4,230

Homes in ZIP Code 15224

Section Image
  • /50

    $419,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    255 Edmond St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    255 Edmond Street is a thoughtfully curated home where color, texture, and original character come together in a way that feels elevated and completely unique. The exterior sets the tone with fresh updates, bold shutters, window boxes, and standout curb appeal. Inside, new flooring throughout the first two floors creates a clean, cohesive foundation for the carefully selected finishes and design

    Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    255 Edmond St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /33

    $1,395 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3932 Howley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    A gorgeous recently updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-story apartment with a complimentary off-street parking spot is available. The apartment is located on Howley Str. in Bloomfield/ Lawrenceville. It is a second-floor apartment and comes with a private deck and a small shared backyard. It is very spacious. The first floor comes with a large kitchen, a dining room, a living room with a decorative

    3932 Howley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /11

    $99,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5311 Kincaid St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,285

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein HOUWZER, INC.

    5311 Kincaid St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /2

      Est $468,207 Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Evaline St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      424 S Evaline St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $424,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gallis BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /24

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    410 Orwell Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Now Vacant! Must See! Investor Special! Solid brick single family row house conveniently located in the heart of Bloomfield! Perfect for an investor looking for a great rental or Air BnB with unlimited appreciation potential, a rehabber looking to renovate and resell, or a home owner looking to create the house of their dreams! Amazing location! Residence was professionally managed w a long term

    Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    410 Orwell Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /21

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    335 S Evaline St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Charming Bright 1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent – Bloomfield 335 S. Evaline Street – Unit #3, Pittsburgh, PA Available July 1 or SoonerDiscover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates in this spacious 1-bedroom apartment located on a quiet residential street in the heart of Bloomfield. This bright and inviting apartment offers comfort, character, and convenience in one of

    Ed D’Alessandro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    335 S Evaline St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /50

    $557,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    427-429 S Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wheeler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    427-429 S Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /23

      Est $182,762 Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Winebiddle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      424 S Winebiddle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Bendik RE/MAX

  • /14

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    4786 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Bloomfield’s vibrant Little Italy — one of Pittsburgh’s most desirable and fast-growing neighborhoods. This move-in-ready property blends classic charm with modern comfort, featuring spacious living areas, updated finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a brand-new Kitchen with stainless-steel appliances,

    Tracis Saunders K & S REAL ESTATE, Inc.

    4786 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /18

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4740 Friendship Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Newly remodeled! Just completed! New kitchen. All utilities included!! Great location for college student. 2 bedrooms. Apartment is located on 2nd floor of home.

    4740 Friendship Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    500 Edmond St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,566

    Last Listing Agent Karley Busato COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    500 Edmond St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /31

      Est $371,458 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Aspen St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      515 Aspen St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Krepps BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /48

    $249,000

    540 N Millvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Stunning Work-from-Home Opportunity!!!!! Discover an extraordinary opportunity to work from home with this fully updated office on the first floor, complemented by a charming one-bedroom apartment upstairs. Ideal for business owners seeking convenience and comfort, this property boasts a new roof, windows, electric system, and gas line. The apartment features a brand new bathroom and kitchen,

    Rick Taylor BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    540 N Millvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /6

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    405 S Atlantic Ave Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is located on the third floor of a historic building in the heart of the vibrant Friendship neighborhood. It boasts a recently updated kitchen, bathroom, and flooring. The large bedrooms are situated on opposite sides of the unit, offering privacy. The building features wide hallways, a beautiful staircase, and stunning stained glass details.

    Kelly Nowak NULF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    405 S Atlantic Ave Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    212 S Millvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,905

    Last Listing Agent David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    212 S Millvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /20

      Est $369,400 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Aspen St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      519 Aspen St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lloyd WPML Inactive User File

  • /26

    $525,000 Under Contract

    306 S Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Fully renovated duplex from top to bottom, offering a true turnkey investment opportunity. Can be purchased as a package with 308 S. Pacific to expand your portfolio and streamline management.Features all new mechanicals and high-quality finishes throughout. Each unit includes separate gas and electric, in-unit washer and dryer, and updated kitchens with stainless steel

    Mike Kelly KELLY M.J. REALTY CORP

    306 S Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /16

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    534 Aspen St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Clean and spacious! All utilities included. Ideal location, and walking distance to major hospitals and busline. This is a two bedroom, two floor unit with two full bathrooms, large kitchen, living room with hardwood flooring, high ceilings, and in-unit washer/dryer. No smoking in the unit. No pets allowed. 1500 per month. Available 4/28/2026.

