12,189

Homes in ZIP Code 35126

Section Image
  • /4

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $25,294 per Acre

    5709 Bent Creek Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Vacant residential lot in the established Bent Creek neighborhood offering an excellent opportunity for new construction. Surrounded by existing homes, this property is well suited for a custom build in a neighborhood with existing infrastructure. Public water, power, gas, and cable are available. The Tri-Neighborhood HOA includes access to a stocked lake, walking trail, and tennis court. Ideal

    Crawford Tindle Longleaf Residential, LLC

    5709 Bent Creek Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /28

    $189,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5096 Stonearbor Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,102

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    5096 Stonearbor Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /31

      Est $345,981 Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Woodvale Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6901 Woodvale Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Harbison RE/MAX

  • /16

    $249,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $8,032 per Acre

    8810 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    31± acres of breathtaking wooded land in a highly sought-after Pinson area—perfect for a private homestead, custom estate, or peaceful retreat. This property offers mature hardwoods, rolling terrain, abundant natural beauty, and multiple potential homesites. A scenic creek winds through the land with natural rock formations, gentle cascades, and quiet wooded views that create a serene, park-like

    Jana Baker Keller Williams Realty Blount

    8810 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /21

    $223,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5801 Stonearbor Place, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,432

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Rodgers Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    5801 Stonearbor Place, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /21

      Est $93,025 Not Listed For Sale

      8684 Old Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8684 Old Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $17,241 per Acre

    5415 Clay-Palmerdale Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    O.87 acre lot conveniently located to Highway 75 and downtown Pinson.

    Ryan Beane EXIT Realty Crossroads

    5415 Clay-Palmerdale Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /31

    $439,850 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6345 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,243

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    6345 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /45

      Est $391,301 Not Listed For Sale

      5736 Picketts Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5736 Picketts Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Deal Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /28

    $334,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    8172 Cedar Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    If Lake living for your retirement is an option, this one is for you. Home is being sold as is. This home needs some updating, and has so much potential.. This home is in a beautiful setting with room for a small garden. The view is awesome. There are two driveways, one goes right to the front door and the other goes to the basement. Subject to approval by Probate Judge

    Carolyn Spain Keller Williams

    8172 Cedar Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /16

    $193,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6549 Womack Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,878

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    6549 Womack Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /23

      Est $206,341 Not Listed For Sale

      5280 Roger Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5280 Roger Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Nichols Fernhill Realty LLC - Birmingham

  • /28

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    8881 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLERS!Welcome to this Custom Built Home on private 3+ acre estate nestled on Pine Mountain. Offering 4 sides brick on one level over a basement with 3 car drive-through garage. MLVL has beautiful walnut long plank luxury vinyl with 9+ foot ceilings, crown molding and large living room for entertaining family and friends. Kitchen offers solid surface countertops,

    Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    8881 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /75

    $510,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6876 Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,896

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swindal ARC Realty - Homewood

    6876 Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /35

      Est $213,117 Not Listed For Sale

      5313 Balboa Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5313 Balboa Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Drinkwater eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /4

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    6034 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Location, Location, Location! Fantastic buildable corner lot in the heart of Cosby Hills in Pinson ready to make your own. Zoned residential, this fabulous parcel is partially treed, and is large enough to build what you want so close in. You have access to everything Pinson and Birmingham has to offer. On a third of an acre, all utilities available. There isn't anything else to write the offer,

    George Huertas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6034 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /28

    $229,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8422 N Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,552

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    8422 N Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /29

      Est $210,873 Not Listed For Sale

      5741 Oakhill Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5741 Oakhill Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

  • /2

    $696,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $8,700 per Acre

    5442 Tyler Loop Rd, Bradford, AL 35126

    Great opportunity to own 80+/- ACRES just off of Tyler Loop Road! This property connects Winchester Hills & Oak Shadow and Tyler Loop Road. Access can either be entered through Oak Shadow Subdivision or Tyler Loop Road. Two parcels are included in this sale 41 Acres 12-00-05-4-000-011.000 with address 1150 Shadow Creek Drive NW and 39 Acres 12-00-09-2-002-001.001 with 5442 Tyler Loop Road

    Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    5442 Tyler Loop Rd, Bradford, AL 35126
  • /18

    $221,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4213 Cobblestone Ct, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Leshunquina Randolph RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    4213 Cobblestone Ct, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /25

      Est $163,041 Not Listed For Sale

      6771 Davison Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6771 Davison Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brody Frost Keller Williams

  • /2

    $59,800

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $10,310 per Acre

    7211 Goodner Mtn Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    5.8 acre residential land. Affordable opportunity to build your dream home. You are welcome to walk the property that Alabama Power has recently installed underground power on.

    Chris Christian RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    7211 Goodner Mtn Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4018 Saint John Way NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,037

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pate EXIT Realty Crossroads

    4018 Saint John Way NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /25

      Est $181,842 Not Listed For Sale

      5721 Oakhill Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5721 Oakhill Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hancock Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /44

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    7121 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Beautifully well-maintained 5-BEDROOM, 3.5-BATH home built in 2016. This HUGE home has 3,260 SF and is situated on an EXPANSIVE 1-ACRE lot in Pinson. This inviting home features GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout the main living areas and a bright, KITCHEN with abundant cabinet storage and generous GRANITE counter tops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The MAIN LEVEL includes a very

    Toni Deegan Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    7121 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6460 Kathy Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,181

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6460 Kathy Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /24

      Est $188,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Shoemaker St, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2744 Shoemaker St, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Lee eXp Realty LLC

  • /9

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $25,424 per Acre

    8965 Woodhaven Dr Unit 1, Pinson, AL 35126

    Come see this hidden treasure in Woodhaven Lakes it offers amenities like boat ramp, fishing, clubhouse, swimming, tennis court and basketball. Its on a level lot with some trees

    constance Bradford Town Square Realty

    8965 Woodhaven Dr Unit 1, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7140 Cabin Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,712

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Shipp Southern Elite Realty

    7140 Cabin Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /28

      Est $203,618 Not Listed For Sale

      6736 San Moore Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6736 San Moore Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

  • /32

    $458,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    4205 Jordan Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to Jameson Trace Phase II, a peaceful subdivision in Pinson, AL, about 10 miles from the Blount County line. We are excited to provide new construction homes in five different designs, ranging from 2090 to 2744 square feet, with the same amount of unfinished basement space. We have both basement and flat lots available, as well as one-story and two-story plans. There are a total of 23

    Jill Griffin JGriffin Properties

    4205 Jordan Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6485 Eagle Ridge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,719

    Last Listing Agent Shirley George LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    6485 Eagle Ridge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /28

      Est $189,518 Not Listed For Sale

      6485 Kimberly Loop, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6485 Kimberly Loop, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /18

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    4524 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    The Allatoona floor plan is located in the peaceful community of Hunter’s Point at Innsbrooke. This beautiful, one-story home offers charming exterior features and a functional layout suitable for many lifestyles. In addition to great curb appeal, the interior of the Allatoona is loaded with elegant upgrades like recessed lighting, energy-efficient appliances and a spacious undermount kitchen

    Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4524 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /25

    $149,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5829 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,865

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beane EXIT Realty Crossroads

    5829 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /19

      Est $166,896 Not Listed For Sale

      7167 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7167 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

  • /18

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    4548 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4548 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /42

    $160,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5184 Rick Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,013

    Last Listing Agent John Parnell All Access Real Estate

    5184 Rick Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /25

      Est $285,142 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 Leighaven Way, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5500 Leighaven Way, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /47

    $395,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    7662 Cloverdell Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Under construction! This 3BR/2BA home offers approx. 1,784± sq ft of living space with a functional open floor plan. The kitchen overlooks the spacious family room and connects to a covered deck, perfect for entertaining. The private primary suite features a well-appointed bath and walk-in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a full bath and are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Additional

    Chris Hicks

    7662 Cloverdell Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home