20,259

Pitkin County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $3,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    610 S West End St Unit H202, Aspen, CO 81611

    Ideally situated near the core of downtown Aspen, Gant H-202 is a nicely updated second-floor residence in a quiet setting near the east pool area. Enjoy southwest-facing views of Shadow Mountain and the Silver Queen Gondola as it climbs Little Nell, all from a private walk-out, covered deck overlooking the tennis courts. H202 has an open concept living area that centers around the fireplace,

    Chris Klug Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    610 S West End St Unit H202, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /97

    $300,000 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 11,546 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    511+563 Edgewood Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    Nestled at Snowmass exclusive Edgewood Lane, this extraordinary ski-in/ski-out residence redefines mountain luxury living. Boasting direct access to the Adams Avenue slopes, this home offers the ultimate convenience and sophistication for the discerning guest. With 7 spacious bedrooms, 12 baths (including 10 full and 2 half baths), and unparalleled amenities, every inch of this property has been

    Agent Photo

    Karina Marx

    ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    (970) 598-0202

    511+563 Edgewood Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /29

    $3,750,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    809 S Aspen St Unit 8, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $3,989/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,712,323

    Last Listing Agent Tara Turner Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    809 S Aspen St Unit 8, Aspen, CO 81611
    • /32

      Est $3,334,893 Not Listed For Sale

      124 W Hyman Ave Unit 3E, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      124 W Hyman Ave Unit 3E, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $2,837/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,490,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BJ Adams Compass SMV

  • /38

    $19,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft

    609 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611

    609 W Bleeker is a home that captures classic alpine charm with the refined sophistication of a European ski chalet. Ideally located directly across from Ruth Whyte Park and the Aspen Historical Society, this residence sits in the heart of Aspen's coveted West End neighborhood. The property was completely renovated in 2012 and offers a seamless blend of timeless design and modern comfort. Vaulted

    Lex Tarumianz Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    609 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /26

    $30,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 Wood Rd Unit 207, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    Welcome to Electric Pass Lodge Unit 207 — a stunning mountain retreat where luxury and modern convenience come together in the heart of Snowmass Base Village. This fully furnished residence offers an exceptional rental experience, combining comfort, style, and effortless access to all that the village has to offer. Enjoy direct ski-in/ski-out access and a location steps from restaurants,

    Agent Photo

    Karina Marx

    ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    (970) 649-4820

    119 Wood Rd Unit 207, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 4 Week 29, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,496,083

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Carr Leverich and Carr Real Estate

    415 E Dean St Unit 4 Week 29, Aspen, CO 81611
    • /19

      Est $12,569,365 Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      214 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $4,317/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,343,947
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Wells CB, The Aspen Broker

  • /17

    $3,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    610 S West End St Unit D105, Aspen, CO 81611

    There's a lot to love about Unit D105 at The Gant. This two-bedroom, two-bath unit stands out with its convenient ground-level, south-facing location, providing excellent sunlight and direct views of Aspen Mountain and Little Nell. Step out onto a private patio surrounded by mature, lush landscaping. Enjoy full access to The Gant's top-notch amenities, including the Molly Campbell Conference

610 S West End St Unit D105, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /12

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    210 E Cooper Ave Unit 1C, Aspen, CO 81611

    Ground-level condominium conveniently located in downtown Aspen, close to Wagner Park, Aspen Mountain, and the shops, restaurants, and galleries of the core. This comfortable residence offers in-unit laundry, and a private ski locker. The rental rate is $10,000 per month, except for during Christmas and New Years. The rental rate is $12,000 for a month that includes Christmas and $15,000 for a

    Agent Photo

    Galen Bright

    Setterfield & Bright

    (970) 660-0869

    210 E Cooper Ave Unit 1C, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /31

    $2,275,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    366 Stotts Mill Rd, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,969,598

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman Jesse Hoffman

    366 Stotts Mill Rd, Basalt, CO 81621
    • /30

      Est $10,242,732 Not Listed For Sale

      720 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      720 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,696/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,150,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cohen Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /52

