17,545

Pittsfield, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $512,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    47 Noblehurst Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,374

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    47 Noblehurst Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /45

      Est $348,261 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Birch Grove Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      38 Birch Grove Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penney Cardonnel SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

  • /38

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    165 Appleton Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Classic two family brick colonial with many possibilities! Including a front/rear porch, two separate yards on each side, and off street parking. Enter each side into a wide, open hallway with the original hardwood floors throughout. The left side has four bedrooms and one bathroom with potential for a second bathroom off the kitchen. The right side has been split into two smaller units with

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    165 Appleton Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /35

    $689,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    292 Shore Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,731

    Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    292 Shore Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /17

      Est $220,101 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pond St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      12 Pond St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shufelt BERKSHIRE LISTINGS

  • /24

    $399,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    38 Revere Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Pristine Colonial located in desirable Southeast Pittsfield, featuring a newly renovated kitchen and updated half bath. This well-maintained home offers a wonderful, easy flow with three generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the comfort of a cozy office just off the living room, along with a beautiful wood-burning fireplace. Truly move-in ready--just unpack and enjoy!

    Tanya Shepardson LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    38 Revere Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /13

    $235,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Stevens St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,412

    Last Listing Agent James Gelinas GELINAS REAL ESTATE

    5 Stevens St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /30

      Est $310,768 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Elaine Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      37 Elaine Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    94 Crane Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Conveniently located home offering more space than expected, with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The main level features a bright living room, dining area, and kitchen, along with a full bath and bedroom or office option. Upstairs includes 3 additional bedrooms with great natural light. Mini split systems provide efficient heating and cooling, and solar helps offset electric costs. The lower level

    THE KAHN TEAM BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    94 Crane Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $138,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    245 Onota St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,481

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    245 Onota St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /39

      Est $445,789 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Longview Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      50 Longview Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /26

    $260,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    51 Howe Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Charming and well-maintained 888 sq ft ranch nestled on a quiet. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a bright and comfortable layout with an open living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The updated finishes and natural light throughout make it feel warm and welcoming. The finished basement provides extra living space--perfect for a family room, home office, or

    Andrew Manns LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    51 Howe Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /43

    $352,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    76 Alfred Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,730

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Ditore BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

    76 Alfred Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /40

      Est $668,335 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      51 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Giulian William Pitt

  • /57

    $349,900 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    5 Monteleone Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Large side-by-side two family brick home with a total of 6 garage bays. The home comes with an attached 2-car garage plus a detached 4-bay garage. Unit 6 is vacant and has been renovated. The first floor offers an enclosed porch, new beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless appliances, dining room, living room and full bathroom. The layout offers a possibility to turn one of the

    Maria Liccardi KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    5 Monteleone Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    29 Murphy Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,652

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Worth LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    29 Murphy Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /39

      Est $290,167 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Lebanon Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      433 Lebanon Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Regan KEY REALTY

  • /24

    $315,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    474 Tyler St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Strategic investment opportunity in the heart of Pittsfield! This 3-unit multi-family home features a versatile unit mix: two 1-bedroom/1-bath apartments and one spacious 3-bedroom/2-bath apartment. currently vacant! All tenants are on month-to-month leases, offering immediate flexibility for market rent adjustments or owner-occupancy. High rental demand area with proximity to Berkshire Medical

    Maria Cano NOCHER REALTY

    474 Tyler St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Radcliffe Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,049

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bush Brooks SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    22 Radcliffe Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /35

      Est $270,613 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Connecticut Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      171 Connecticut Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Harris SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

  • /40

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 103, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    If you are looking for easy one-level living - don't miss this opportunity! The Maplewood is an elegant condo conversion consisting of eighteen units centrally located in downtown Pittsfield. You'll enjoy this light-filled corner/end unit on the first floor. High ceilings and an open-living plan give a very spacious feel to this two-bedroom unit. Kitchen with granite and stainless, hardwood

    Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 103, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /49

    $365,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    193 S Mountain Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,730

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    193 S Mountain Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /2

      Est $269,513 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Taylor St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      88 Taylor St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Geranios William Pitt

  • /36

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    63 Concord Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Set along the highly sought-after Parkways in Southeast Pittsfield, this classic center hall offers the perfect blend of timeless character and thoughtful modern updates. Bathed in natural light, the home enjoys peekaboo views of Bousquet Mountain and a beautifully landscaped setting that changes with the seasons.The main level features a spacious front-to-back living room anchored by a

    Maggie Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    63 Concord Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /19

    $432,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    889 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $348,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Girard ROYAL PROPERTY GROUP

    889 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /68

      Est $604,126 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Shetland Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      38 Shetland Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Munger KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /50

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    2 Amy Ct Unit 2, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Stunning and beautifully designed three-level end unit condominium with luxury finishes throughout. Enter into an open-concept main level, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. The spacious living and dining areas are

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    2 Amy Ct Unit 2, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /40

    $249,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    7 Manchester Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,244

    Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    7 Manchester Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /35

      Est $1,535,064 Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Slope Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      210 E Slope Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Chesloff William Pitt

  • /29

    $1,900,000 Pending

    • 28 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 14,280 Sq Ft

    401 Wahconah St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Rare Investment Opportunity: 14-Unit Residential PortfolioWhy buy just one multi-family investment property when you can own the whole neighborhood?Presenting a truly unique real estate package: seven contiguous duplexes situated on their own private street in Pittsfield. This portfolio offers a total of 14 high-demand apartments, providing immediate scale and streamlined management for the savvy

    Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

    401 Wahconah St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    44 Marcella Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,682

    Last Listing Agent Kolleen Schmitt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    44 Marcella Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /45

      Est $283,714 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Westover St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      27 Westover St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /53

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    26 Westbrook Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Set on over 3 acres abutting protected land, this Executive Ranch is the only single-level, ranch style home in the gated community of Woodmont Estates. 3,400 sq ft of expansive, easy living, featuring 4bd/2.5ba, a renovated primary bath, updated kitchen, and light-filled four-season sunroom w/ new Andersen windows. Designed for comfort & flexibility, the layout includes a private office, as well

    THE KAHN TEAM BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    26 Westbrook Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /90

    $695,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1200 West St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,724

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1200 West St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /16

      Est $235,222 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      15 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Liccardi KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Lot 42 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    This is the lot you've been looking for! Over one acre in the wonderful Woodmonte Estates community. Located in West Pittsfield, you'll have easy access to all of the natural and cultural activities that the Berkshires has to offer. Get started on your dream home today!

    Josh Conant COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    Lot 42 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    205 Wendell Ave Unit C, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,046

    Last Listing Agent Cody Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    205 Wendell Ave Unit C, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /31

      Est $264,367 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Dalton Division Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      716 Dalton Division Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sorrentino BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

  • /47

    $2,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    122 Blythewood Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Set just off the shoreline of Onota Lake and accessed by a private bridge, this approximately 1.25-acre island offers a kind of ownership that is seldom available in the Berkshires.Surrounded by water, the property creates a natural sense of separation and calm, with broad lake views and a level of privacy that is difficult to replicate without sacrificing accessibility. Here, the experience is

    Cameron Volastro WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    122 Blythewood Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /4

    $242,340 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    29 Glenwood Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,672

    Last Listing Agent Scott Higuera 413 REAL ESTATE

    29 Glenwood Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home