65,144

Pitt County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $119,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47.66 Acres
    • $2,497 per Acre

    0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884

    Located just over one mile outside the city limits of Stokes, NC, this 47-acre tract is ready for your outdoor enjoyment. The property is primarily comprised of natural-growth hardwood timber with a mix of bay trees, offering a true blank canvas to design the ideal hunting and recreational retreat. With extensive road frontage and county water available at the road, access and convenience are

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /12

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    334 Brownlea Dr Unit 6g, Greenville, NC 27858

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 334 Brownlea Dr., Unit 6G, in the vibrant heart of Greenville, NC. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment offers a harmonious living experience with its thoughtfully designed 1205 sq ft layout. Each bedroom boasts generous space and privacy, creating a personal oasis for relaxation and rejuvenation. The modern, open-concept living

    (252) 364-3626

    334 Brownlea Dr Unit 6g, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /30

    $306,990

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1516 Stonebriar Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgewood Farms

    1516 Stonebriar Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /38

      Est $208,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Alexander-Brown Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      229 Alexander-Brown Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Winston, Jr Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /15

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 42.12 Acres
    • $45,109 per Acre

    00 Hwy 264, Greenville, NC 27834

    Key Points:1. Property has City Water, City Sewer and Natural Gas Accessibility2. 3,379 +/- Feet of Highway Frontage on Hwy 264 Bypass (Martin Luther King Jr. Highway)3. DOT Traffic Count is Approximately 14,500 Vehicles Per Day on the East Bound Lane, and 14,500 In the West Bound Lane4. Property is Zoned "Unoffensive Industry".This is a Great Property with lots of

    Michael Ingalls Ingalls Realty Group, LLC

    00 Hwy 264, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    344 Haven Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Seize the opportunity to make 344 Haven Dr. #W4, Greenville, NC your new home! This charming 2-bedroom townhouse is a cozy retreat featuring 1.5 baths, perfectly designed for comfortable living. Spanning 1,042 square feet, this inviting space offers plenty of room for relaxation and entertainment. Imagine unwinding by the beautiful fireplace on a chilly evening, creating the perfect ambiance for

    (252) 888-5147

    344 Haven Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /2

    $624,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    301 Donald Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,366

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    301 Donald Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /14

      Est $134,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Sixth St, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      248 Sixth St, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Epique Realty

  • /25

    $365,000

    $66K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 39.52 Acres
    • $9,236 per Acre

    7365 US Highway 264 E, Washington, NC 27889

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, productivity, and prime location with this exceptional 39 acre farm just minutes from both Washington and Greenville. This beautiful tract offers approximately 18 acres of tillable farmland and established food plots, making it ideal for farming, wildlife management, or investment. Mature timber lines the edges of the property, creating natural privacy and a

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    7365 US Highway 264 E, Washington, NC 27889
  • /14

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    330 Brownlea Dr Unit 5f, Greenville, NC 27858

    !!!Move In Special for Unit 330-5F !!!For a limited time, we are offering 50% off the reservation fee for Unit 330-5F.Secure your new home and take advantage of this special savings when you reserve the unit. This is a great opportunity to lock in your spot at a discounted cost.Synonymous with modern living and convenience, the stunning condo at 330 Brownlea Dr., 5F, in

    (252) 417-2115

    330 Brownlea Dr Unit 5f, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /12

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    101 W Victoria Ct Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,184

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Williams Emerald Coast Realty, LLC

    101 W Victoria Ct Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      773 Old Snow Hill Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      773 Old Snow Hill Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

  • /29

    $355,000

    $105K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 62.26 Acres
    • $5,702 per Acre

    00 Cal Jones Rd Unit LotWP000, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    Welcome to your private estate in Southern Pitt County, located in the Chicod School District! There are four perc sites that have suitable soils approved by soil scientists, with documentation available. If you have been searching for a property with multiple opportunities for residential, recreational, agricultural or possibly other purposes, then look no further. With over 2,500 feet of road

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    00 Cal Jones Rd Unit LotWP000, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8 Thackery Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

    ** COMING SOON, BUT READY TO SHOW**Featuring an inviting blend of comfort and convenience, this charming 2-bedroom townhouse at 2700-08 Thackery Rd., Greenville, NC 27858, is the perfect place to call home. Boasting 948 sq ft of well-designed living space, this residence offers a harmonious balance of modern functionality and cozy ambiance. The thoughtfully laid-out floor plan includes a

    (252) 888-1354

    8 Thackery Rd, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /51

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    108 Guinevere Ln, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,903

    Last Listing Agent BRAD & RENEE CARTER Aldridge & Southerland

    108 Guinevere Ln, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6255 Oar Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6255 Oar Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

  • /14

    $729,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $17,357 per Acre

    396 Staton House Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    Opportunities like this are incredibly rare in Pitt County, NC. This unique 42-acre property features an expansive 33-acre pond, offering unmatched recreational potential just minutes from downtown Greenville.Whether you enjoy fishing, boating, kayaking, or simply spending time on the water, this property delivers. A small island nestled within the pond creates a one-of-a-kind focal point,

    Aaron Sutton National Land Realty

    396 Staton House Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /9

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3986 Sunny Lane Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    3986 Sunny Lane, Ayden, NC 28513. Beautiful brick home for rent. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, tile floors, central heat n air, fenced backyard, single car garage, 20 minutes to ECU Health, 20 minutes to Airbus aero systems, US Navy, Kinston. $1,200 deposit, $1,200 monthly rent, no large dogs.

