5,836

Homes in ZIP Code 15213

Section Image
  • /42

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    166 N Dithridge St Unit 5G, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Hampton Hall Condo – 2 Bed | 2 Bath – Prime Oakland Location. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in desirable Hampton Hall, located in the heart of Oakland — just steps from universities, major hospitals, libraries, museums, shopping, dining, and public transit. This sun-filled unit offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, abundant natural light

    Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    166 N Dithridge St Unit 5G, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /13

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4632 Centre Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    North Oakland 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom for August 2025 is a must see!Brand new Vinyl flooring throughout this unit! Appliances include a stainless steel refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Coin-op laundry facility on site. Ample cabinet space in the kitchen!Excellent location! Minute walk to universities, restaurants, hospitals, shopping, and public transportation.Tenant must

    THE COLONNADE

    (412) 226-3967

    4632 Centre Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /44

    $781,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4700 Ellsworth Ave Unit 4, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,388

    Last Listing Agent Nevena Carrington COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4700 Ellsworth Ave Unit 4, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /23

      Est $287,786 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lawn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      49 Lawn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,723
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Serbin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /32

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    166 N Dithridge St Unit 2A, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    MOVE IN READY TO THIS HISTORIC LANDMARK BUILDING - HAMPTON HALL. 2 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS & 2 FULL BATHROOMS. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR. PARQUET HARDWOOD FLOORS. BUILT-IN SHELVES AND CABINETS. ANTIQUE CHANDELIER IN DINING ROOM. FLOOR TO CEILING KITCHEN CABINETS. THE BUILDING HAS ELEVATORS, MAILROOM, SMALL LIBRARY, LAUNDRY ROOM, STORAGE LOCKER, BIKE STORAGE & ASSIGNED GATED PARKING SPACE. CONVENIENT

    Linda Eng BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    166 N Dithridge St Unit 2A, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /2

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    343 Mckee Place Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Two-bedroom apartment(s) avail at 343 McKee Place in the heart of Oakland. Newly renovated, nice apt located in a secured building with cameras. Fantastic location! Close to Oakland Business District, universities, hospitals, Shadyside, south side, station square and much more. Avail Aug 1,2026. 2-bedroom apt for $1600 plus gas and electric. Security deposit required also. I am in Oakland every

    (412) 515-3632

    343 Mckee Place Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /11

    $76,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3247 Ward St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • Land
    • 4,782 Sq Ft
    • $696,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,134

    Last Listing Agent Rob Borgo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3247 Ward St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /22

      Est $202,000 Not Listed For Sale

      144 N Dithridge St Unit 602, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      144 N Dithridge St Unit 602, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,214
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Zhang KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /33

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    825 Morewood Ave Unit PH2, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Discover this penthouse condo in the heart of Shadyside, just steps from premier shopping, top universities, and leading medical facilities This spacious one-bedroom residence plus a a den, offers a rare sense of tranquility, creating a private oasis high above the city's vibrant energy. Enjoy, the convenience of an indoor parking space with 24/7 valet service. Unwind at the end of the day on

    Janet Barkley PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    825 Morewood Ave Unit PH2, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /10

    Starting at $960 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    259 Melwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    This building is within walking distance of both CMU and PITT campuses. It offers convenient, economical studio and one bedroom apartments.

    Dakota

    (412) 515-3980

    259 Melwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    166 N Dithridge St Unit 3E, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    166 N Dithridge St Unit 3E, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 N Dithridge St Unit 708, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      144 N Dithridge St Unit 708, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Chang COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /5

    $400,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    142 Robinson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    This spacious Oakland home offers a large and open living/dining combo with a full bath on the main level. The kitchen leads to the outdoor living space in the rear and side of the home. The lower level is finished and is currently being used as a bar/entertaining space and gym with a powder room. On the second level you will three spacious bedrooms and another full bath. The third floor has two

    Lakonia Reed-Fulton HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    142 Robinson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /23

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    311 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Located on Morewood Ave in West Shadyside, this 100 year old Colonial offers several different floor plans to choose from. Oak vestibule and grand staircase greet you upon entry to your apartment. With various floor plans available and various choices of decor from maple, oak, cherry, and stainless and glass kitchen cabinets, ceramic bathrooms, decorative fireplaces, stained glass windows, fancy

    (412) 284-5519

    311 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /41

    $645,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3617 Colmar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,161

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Abdulovic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3617 Colmar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /23

      Est $612,214 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Burrows St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      118 Burrows St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nevena Carrington COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /35

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft

    5 Bayard Rd Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Located in the heart of Shadyside, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Amberson Towers Condominium offers unbeatable convenience and community. Just minutes from Carnegie Mellon University, UPMC, and University of Pittsburgh, restaurants, Walnut Street Shopping, this unit is a smart choice for investors or those seeking effortless city living.Residents benefit from top-tier amenities, including a

    Yuxi Yang HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5 Bayard Rd Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /20

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    410-416 N Craig St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    14 Stunning Lofts (S,M,L,XL) in converted automotive warehouse featuring original architectural features and industrial aesthetic. *Soaring 20 ft. ceilings, each unit has a 2 story loft layout, deep concrete beams, massive skylights or floor to ceiling windows, wide white walls, concrete and mosaic tile floors. *Studio, 1-3 bedrooms, 1-2 baths. *Shared, onsite debit card laundry room. Indoor

    LUNA Lofts

    (412) 851-6208

    410-416 N Craig St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    154 N Bellefield Ave Unit 62, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hawkinberry HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    154 N Bellefield Ave Unit 62, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 N Bellefield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      146 N Bellefield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pia Colucci RE/MAX

