5,430

Homes in ZIP Code 15243

Section Image
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1089 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,276

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zhang KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1089 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /23

      Est $277,796 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Twin Oaks Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      338 Twin Oaks Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Simmons RE/MAX

  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1331 Blue Jay Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,064

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stewart HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1331 Blue Jay Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /32

      Est $318,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Sunnydale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2049 Sunnydale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,900
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cappelli Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $460,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    867 Lochlin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,145

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Donato HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    867 Lochlin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /18

      Est $220,862 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Elmbrook Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      314 Elmbrook Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Shwallon HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /22

    $449,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    569 Pat Haven Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,039

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weaver HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    569 Pat Haven Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /30

      Est $247,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1741 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /40

    $709,750 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1222 Driftwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,272

    Last Listing Agent Liz Fecko COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1222 Driftwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /41

      Est $455,225 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Kane Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      380 Kane Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Deely EXP REALTY LLC

  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1960 Worcester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,900

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1960 Worcester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /30

      Est $347,129 Not Listed For Sale

      266 The Pines Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      266 The Pines Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    424 Carnegie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,791

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McKenna HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    424 Carnegie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /40

      Est $355,925 Not Listed For Sale

      290 The Pines Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      290 The Pines Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Starceski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $580,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1620 Williamsburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,531

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1620 Williamsburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /31

      Est $338,023 Not Listed For Sale

      298 The Pines Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      298 The Pines Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /44

    $515,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    824 Foxland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,798

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Scichilone HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    824 Foxland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /39

      Est $302,775 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      315 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Leone PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /2

    $359,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    250 The Pines Dr Unit B, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,351

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Herget HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    250 The Pines Dr Unit B, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /13

      Est $203,892 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      311 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2035 Spring Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,263

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Angelo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2035 Spring Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /30

      Est $236,148 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      318 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1241 Cochran Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,390

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reddick RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    1241 Cochran Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /23

      Est $252,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Rockfield Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2048 Rockfield Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Palmieri KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /50

    $420,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1111 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,151

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Voss-Conti HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1111 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /42

      Est $500,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1292 Arrowood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1292 Arrowood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /19

    $81,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1160 Bower Hill Rd Unit 905A, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Castello COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1160 Bower Hill Rd Unit 905A, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /31

      Est $523,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1273 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Holzworth Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    616 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,291

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    616 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /35

      Est $461,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1298 Arrowood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1298 Arrowood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Weaver Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $432,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1163 Driftwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,016

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sunseri HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1163 Driftwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /32

      Est $284,343 Not Listed For Sale

      683 Oxford Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      683 Oxford Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Mathison Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1221 Arrowood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,665

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schmidt RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    1221 Arrowood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /31

      Est $243,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Moynelle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1644 Moynelle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Longbradbury Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1390 Cardinal Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,864

    Last Listing Agent Renee Georgi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1390 Cardinal Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /24

      Est $282,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Moynelle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1610 Moynelle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /50

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    694 Valleyview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,144

    Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    694 Valleyview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /35

      Est $264,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Pembroke Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1635 Pembroke Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1426 Raven Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,003

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cancelliere COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1426 Raven Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
    • /24

      Est $413,811 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Oxford Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      622 Oxford Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,800
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy McKenna Howard Hanna

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home