17,542

Pittsfield, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    14 Cooper Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    This move-in home is a timeless classic with modern upgrades. Large nature lovers lot on an unheard of 1.3 acres in the sought after southeast neighborhood. New kitchen with stone counters and stainless appliances. Well appointed bathrooms, replacement windows, refinished impeccable hardwood floors, new concrete patio and garage floor. The 1st floor consists of a large living room with fireplace,

    Tim Hart HART REALTY

    14 Cooper Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    76 Stoddard Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,764

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    76 Stoddard Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /25

      Est $170,102 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Adam St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      57 Adam St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kmetz ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

  • /31

    $179,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft

    15 Buel St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Come finish the renovation of this expansive 7 bedroom home! This project is ready for your vision and creativity to bring it to fruition! Don't miss this opportunity!

    Benjamin Hause Keller Williams Realty North Central

    15 Buel St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /67

    $489,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    200 Bryant St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,864

    Last Listing Agent Susan Colvin MONARCH REALTY, INC.

    200 Bryant St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /27

      Est $231,529 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Mill St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      144 Mill St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Strzepa NOCHER REALTY

  • /40

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    96 Boylston St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Some homes just feel right the moment you arrive. Sitting at the end of a dead-end street, 96 Boylston offers the kind of quiet and privacy that's hard to find this close to downtown Pittsfield. No through traffic, no neighbors driving past, just a peaceful street that's yours to enjoy.Step inside and you'll find a clean, modern interior that's been thoughtfully updated throughout. The kitchen is

    Kyle Crocker eXp REALTY

    96 Boylston St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /48

    $471,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    93 Roselyn Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,750

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Lewis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    93 Roselyn Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /28

      Est $644,408 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cherry Hill Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11 Cherry Hill Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $225,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    762 East St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Industrial zoning, many commercial uses. 2 car garage + 1 car garage attached. Tenants pay electric. apts in fair condition.

    James McRory BERKSHIRE COUNTY REALTY

    762 East St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    106 Sampson Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,455

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Duta BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    106 Sampson Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /28

      Est $253,811 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Vivian Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13 Vivian Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /37

    $459,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    53 Walden Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to sought-after Walden Village, where comfort and ease of living meet. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath unit is freshly painted and move-in ready. Gleaming hardwood floors enhance the main level, featuring a well-appointed kitchen w/ pantry and a desirable first-floor primary suite w/ full bath. Upstairs offers premium carpeting, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft or home

    Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    53 Walden Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    33 Churchill Crest Unit 33, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Thomas COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    33 Churchill Crest Unit 33, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /22

      Est $324,649 Not Listed For Sale

      21 May Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      21 May Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Christen BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    19 Upland Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Set at the end of a quiet dead-end street in the desirable north side, this home offers classic bungalow charm with the kind of layout that makes everyday living easy. Featuring a fireplace in the living room, a convenient first-floor bedroom and bath.Tucked away with added privacy, the driveway is accessed from Overfield--last home on the right--giving the property a unique and secluded feel.

    Michele Purcell LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    19 Upland Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /47

    $465,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    18 Lacona St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    18 Lacona St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /5

      Est $246,208 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Union St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      136 Union St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wainwright GREEN RIVER REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    242 Wahconah St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Investor Special! This gutted duplex offers a blank canvas with 6 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,000 sqft of space, plus the possibility of additional living space in the attic. this property features a large backyard with a serene water stream, A standing garage remains on site for additional storage or future use. Situated on a 13,108 sqft lot, can also be bundled with 40 Pecks Rd & 48 Brown st

    Xavier Cruz Fathom Realty

    242 Wahconah St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /53

    $350,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    119 Appleton Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,911

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    119 Appleton Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /37

      Est $301,371 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Dalton Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      428 Dalton Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abbie West GELINAS REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    9 Donovan St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Tucked into a convenient Pittsfield location, 9 Donovan Street offers a rare opportunity to own a home that has been lovingly held for 36 years. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a desirable primary en suite, this property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces filled with natural light. Step outside to enjoy the back deck overlooking the yard, perfect for

    Sara Bresett NOCHER REALTY

    9 Donovan St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    69 Daytona Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,035

    Last Listing Agent Donna DiGrigoli DIGRIGOLI REAL ESTATE

    69 Daytona Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /22

      Est $194,524 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Stearns Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      144 Stearns Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Nocher NOCHER REALTY

  • /27

    $215,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    132 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a great starter opportunity. The flexible layout includes a convenient first-floor bedroom with two additional bedrooms upstairs. The living room and dining room have been freshly painted and feature new vinyl flooring. A spacious kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking and gathering. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard and a detached one-car garage for added

    Jim Thurston LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    132 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    263 Linden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,072

    Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    263 Linden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $273,695 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Springside Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      30 Springside Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Chojnowski William Pitt

  • /46

    $649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    14 Sunrise Cir, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Immaculate and beautifully updated free-standing home offering effortless one-level living. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, kitchen, and den areas, all enhanced by abundant windows that fill the space with natural light. The chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous center island ideal for entertaining. Three

    Mauren White-Kirkby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    14 Sunrise Cir, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /31

    $237,827 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    32 Mead Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,373

    Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    32 Mead Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /27

      Est $323,581 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Dorchester Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      157 Dorchester Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rena Rose MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    50 Grand Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Location and privacy! Amazing opportunity to own a home on 0.46 acres plus two additional lots with 0.46 and 0.17 acres each, totaling about 1.1 acres, in a private area, on a dead end street! The house is a fixer upper, the exterior is freshly painted, the interior needs renovation but all utilities and mechanicals are on. The first floor features a lovely enclosed front porch, dining room,

    Maria Liccardi KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    50 Grand Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    110 Maple Grove Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,943

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Riello LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    110 Maple Grove Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /48

      Est $498,844 Not Listed For Sale

      145 E New Lenox Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      145 E New Lenox Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

  • /29

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    167 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Opportunity for a 3/2 full rehab. Buyer is responsible for all final readings and inspections. Property sold AS IS. WINTERIZED. Utilities will not be activated. Electic is currently on. Buyer agent must submit offers through the link in firm remarks. Call or text listing BROKER for showings. Vac on lockbox.

    Maureen DeRito Landmark REO Inc.

    167 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /21

    $169,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    96 Strong Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,546

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    96 Strong Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /41

      Est $557,811 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Spadina Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      85 Spadina Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kelley MACCARO REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $645,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    103 Gravesleigh Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Tucked into a serene neighborhood w/ scenic views & direct abutment to Canoe Meadows Wildlife Sanctuary, this home offers privacy, natural beauty, & mid-century modern feel. Natural light fills the interior, where cathedral ceilings & open living spaces create an airy, inviting atmosphere. The living room, anchored by a working fireplace, flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen-ideal

    Claire Pollart WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    103 Gravesleigh Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /18

    $280,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    33 Albro St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,204

    Last Listing Agent Toni Marie Gage SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    33 Albro St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $230,614 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Broadway St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Broadway St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Smith BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

  • /85

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    22 Broadway St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Perched to capture sweeping lake and mountain views, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and everyday beauty. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone--an ideal spot to unwind and take in spectacular sunsets that paint the sky each evening. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully updated kitchen with modern finishes, making

    Chris LaPatin LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    22 Broadway St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home