  • /34

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    220 N Dithridge St Unit 1004, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    On the 10th floor, this architect designed and fully renovated corner unit condo has beautiful views throughout. You will appreciate an open layout with large windows and glistening hardwood floors. There is excellent natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen has sleek contemporary cabinetry, luxury granite countertops, backsplash, an island, and premium stainless-steel appliances. Ample

    Maryann Bacharach HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    220 N Dithridge St Unit 1004, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /12

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3206 Juliet St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Property Id: 2496711Complete renovation on Pitt's campus. Available Aug 1. *2 bedrooms plus bonus office with walk in closet. *Stainless Steel Appliances/Granite Counters/New Cabinets*Central Air*New Flooring*Exposed Ductwork & High Ceilings*Beautiful, Spacious New Bathroom*Secure Building with 24 hr Fire Alarm Monitoring & Sprinkler System*Shared patio

    (412) 873-4410

    3206 Juliet St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    578 Blessing St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,772

    Last Listing Agent T. Richard Parobeck KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    578 Blessing St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bates St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      64 Bates St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Pastor REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /24

    $319,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5048 5th Ave Unit 101, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    Welcome to Unit 101 at 5048 Fifth Avenue. A spacious 3-bedroom, 3 full bath residence that offers comfort, convenience, and style in one of Pittsburgh’s most desirable neighborhoods. Located in a well-maintained cooperative building with a recently renovated lobby, this unit comes with 1 covered parking space. Step inside to discover an expansive and light-filled living and entertaining space,

    Mary Anne Hanna Lang HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5048 5th Ave Unit 101, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /20

    $620 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    746 Broughton St Unit 1A, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Property Id: 2481729Furnished Private Bedroom in 3BR/2BA Apt - 746 Broughton St, Pittsburgh (15213) Rent-$600/month plus Utilities (1A) Shared utilities (gas, electric, water average ~$100 per month)-Optional House WiFi: ~$12 per person/monthAC Use (Optional): If you bring a portable AC, an additional $60/month electricity fee appliesBedroom

    (412) 866-1499

    746 Broughton St Unit 1A, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /16

    $235,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5 Dawson Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,056

    Last Listing Agent Kadi Parrott COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5 Dawson Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /36

      Est $198,416 Not Listed For Sale

      128 N Craig St Unit 409, Oakland, PA 15213

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      128 N Craig St Unit 409, Oakland, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Ou KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /12

    $85,000

    2106 Fifth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA

    Exceptional development opportunity at 2106 Fifth Avenue located within the Local Neighborhood Commercial (LNC) District. This mixed-use zoning provides flexibility for residential, retail, office, or small-scale commercial development (buyer to verify permitted uses, density, setbacks, and building requirements with the municipality). Ideal for a builder looking to construct a mixed-use property

    Denina Robinson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2106 Fifth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA
  • /18

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    746 Broughton St Unit 3A 3B, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Property Id: 2487431Furnished 2BR/1BA Apt - 746 Broughton St, Pittsburgh (15213) Available early August 2026 - July 30th 2027.Walking distance to CMU/University of PittsburghRent-$1300/month plus UtilitiesShared utilities (gas, electric, water average ~$100 per person per month)-Optional House WiFi: ~$12 per person/monthAC available, an

    (412) 827-4818

    746 Broughton St Unit 3A 3B, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    22 Edith Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,416

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    22 Edith Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /42

      Est $534,302 Not Listed For Sale

      3453 Ridgway St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3453 Ridgway St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Abdulovic BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /37

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 14,500 Sq Ft

    3567 Bigelow Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Located in the heart of Polish Hill, this exceptional six-story brick building offers approximately 14,500 SF of unmatched flexibility and opportunity. Commercially zoned and thoughtfully designed with luxury office/living space, the property is ideal for office suites, creative studios, entertainment venue, gallery space, showroom, live/work concept or investment opportunity. Expansive windows,

    Donna Tidwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3567 Bigelow Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3265 Niagara Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Property Id: 12902711 Bedroom/1 Bath Apartment in Oakland Walking distance to Hospitals and Universities Easy access to Shadyside, Squirrel Hill, Downtown Property Highlights: -New Flooring- New Dishwasher - Off street parking spot included - Washer/dryer in unit - Outdoor private patio - Lease length - 12 Months. Details regarding this property's Utilities - Resident Pays Electricity,

    (412) 754-7976

    3265 Niagara Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3289 Dawson St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,832

    Last Listing Agent Eli LaBelle RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3289 Dawson St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 N Unit 3-L, Oakland, PA 15213

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1928
      166 N Unit 3-L, Oakland, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Schlosberg Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    154 N Bellefield Ave Unit 44, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    Bright, Contemporary 2BR/2BA Residence in the Heart of the Civic CenterWelcome to this beautifully designed two-bedroom, two-bath cooperative residence located in a contemporary building at the center of it all. Perfectly positioned near universities, the Medical Center, shops, cafés, and restaurants, this home offers both convenience and comfort in one of the area’s most desirable locations.

    Susan Silversmith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    154 N Bellefield Ave Unit 44, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /21

    $2,540 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    4101 Bigelow Blvd Unit 235, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    A truly unique historic property, originally the infamous Schenley High School, modernized to exceed your expectations. Apartments feature modern kitchens with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,breakfast bar, in-unit washer and dryer, original hardwood flooring, abundant natural light & amazing city views. Building amenities and services include, movie theater ( the original

    Traci Krzywicki BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    4101 Bigelow Blvd Unit 235, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /43

    $1,575,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    537 N Neville St Unit 6A, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Netzel KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    537 N Neville St Unit 6A, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
    • /22

      Est $181,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3266 Ward St Unit 12, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3266 Ward St Unit 12, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home