5,836

Homes in ZIP Code 15213

Section Image
  • /30

    $217,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5 Bayard Rd Unit 100, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Donahoe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5 Bayard Rd Unit 100, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /24

      Est $355,872 Not Listed For Sale

      4677 Bayard St Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4677 Bayard St Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Fingeret zinger WPML Inactive User File

  • /49

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    4323 Andover Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    A quiet oasis in Schenley Farms, this one-of-a-kind concrete castle was built by an astronomer who cherished the sun and stars. The home features multiple exterior porches offering stunning views. A welcoming front veranda opens to spacious entryway with wide halls and tile floors. Current owners moved the kitchen to the front of the house to expand its size and enjoy the view. They created a

    Hope Feldman YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    4323 Andover Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    51 Boundary St, Oakland, PA 15213

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,844

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lauter REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    51 Boundary St, Oakland, PA 15213
    • /15

      Est $761,501 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      135 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Phoebe HOWARD HANNA LANGHOLZ WILSON ELLIS

  • /5

    $1,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    211 Coltart Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    This triplex at 211 Coltart Avenue offers 3 separate units with a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes 3 parking spaces in the rear for easy access. First Floor Unit: Features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing ample space for comfortable living.Second Floor Unit: Includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, suitable for smaller households or individuals.Third Floor Unit:

    Justin Abraham EXP REALTY LLC

    211 Coltart Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /30

    $297,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    825 Morewood Ave Unit G4, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,240

    Last Listing Agent James Lanigan COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    825 Morewood Ave Unit G4, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /33

      Est $404,462 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      219 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Germinaro Howard Hanna

  • /10

    $309,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4614 Truro Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Prime investment opportunity in the highly sought-after 15213 area. Situated on a quiet street with convenient access to universities, hospitals, public transportation, and city amenities. Strong rental demand location. Property offers a functional layout and solid potential for future appreciation. Convenient access to major routes and downtown Pittsburgh.

    Lei Li YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    4614 Truro Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /35

    $192,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    552 N Neville St Unit 21, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,187

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Bacharach HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    552 N Neville St Unit 21, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /21

      Est $434,259 Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3235 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /36

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    540 N Neville St Unit 305, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Experience elevated city living in this beautifully renovated residence at the iconic Winchester Condominium, one of the Oakland’s most sought-after addresses. This chic, light-filled condo blends modern updates with timeless design, offering both style and functionality in the heart of Pittsburgh.Step inside to a dramatic entry hall accented with striking mirrored details, setting the tone

    Vicky Chang COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    540 N Neville St Unit 305, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /50

    $337,625 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    307 S Dithridge St Unit 809, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,386

    Last Listing Agent Linda Eng BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    307 S Dithridge St Unit 809, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /30

      Est $180,764 Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Childs St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3635 Childs St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawnda Smoker BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /45

    $325,000 Pending

    239 Meyran Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Located in the heart of Oakland, this property offers strong potential in one of Pittsburgh’s most consistently active rental markets. Just a short walk to University of Pittsburgh, Carnegie Mellon University, UPMC Presbyterian Hospital, UPMC Montefiore Hospital, and UPMC Magee-Womens Hospital, the location benefits from steady demand driven by students, faculty, and medical professionals.

    Kathy Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    239 Meyran Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    144 N Dithridge St Unit 210, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGeorge COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    144 N Dithridge St Unit 210, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /18

      Est $199,179 Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Frazier St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3740 Frazier St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 469% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yaron Feldberg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /45

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    5 Bayard Rd Unit 500, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Sleek&modern corner unit at Amberson Towers. As you step into the unit, you're greeted by a welcoming, open concept living space. This spacious 2-BR, 2 full bath, has been freshly painted w/ beautiful gray tones and updates including kitchen w/stainless appl, counters & floors giving the unit a classic look. The 2 full baths have been updated w/new vanites,toilets&floor. The unit offers a perfect

    Carol McCarthy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5 Bayard Rd Unit 500, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /46

    $854,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    405 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,137

    Last Listing Agent Kathe Barge PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    405 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /35

      Est $319,487 Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Dawson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3224 Dawson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria DePasquale RE/MAX

  • /27

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    3238 Hardie Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Rare opportunity in a Oakland! This property features 2 bedrooms with potential for a 3rd bedroom and 4 garage spaces, with additional basement storage. Enjoy a private, fenced-in backyard. Take in views of the Cathedral of Learning right outside your front door. Enjoy beautiful downtown Pittsburgh views as well. This could be a development opportunity to build townhomes or other multi-unit

    James Deller KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3238 Hardie Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /11

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3347 Juliet St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,126

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly KELLY M.J. REALTY CORP

    3347 Juliet St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /36

      Est $332,211 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Dawson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3213 Dawson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paolazzi EPIQUE REALTY

  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    552 N Neville St Unit 65, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,010

552 N Neville St Unit 65, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /24

      Est $469,874 Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Ward St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3204 Ward St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

  • /24

    $295,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3101 Kennett Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,579

    Last Listing Agent Hedy Krenn PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3101 Kennett Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /24

      Est $341,339 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Frazier St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3620 Frazier St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kofmehl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    540 N Neville St Unit 303, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,027

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    540 N Neville St Unit 303, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /22

      Est $274,843 Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3355 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kennedy BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /30

    $242,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    144 N Dithridge St Unit 802, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,344

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGeorge COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    144 N Dithridge St Unit 802, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /24

      Est $269,283 Not Listed For Sale

      3353 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3353 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kennedy BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /34

    $140,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4601 Fifth Ave Unit 226, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gasperoni COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    4601 Fifth Ave Unit 226, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /40

      Est $317,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3347 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3347 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Obrien REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /12

    $177,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    200 Holmes Place Unit 12, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Hoover DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    200 Holmes Place Unit 12, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /28

      Est $412,032 Not Listed For Sale

      3313 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3313 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kofmehl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Edith Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,471

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Reis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9 Edith Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /8

      Est $337,918 Not Listed For Sale

      3312 Dawson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3312 Dawson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Maloney Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    211 Lytton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,652

    Last Listing Agent Maria DePasquale RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    211 Lytton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /16

      Est $304,919 Not Listed For Sale

      3251 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3251 Parkview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monice Ming Tong KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /40

    $1,380,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1090 Devon Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,138

    Last Listing Agent Molly Howard PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1090 Devon Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home