12,114

Homes in ZIP Code 15212

Section Image
  • /27

    $55,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2348 Mccook St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,929

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2348 Mccook St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /12

      Est $119,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Tours St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1950 Tours St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rausch COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3538 Shadeland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,237

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3538 Shadeland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /34

      Est $100,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Liedertafel Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1959 Liedertafel Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /38

    $150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3232 California Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,868

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garland COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3232 California Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /12

      Est $224,100 Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Straubs Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2018 Straubs Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 462% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /11

    $195,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Ampere St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,404

    Last Listing Agent Libby Krepps BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1 Ampere St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /22

      Est $174,431 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 Veronica St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2051 Veronica St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Rack KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /22

    $168,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4060 Cambronne St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,734

    Last Listing Agent Joann Echtler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4060 Cambronne St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /25

      Est $132,412 Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Veronica St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2025 Veronica St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /41

    $298,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4024 Oswald St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,408

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tylenda EXP REALTY LLC

    4024 Oswald St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /47

      Est $154,502 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Veronica St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2009 Veronica St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Calhoun RE/MAX

  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1310 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,788

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schinzel OAK & IVY REAL ESTATE

    1310 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /16

      Est $226,101 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2001 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Reno TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1840 Perrott Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,082

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1840 Perrott Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /21

      Est $179,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Lowrie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2130 Lowrie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3019 Shadeland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,915

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Stanciu REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    3019 Shadeland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /25

      Est $349,451 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 8 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2101 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Marshall Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1310 Goettman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Autenreith RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1310 Goettman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /41

      Est $316,106 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2100 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Laffoon WPML Inactive User File

  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3513 Fleming Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,339

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3513 Fleming Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /37

      Est $118,915 Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Straubs Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2117 Straubs Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Berry Breene COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1437 Sandusky St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,394

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1437 Sandusky St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /18

      Est $183,413 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Straubs Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2102 Straubs Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Norris REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    523 N Taylor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,661

    Last Listing Agent Denise Borttolotti PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    523 N Taylor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /10

      Est $82,185 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Liedertafel Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2136 Liedertafel Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina McClelland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1541 Pennock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,295

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    1541 Pennock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /26

      Est $214,338 Not Listed For Sale

      2059 Pittview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2059 Pittview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $650,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    608 Suismon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,330

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edmondson KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    608 Suismon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /17

      Est $60,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Walz St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1612 Walz St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /31

    $242,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    152 Malcolm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,003

    Last Listing Agent Rick Taylor BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    152 Malcolm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /8

      Est $108,375 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Itin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1316 Itin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 803% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2353 E Beckert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,113

    Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2353 E Beckert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /42

      Est $199,997 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Homer St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      304 Homer St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Trimble BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    28 Foster Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

28 Foster Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /30

      Est $308,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Haslage Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1216 Haslage Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bertram Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    914 James St, Allegheny, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,984

914 James St, Allegheny, PA 15212
    • /17

      Est $99,080 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Solar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      104 Solar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Walker DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4300 Spring Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,101

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Easton RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    4300 Spring Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /30

      Est $163,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Overbeck St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1836 Overbeck St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggsie Sliger Howard Hanna

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home