    3986 Sunny Lane Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 100530209, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Kristie Harrison Homes, LLC

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 100530209, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Miley Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      116 Miley Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,490
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /23

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    0 Powell Rd Unit 25096018, Greenville, NC 28586

    NC Land Company is excited to present a unique opportunity to acquire a remarkable 117-acre property boasting extensive recreational possibilities and ideal homesites. This exceptional parcel is conveniently located just 20 minutes from Greenville, NC, and 30 minutes from New Bern, NC, offering both seclusion and accessibility.The property features 300 feet of frontage on Powell Road and

    George Whitley NC Land Company

    0 Powell Rd Unit 25096018, Greenville, NC 28586
  • /2

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1803 E 6th St Unit 9, Greenville, NC 27858

    PRE LEASING FALL 2026! One bedroom garden apartment in a quiet, safe neighborhood 2 blocks from ECU campus. All hardwoods, appliances.Water/sewer included in the rent. Dog park and washer/dryer on site. Off street parking and video surveillance.

    1803 E 6th St Unit 9, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1860 Rock Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,390

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1860 Rock Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Miley Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Miley Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,990
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /46

    $799,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    5369 Dilda Church Rd, Fountain, NC 27829

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! This property boasts 23 acres with both a main residence and a guest home and large garage/workshop. Situated in the heart of western Pitt County's peaceful (and less developed) rolling countryside, 5369 Dilda Church Road presents a rare opportunity to enjoy rural living with versatility and potential. Located among tall timber and open pastureland. All of this comes

    Thad Roberts United Country Respess Real Estate

    5369 Dilda Church Rd, Fountain, NC 27829
  • /5

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2503 E 4th St Unit 1, Greenville, NC 27858

    PRELEASING FOR FALL 2026: Two bedroom, one bath apartment 8 blocks from ECU campus in a safe, quiet neighborhood. All hardwood and tile floors. Includes all appliances and access to washer/dryer. Off street parking and close to greenway in a quiet neighborhood.

    2503 E 4th St Unit 1, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2620 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Villa Grande

    2620 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Tatlock Way Unit E, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3301 Tatlock Way Unit E, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /16

    $3,176,800

    • Land
    • 312.68 Acres
    • $10,160 per Acre

    0 Gum Swamp Church Rd, Belvoir, NC 27834

    Key Points:1. 466 +/- Feet of Gum Swamp Church Road Highway Frontage.2. 7,080 +/- Feet of Interior Roads.3. Timber was harvested in last half of 2025. Property was replanted in March of 2026 with 3rd generation Loblolly Pines with 10-foot x 10-foot spacing.4. Property has possible sand mining opportunities.This tract is a great long term investment opportunity.

    Michael Ingalls Ingalls Realty Group, LLC

    0 Gum Swamp Church Rd, Belvoir, NC 27834
  • /8

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    125 Avery St Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858

    2.6 miles to medical campus. 5 blocks to ECU's main campus. Located on The Greenway with views of the Tar River from the bedroom. Well maintained quiet building with onsite maintenance. Walking distance to ECU Campus. Minutes from medical campus at a fraction of the cost of apartments located next to the medical campus. Very large bedrooms measuring 12x15. Will comfortably fit a king size full

    125 Avery St Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /26

    $350,990

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1529 Stonewood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1529 Stonewood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /31

      Est $214,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,990
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /10

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Carter Ridge, Greenville, NC 27834

    The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Carter Ridge in Greenville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. The home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3200 Carr Dr Unit 36200691, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /30

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3000 Golden Rd Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858

    AVAILABLE NOW! WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED University Condominiums 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 2 story condo for rent. $1000 per month with a 1 year lease and $1000 security deposit. Small pets (under 25 lbs) welcome with a pet fee. Located at 3000 Golden Road right off Greenville Blvd. Only a couple miles from ECU and a short commute to the Pitt County industrial park. Totally remodeled unit with Two large

    3000 Golden Rd Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3209 Rounding Bend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,530

    Last Listing Agent Royalyn Ponder Lupton Keller Williams Inner Banks

    3209 Rounding Bend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit E, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit E, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /8

    $349,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    Sumner Plan at Arbor Hills South - II, Greenville, NC 27858

    The Sumner plan offers a convenient one-story layout, ideal for single-level living. It features three spacious bedrooms, an open great room perfect for entertaining, and a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space for storage. This home combines comfort and functionality in a sleek, easy-flow design.

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    341 Oleander Dr Unit 36788955, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /16

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    508 E 11th St Unit A-H, Greenville, NC 27858

    ****MIST SEE****2BR/1.5 Bath spacious townhome apartment in great area.Refrigerator, stove, & dishwasher included. Washer & dryer hook-ups.NEW LVT flooring Private patio. Pest Control included.NO PETS! **Please send a telephone number with your initial email to get a response.**

    508 E 11th St Unit A-H, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6602 Parrot Ln, Grifton, NC

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    6602 Parrot Ln, Grifton, NC
    • /31

      Est $208,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit C, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit C, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home