783

Recently Sold Homes in 28374

Section Image
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Stallion Place, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,453

    Last Listing Agent Meese Property Group MEESE PROPERTY GROUP

    9 Stallion Place, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /17

    $503,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    165 Oakmont Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,886

    Last Listing Agent Chad Higby ChadHigby.com, LLC

    165 Oakmont Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /37

    $468,850

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15 Beryl Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,857

    Last Listing Agent Donell Keith KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    15 Beryl Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /46

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    34 Abington Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,837

    Last Listing Agent Rahnelle Rosado Carolina Property Sales

    34 Abington Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /36

    $471,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    75 Hillcrest Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,445

    Last Listing Agent Jamie McDevitt McDevitt Town & Country Properties

    75 Hillcrest Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /23

    $212,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    260 Cochrane Castle Unit 5, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,000

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Chirichigno Pinehurst National Realty

    260 Cochrane Castle Unit 5, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    170 Lake Hills Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $470,316

    Last Listing Agent ALISON ISENHART Everything Pines Partners LLC

    170 Lake Hills Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /50

    $409,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Kingswood Cir Unit 14, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,095

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Bowman Realty World Properties of the Pines

    30 Kingswood Cir Unit 14, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /32

    $436,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7 Rein Place Unit 8, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,048

    Last Listing Agent Larry DeMolet Sandhills Choice Realty, LLC

    7 Rein Place Unit 8, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /4

    $469,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Moore, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,782

    Last Listing Agent Maria Shahvari COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

    12 Moore, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /17

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    18 Kenwood Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $1,178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 643 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,000

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Peele Colony Partners

    18 Kenwood Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    22 Westlake Pointe Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,063

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BARBERA Keller Williams Pinehurst

    22 Westlake Pointe Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /12

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    104 Chesterfield Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $355,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,000

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Jackson Keller Williams Pinehurst

    104 Chesterfield Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /42

    $478,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    536 Banbury Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    536 Banbury Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    105 Salem Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,442

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Larose COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

    105 Salem Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    230 Saint Andrews Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,946

    Last Listing Agent Nelle Rullman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    230 Saint Andrews Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1040 Burning Tree Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,111

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Phelps Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1040 Burning Tree Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10 Chestertown Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $126,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,176

    Last Listing Agent Ross Laton Pines Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Chestertown Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28374
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    140 Idlewild Rd Unit 1, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $242,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,219

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lalic eXp Realty

    140 Idlewild Rd Unit 1, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    760 Pinehurst Trace Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,922

760 Pinehurst Trace Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    65 Sugar Pine Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,998

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gibson Pines Sotheby's International Realty

    65 Sugar Pine Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    800 Saint Andrews Dr Unit 156, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,254

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Julian Carolina Property Sales

    800 Saint Andrews Dr Unit 156, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /55

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    15 Gingham Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,576

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Floyd Keller Williams Pinehurst

    15 Gingham Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /29

    $282,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    179 Turner Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,086

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Snyder Everything Pines Partners LLC

    179 Turner Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /49

    $348,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    75 Catalpa Ln N, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,037

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schaus Keller Williams Pinehurst

    75 Catalpa Ln N, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Bally Bunion Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,602

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BARBERA Keller Williams Pinehurst

    20 Bally Bunion Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    135 Glen Abbey Trail, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,897

    Last Listing Agent Frank Zaccherio Keller Williams Pinehurst

    135 Glen Abbey Trail, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /50

    $579,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    85 Gray Fox Run, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $590,147

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Paschal Front Runner Realty Group

    85 Gray Fox Run, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /69

    $1,225,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25 Linville Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,402

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Floyd Keller Williams Pinehurst

    25 Linville Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /55

    $899,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    110 Killiney Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,457

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Jacoby LPT Realty

    110 Killiney Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /74

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11 Mcmichael Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,233

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kornegay Pines Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Mcmichael Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /34

    $1,285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    195 Quail Hollow, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,477

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Kline eXp Realty

    195 Quail Hollow, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /50

    $519,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10 Van Buren Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Shahvari Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    10 Van Buren Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /67

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    15 Magnolia Ave, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,401

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Curran Nexthome In The Pines

    15 Magnolia Ave, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    26 Calhoun Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,903

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bullock Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    26 Calhoun Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    14 Starlit Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,397

14 Starlit Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /66

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    19 Oxton Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,746

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Leen Landseer Properties LLC

    19 Oxton Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /9

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    101 Haddington Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $153,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,897

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lyne Keller Williams Pinehurst

    101 Haddington Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    160 Midland Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,660

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Klug Pinehurst Area Realty

    160 Midland Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /64

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1 Scotscraig Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,535

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kline eXp Realty

    1 Scotscraig Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home