    $16,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    990 E Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611

    There are homes in Aspen that feel appropriate for the mountains, and then there are those rare few that seem to honor them. This seldom available masterpiece is one of those places--quietly tucked at the end of a non-through street, perched above the Roaring Fork River, and oriented so perfectly to Aspen Mountain that the light seems choreographed just for your pleasure.One of only four

    Sally Shiekman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    990 E Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /16

    $16,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    205 E Durant Ave Unit 1B, Aspen, CO 81611

    South Point Unit 1B is perfect for someone who wants to enjoy the action of downtown Aspen. This fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom unit has a queen-sized bed, sleeper sofa, W/D, a wood burning fireplace, A/C, and a private patio. The South Point building comes equipped with garage parking, a secure entrance, an elevator, and a ski-locker. Only 3 blocks to the Gondola and close to downtown

    Agent Photo

    Galen Bright

    Setterfield & Bright

    (970) 410-2958

    205 E Durant Ave Unit 1B, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /25

    $2,850,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 E Dean St Unit 1-D, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $3,239/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,820,184

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman Jesse Hoffman

    100 E Dean St Unit 1-D, Aspen, CO 81611
    • /32

      Est $9,837,510 Not Listed For Sale

      633 W Francis St, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      633 W Francis St, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $2,440/SF
      • 489 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Shane Compass Aspen

  • /38

    $16,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,693 Sq Ft

    85 Glen Garry Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

    Step into Aspen's storied ski history with this rare 2.4-acre property, once owned by Whip Jones, the visionary founder of Aspen Highlands. With two subdivided homesites, the property offers exceptional development potential: build a main residence up to 9,250 sq ft, plus a second home or guesthouse up to 5,750 sq ft. Just two minutes from the lifts at Aspen Highlands, top-rated schools, the

    Andrew Doremus Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    85 Glen Garry Dr, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /2

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    476 Wood Rd Unit 40, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    This slope-side condo offers guests a comfortable mountain retreat with an open floor plan combining the kitchen, living room, and dining room together. Guests will enjoy sunlit rooms with large windows and mountain views. The dining area can accommodate up to six guests and provides beautiful views of the mountain from every angle. Guests can also relax on the furnished balcony. The primary

    Tim Clark Frias Properties of Aspen

    476 Wood Rd Unit 40, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 46 Week 12, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 46 Week 12, Aspen, CO 81611
    • /23

      Est $8,570,793 Not Listed For Sale

      301 S 7th St, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1880
      301 S 7th St, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $19,909/SF
      • 470 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lex Tarumianz Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /15

    $830,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    35 Lower Woodbridge Rd Unit 155, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    One of the best values in Snowmass Village, this quiet and charming Seasons 4 residence offers a true mountain retreat with all the conveniences at your doorstep. Backing to serene open space, the main living areas open to a private deck, perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a day on the slopes. Inside, a cozy gas fireplace anchors the living room, while the kitchen and dining area

    Stephanie Kroll Compass Colorado

    35 Lower Woodbridge Rd Unit 155, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /15

    $4,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    333 W Main St Unit 1B, Aspen, CO 81611

    333 W Main St Unit 1B, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /8

    $425,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    65 Timbers Club Ct Unit S27, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $425,000/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Didier Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    65 Timbers Club Ct Unit S27, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
    • /21

      Est $11,587,841 Not Listed For Sale

      900 W North St, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      900 W North St, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $2,959/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Wells CB, The Aspen Broker

  • /37

    $16,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,321 Sq Ft

    64 Spruce Ridge Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    Set within the exclusive Pines at Owl Creek enclave in Snowmass Village, Spruce Ridge Retreat delivers one of the most compelling combinations in today's market: true ski-in, ski-out access, complete privacy, and genuine estate quality. Positioned on 1.29 private acres, this 5,321 square foot residence occupies a setting that is both rare and unrepeatable, surrounded by mature forest and

