Walnut, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /33

    $182,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    205 S Market St, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,504

    Last Listing Agent Norma Riley ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    205 S Market St, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /4

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    410 1st Ave, Waverly, OH 45690

    • Land
    • 9,448 Sq Ft
    • $193,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,389

410 1st Ave, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /26

    $188,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    656 Salisbury Rd, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,878

656 Salisbury Rd, Waverly, OH 45690
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    97 Hoffman Ln Unit T439, Waverly, OH 45690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,933

97 Hoffman Ln Unit T439, Waverly, OH 45690

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home