65,146

Pitt County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    WILMINGTON Plan at East Ridge, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour the Wilmington! One of our two-story plans featured at East Ridge in Greenville, NC offering 3 modern elevations. The Wilmington is a spacious two-story home. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first to a home office, and then to a formal dining room which is perfect for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1233 Queensland Ln Unit 36200702, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    320 Brownlea Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    Property Id: 2409392Professionally Managed by iDeal Property Management Group LLCMust have good verifiable rental history from a property management company, and at least a 600 credit score.Units available for Move-in now & Pre-Leasing for the Fall 2026 Semester! Apply NOW! Pictures for layout purposes, cosmetically different. Come tour today!Unique spacious 3 bedroom 3 full

    (252) 417-2219

    320 Brownlea Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /25

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2298 Kinsaul-Willoughby Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

    2298 Kinsaul-Willoughby Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3443 True Grit Ln, Ayden, NC 27858

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3443 True Grit Ln, Ayden, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /24

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    Booth Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC 27828

    The Booth is one of our ranch plans featured at Dail Farm in Farmville, North Carolina, offering 4 modern elevations. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,901 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2998 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37834361, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /9

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    503 Battle St, Greenville, NC 27834

    Cherish the charm and comfort of this delightful duplex at 503 Battle Street, A, nestled in the heart of vibrant Greenville, NC. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a cozy retreat with its 900 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to discover the warmth of beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout, creating an elegant and timeless ambiance. The open

    (252) 888-9864

    503 Battle St, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3630 E Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    3630 E Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 True Grit Ln, Ayden, NC 27858

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3417 True Grit Ln, Ayden, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,490
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /232

    $423,449

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Garland Plan at Montevallo, Ayden, NC 28513

    This home features 3 rooms on the first floor with an extra bedroom or bonus space upstairs! Open concept great room with vaulted ceiling and optional gas log fireplace Kitchen with island and sink overlooking the great room, and pantry; Gourmet appliance layout option Dining area with access to optional covered porch or patio Primary suite with optional tray ceiling, dual vanity with optional

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    1075 Montevallo Ln Unit 39600528, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3985 Sterling Pointe Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Property Id: 2456494Welcome to your new home at 3985 Sterling Pointe Dr. in Winterville, NC! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse is perfect for a small family with 1-2 furry companions. With amenities like dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, dishwasher, designated parking, and nearby restarants and shopping centers, this cozy property won't last long. Features also include a 1/2

    (252) 558-4334

    3985 Sterling Pointe Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /17

    $139,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2016 Tiffany Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,970

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Allen Aldridge & Southerland

    2016 Tiffany Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4403 Callaway Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4403 Callaway Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaylei Duncan ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    Wilmington Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC

    Welcome to Dail Farm, one of D.R. Horton's newest communities, in the charming town of Farmville, NC. This community showcases a selection of our most popular floorplans featuring one and two-story homes, and offering 1,991-2,824 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and 2-car garages. As you step inside one of our homes, prepare to be captivated by the attention to detail and high-quality finishes

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37472833, Farmville, NC
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    505 S Oak St, Greenville, NC 27858

    Property Id: 1495606Professionally managed by Ideal Property Management Group LLCPreleasing for early August move in.Must have a 600 credit score and good verifiable rental history from a property management company.This beautiful 2 story townhome is located "in the Grid" of uptown Greenville just off 5th st. This home has a large living room with a ceiling fan and hard wood

    (252) 417-2035

    505 S Oak St, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    207 Oak Branches Close, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,206

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    207 Oak Branches Close, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4939 N Carolina 222, Fountain, NC 27829

      4939 N Carolina 222, Fountain, NC 27829

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Boswell Boswell & Company, Inc.

  • /64

    $485,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    4361 J C Galloway Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

Odom, Kelly & De Team Aldridge & Southerland

    4361 J C Galloway Rd, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /14

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    218 Cape Point Ln, Greenville, NC 27858

    Presenting 218 Cape Pointe, A—an inviting duplex nestled in the heart of Greenville, NC, where modern living meets comfort and convenience. This charming 1,116 sq ft residence boasts two spacious bedrooms, perfect for creating your personal haven or accommodating a home office. With two full bathrooms and an additional half bath, you'll experience the ultimate in convenience and privacy. The

    (252) 888-6765

    218 Cape Point Ln, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /53

    $336,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1730 Beaumont Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,870

    Last Listing Agent Michele Connors The Overton Group

    1730 Beaumont Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4937 N Carolina 222, Fountain, NC 27829

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4937 N Carolina 222, Fountain, NC 27829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pistol Tingen Unknown Agency

  • /53

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    2004 Mercury Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    Welcome to this stately brick home nestled on a spacious and private 3.17-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and room to roam. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed property provides both functionality and charm, complete with an attached double-car garage as well as a detached double-car garage--ideal for additional storage, hobbies, or workshop space.

    TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2004 Mercury Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /8

    $849 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3338 Frontgate Dr Unit 62-19, Greenville, NC 27834

    Property Id: 2346221Discover the perfect blend of convenience and style! Ideally situated just off Greenville Blvd, our community offers easy access to the city’s top shopping, dining, and recreation. Enjoy the convenience of having Target, Walmart, Dick’s Sporting Goods, and Best Buy right around the corner. Satisfy your cravings at local favorites like Texas Roadhouse, Red Robin, and

    (252) 630-5108

    3338 Frontgate Dr Unit 62-19, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /45

    $339,400

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2301 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Bill Clark Homes Davenport Farms

    2301 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3165 Joe Stocks Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3165 Joe Stocks Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dalen Woolard Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /103

    $419,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    Carver Plan at Tucker Hill Farm, Grimesland, NC 27837

    The Carver home plan is a true ranch-style plan with all bedrooms on the first floor! Open great room with cathedral ceiling and optional fireplace Breakfast area off of great room Kitchen with corner pantry and island with sink overlooking the great room Formal dining room with coffered ceiling and wainscoting detail option Primary suite with tray ceiling option, optional additional window,

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    2901 Tucker Hill Drive St Unit 36771240, Grimesland, NC 27837
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2609 Sailor Rose Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATIONBeautiful townhome located in the heart of Winterville and right off HWY 11. This 3 bed/2.5 bath has an attached garage and also features granite countertops, walk-in closets, alarm systems, SS appliances, 9 ft ceilings, washer/dryer connections, and more. The neighborhood is pet-friendly and offers a dog park for your fur family members to play and make fur friends.

    (252) 888-0508

    2609 Sailor Rose Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /42

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    347 Stone Gate Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,562

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Cooke Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    347 Stone Gate Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      3278 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3278 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gemmill Aldridge & Southerland

  • /20

    $320,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    0 Nc 43, Falkland, NC 27852

    National Land Realty is pleased to offer this exceptional 50 acre property located in Pitt County, NC.This versatile tract features approximately 30 acres of fertile, tillable ground currently in row crop production, providing immediate agricultural income potential. An additional 17 acres of mature timber bordering the scenic Tar River, offering natural beauty, privacy, and excellent

    Dustin Wood National Land Realty

    0 Nc 43, Falkland, NC 27852
  • /4

    $710 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    904 E 14th St Unit 3, Greenville, NC 27858

    Marvel at your new sanctuary at 904 E. 14th Street, #3, nestled in the heart of Greenville, NC. This charming one-bedroom apartment offers a cozy and inviting space, perfect for creating your own personal retreat. Step inside and be greeted by a welcoming atmosphere that combines comfort and style, ensuring every moment spent here feels like a true escape. The open layout maximizes the use of

    (252) 364-3516

    904 E 14th St Unit 3, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /2

    $231,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3404 Sunstone Way Unit 3, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgewood Farms - The Townes

    3404 Sunstone Way Unit 3, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Lawson Ct, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      807 Lawson Ct, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,700
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • /13

    $405,000

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $12,273 per Acre

    4573 N Carolina 222, Fountain, NC 27829

    Here is a beautiful piece of land for your dream home or multiple homesites, just minutes from Greenville NC and Fountain NC.: 33 Acres: 800 FT. Of Frontage On NC 222: 23 Acres Of Cleared Cropland: 1 Acre Homesite Already Established: 9 Acres Of Timberland & Hunting Property

    George Whitley NC Land Company

    4573 N Carolina 222, Fountain, NC 27829
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1035 Spring Forest Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    Property Id: 2080947Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end-unit townhome just minutes from the medical facilities. Enjoy the benefits of being an end unit, including extra natural light and added privacy.

    (252) 417-2893

    1035 Spring Forest Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6605 Pollock Ct, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    6605 Pollock Ct, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3284 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3284 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gemmill Aldridge & Southerland

  • /25

    $2,372,400

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 232.24 Acres
    • $10,215 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 903 Unit 23512591, Greenville, NC 27834

    Key Highlights:1. 1,500 +/- Feet of Paved Frontage on Highway 9032. County Water and Electric at Highway3. 7,455 +/- Feet of Great Interior Roads4. Planted Pine Plantation of Different AgesThis tract is great for a private estate or for splitting up into large tracts. The property is only about 18 miles North of Greenville on Highway 903. With the tract having

    Michael Ingalls Ingalls Realty Group, LLC

    0 N Carolina 903 Unit 23512591, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2646 Virginia Mae Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!Beautiful townhome located in the heart of Winterville and right off HWY 11. This 3 bed/2.5 bath has a downstairs master, attached garage, granite countertops, walk-in closets, alarm systems, SS appliances, 9 ft ceilings, washer/dryer connections, and more. The neighborhood is pet-friendly and offers a dog park for your fur family members to play and make fur

    (252) 888-7039

    2646 Virginia Mae Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /32

    $258,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    626 Edenbrook Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,157

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Nilsen EXP Realty

    626 Edenbrook Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Alexander-Brown Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

      209 Alexander-Brown Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Winston, Jr Keller Williams Realty Points East

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home