    Melissa Temple ENGEL & VOLKERS

    64 Spruce Ridge Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /9

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    509 W Main St, Aspen, CO 81611

    Housekeeping: $40 per hour

    Tracy Sutton Aspen Signature Properties

    509 W Main St, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /13

    $699,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    35 Campground Ln Unit E-4, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,564/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,393

    Last Listing Agent Katie McKirahan KLM Real Estate

    35 Campground Ln Unit E-4, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
    • /34

      Est $9,002,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Silver King Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1490 Silver King Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,530/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Taam Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

  • /44

    $7,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    45 Wood Rd Unit 501, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    Decorator furnished corner condominium with unobstructed views. Sellers requirement when purchased was 'NO IMPACT' from adjacent buildings or the new construction taking place! 2235 square feet of light and bright living spaces throughout. Large closets as well as owner locked storage in the condominium. Complex amenities include: Rooftop terrace with infinity pool, jacuzzi, fire pit and mountain

    Christopher Lewis Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    45 Wood Rd Unit 501, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /12

    $3,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1905 Bear Ridge Rd Unit 1905BearRidgeRoadCDU, Basalt, CO 81621

  • /51

    $4,820,270 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    239 Antler Ridge Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,533/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,728,217

    Last Listing Agent BJ Adams Compass SMV

    239 Antler Ridge Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
    • /27

      Est $1,811,520 Not Listed For Sale

      475 Redstone Blvd, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      475 Redstone Blvd, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edie Engstrom eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $5,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft

    225 Solar Way, Aspen, CO 81611

    Perched high above Brush Creek Village on nearly 4 acres is the 225 Solar Way Retreat. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of privacy, mountain elegance, and convenience. Recently updated in 2023 and offered mostly furnished, the 4,037 sq ft home welcomes you with a warm mountain-rustic aesthetic: exposed beams, natural stone accents, and light filled windows that frame

    Matthew Tate Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-SMV

    225 Solar Way, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /39

    $55,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 W Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611

    This historic gem four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bath Victorian residence offers 3,629 square feet of elegantly reimagined living space in the very heart of Aspen. Originally constructed in 1888, this graceful home has been thoughtfully renovated and expanded to gracefully marry the home's historic character with contemporary luxury.Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, just three

    Wendalin Whitman Whitman Fine Properties

    200 W Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /27

    $16,250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    425 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,901/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,644,029

    Last Listing Agent Riley Warwick Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

    425 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656
    • /89

      Est $2,007,744 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Cherokee Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      225 Cherokee Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,545,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Valene Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards

  • /30

    $10,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft

    1395 Sierra Vista Dr Unit 1, Aspen, CO 81611

    Sierra Vista Retreat: Situated on a coveted corner in West Aspen, just steps from the Aspen Golf Course and one block to the Tot Lot, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom home offers an unbeatable combination of space, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy a sprawling yard with excellent outdoor areas, seamless access to scenic walking and biking trails, and a limitless groomed Nordic ski trail system

    Bubba and Tracy Eggleston Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    1395 Sierra Vista Dr Unit 1, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /23

    $11,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Meadow Ranch Dr, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    This 4 bedroom fully furnished Meadow Ranch house is one of the few single family homes in the subdivision! This home has been fully remodeled with fine finishes and a new fresh look. 3 different balcony and deck spaces let you enjoy some of the best views in the valley right in the heart of Snowmass Village. You are only steps away from a bus stop that will bring you right to the Two Creeks lift

    100 Meadow Ranch Dr, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /22

    $3,400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    100 N 8th St Unit 26, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,651/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,829,998

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bouchard Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    100 N 8th St Unit 26, Aspen, CO 81611
    • /56

      Est $5,489,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Snowmass Creek Rd, Snowmass, CO 81654

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2928 Snowmass Creek Rd, Snowmass, CO 81654

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $2,655/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Clettenberg Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home