10,279

Pittsburg, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $65,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      122 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    411 W Quincy St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,587

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

    411 W Quincy St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /4

      Est $78,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      205 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Sanchez ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /12

    $78,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    124 W 10th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,138

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kratz Pitt Realty

    124 W 10th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /55

      Est $189,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      304 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Emerson Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /26

    $136,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1701 S Olive St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,298

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wilkinson Jim Bishop & Associates

    1701 S Olive St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /20

      Est $129,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /47

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1203 E Quincy St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,617

    Last Listing Agent Charles Butler Cobb Realty Inc

    1203 E Quincy St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /28

      Est $231,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      404 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

  • /2

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    605 E 27th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,784

    Last Listing Agent John Towner Cobb Realty Inc

    605 E 27th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /68

      Est $446,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      420 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /53

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3006 E 8th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,971

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Butcher ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    3006 E 8th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /27

      Est $183,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      407 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /12

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    613 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,349

    Last Listing Agent Joe Manns Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    613 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /34

      Est $121,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      404 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

  • /13

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    502 W Kansas St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,191

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Hamblin ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    502 W Kansas St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /12

      Est $187,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      410 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Smith Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1011 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    1011 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /22

      Est $130,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 W Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      219 W Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    515 E Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,583

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    515 E Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /11

      Est $91,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      110 W Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Koch Pro X Realty

  • /15

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    905 S Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,500

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    905 S Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /23

      Est $140,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 W Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /12

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    612 E 10th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,112

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    612 E 10th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /20

      Est $91,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      102 W Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /10

    $97,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    662 E 600th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,040

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lehman Lehman Realty

    662 E 600th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $80,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      111 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Wagner Realty One Group Ovation

  • /66

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    526 E 580th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,464

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

    526 E 580th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /62

      Est $159,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      225 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Emerson Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    601 W 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,743

601 W 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /19

      Est $145,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      223 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /35

    $104,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    313 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,712

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wilkinson Jim Bishop & Associates

    313 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /18

      Est $111,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      207 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /10

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    801 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,179

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    801 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $101,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Turner Sally Davis Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $23,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    00000 E 20th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • Land
    • 20,126 Sq Ft
    • $49,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    00000 E 20th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /8

      Est $62,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      308 W Park St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /34

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    121 W 25th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,630

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    121 W 25th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /15

      Est $181,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Olive St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      602 S Olive St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Koch Pro X Realty

  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    618 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,271

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    618 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home