    534 Aspen St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5010 Broad St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,442

    Last Listing Agent Cass Zielinski PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5010 Broad St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /30

      Est $291,654 Not Listed For Sale

      4790 Cypress St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4790 Cypress St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordann Friedman COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /30

    $1,500,000

    4225 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Perfect location to build a multi-level city parking structure or city living condos/apartments above a parking garage. Proximity to Pittsburgh's Medical Community, Bloomfield businesses, restaurants & residential living fills a missing need in an area where parking is at a premium. Even Current Bloomfield residents would appreciate a monthly parking permit option. All of this makes 4225-4301 an

    Jennifer Bartlett COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4225 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    4626 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Great commercial opportunity at Bloomfield business street. About 1000 SQFT space with two potential bathrooms. Bring your contractor and designer for renovation. Tenants are responsible for utilities. Rent credit is available.

    jeff chen YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    4626 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    408 N Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,431

    Last Listing Agent Dante Egizio RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    408 N Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /24

      Est $297,868 Not Listed For Sale

      4771 Cypress St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4771 Cypress St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Gibson WPML Inactive User File

  • /31

    $489,999

    4931 Kincaid St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Welcome to 4931 Kincaid Street, a fully remodeled duplex in Pittsburgh’s Garfield neighborhood offering immediate rental income with strong upside potential. The property includes two updated units: a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment leased at $2,100/month and a 1-bedroom unit at $1,000/month, producing $3,100 in total monthly income. Both leases are under current market rates, with

    Darnell Jackson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4931 Kincaid St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /20

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    419 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1st 2nd floors, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    419 S Atlantic is a large three story home. Available is the two first floors with 4 large bedrooms and two full baths. Central Air, free Laundry and storage available in basement. (3rd floor has separate private entrance) Eat in kitchen, dining room, living room, breakfast nook. It is located close to hospitals, universities and colleges and well as public transportation. Walking distance to

  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5203 Columbo St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Davis KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    5203 Columbo St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /19

      Est $313,742 Not Listed For Sale

      4827 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4827 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Albert HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /14

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    5388 Warble St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Great opportunity to turn this three bedroom 1 1/2 bath home into a masterpiece. All utilities are on, This home offers a view from the second-floor porch. In addition, there is a spacious outdoor patio area in the rear of the house for relaxation and entertaining. The home need s updates /renovations. The siding and the heating system are newer.

    Richard Snipe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5388 Warble St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    3942 Liberty Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Renovated large 1-bedroom apartment on Liberty Ave in Lawrenceville. $1100 Rent + $200 Utilities Monthly. AVAILABLE MAY 15TH, 2026. Central AC, Granite Countertops, Dishwasher & Off-street parking. Short walk to shopping, restaurants, and bars. Minutes from downtown, close to Bloomfield main business district. Shared Washer/Dryer. Back Patio Area. Two off-street parking spaces. MACE Property

    Deanna Taranto MACE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LP

    3942 Liberty Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /32

    $254,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4047 Cabinet St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,762

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nicolas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4047 Cabinet St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /29

      Est $493,036 Not Listed For Sale

      512 S Millvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      512 S Millvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Mayer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /23

    $47,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    413 Fannell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity at 413 Fannell located in the heart of Garfield, within in the Pittsburgh School District! This three-bedroom, one full bath home is ready for your vision and renovation ideas. While it needs significant TLC, it offers tons of potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity and customize a space to their liking. With solid bones and a

    Pamela Auld RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    413 Fannell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /16

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4738 Friendship Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    12 month lease or longer. Great property for a small group of college students with reasonable rent. Super large 3 story home! 6 bedrooms. 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on 2nd floor. 2 bedrooms and 1 shared bathroom on 3rd floor. 1st floor offers large kitchen with large dining room, large living room, to front rooms and a 1/2 bath. Full basement with washer

    4738 Friendship Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    376 W Penn Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,013

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Drexler KEFALOS & ASSOC R. E.

    376 W Penn Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /27

      Est $314,698 Not Listed For Sale

      4907 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4907 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /29

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    118 N Mathilda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    118 N Mathilda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224 – Incredible opportunity in the heart of Garfield! Located on a quiet, tree-lined street just minutes from Lawrenceville, Bloomfield, and Downtown, this spacious property is packed with potential and ready for its next chapter.Featuring a flexible layout with classic Pittsburgh charm, the main level offers an entry, living room, dining room, and

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    118 N Mathilda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /16

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4518 Liberty Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    Spacious 2nd Floor Apartment located in the heart of Bloomfield on Liberty Avenue. Steps from hospitals, restaurants and shopping. Large 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, fully equipped Kitchen, Living room, Central Heat and Air. Electric and Gas billed directly to the tenant through the utility companies. Water is included. Apartment will have a Maximum occupancy of Four persons.

    4518 Liberty Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    355 Cedarville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,686

355 Cedarville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
    • /24

      Est $195,663 Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4917 Sciota St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home