6,861

Recently Sold Placer County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3145 Demartini Dr, Roseville, CA 95661

    $1,135,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3145 Demartini Dr, Roseville, CA 95661

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,071

    Last Listing Agent Rory Delmue Nebilak and Associates Real Estate

    3145 Demartini Dr, Roseville, CA 95661
  • 1657 Testarossa Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    $890,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1657 Testarossa Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,170

    Last Listing Agent Angie Counts eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    1657 Testarossa Way, Roseville, CA 95747
  • /3

    $668,531 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    307 Shaker Dr, Vacaville, CA 95678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Roberts Ranch - Harmony

    307 Shaker Dr, Vacaville, CA 95678
  • 159 Treasurton St, Colfax, CA 95713

    $262,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    159 Treasurton St, Colfax, CA 95713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,399

    Last Listing Agent Hattie Coleman HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    159 Treasurton St, Colfax, CA 95713
  • 1536 Dapple Dawn Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1536 Dapple Dawn Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,160

    Last Listing Agent Erik Nelson HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    1536 Dapple Dawn Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 8582 Las Brisas Cir, Roseville, CA 95747

    $715,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8582 Las Brisas Cir, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,719

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Gray eXp Realty of California Inc.

    8582 Las Brisas Cir, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 4532 Cloverleaf Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    $765,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4532 Cloverleaf Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,668

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Schaller eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4532 Cloverleaf Way, Roseville, CA 95747
  • /12

    $556,118 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2008 Shady Tree Cir, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,986

    2008 Shady Tree Cir, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 20120 Redwood Dr, Foresthill, CA 95631

    $481,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    20120 Redwood Dr, Foresthill, CA 95631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,923

    Last Listing Agent Dory Cox Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    20120 Redwood Dr, Foresthill, CA 95631
  • 9679 Swan Lake Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,255,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9679 Swan Lake Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,611

    Last Listing Agent Mahdi Awadallah Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate

    9679 Swan Lake Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 2613 Mccloud Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    $679,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2613 Mccloud Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,057

    Last Listing Agent Deb Brittan Real Broker

    2613 Mccloud Way, Roseville, CA 95747
  • Unlisted Address

    $820,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,841

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fisher LPT Realty, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • 8057 Trapper Ranch Rd, Roseville, CA 95747

    $650,490 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8057 Trapper Ranch Rd, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,000

    D.R. Horton Amoruso Ranch - Aviara

    8057 Trapper Ranch Rd, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 1095 Hutley Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,010,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1095 Hutley Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,252

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Mitchell Folsom Lake Realty

    1095 Hutley Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 5718 Secret Creek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677

    $1,090,547 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5718 Secret Creek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,865

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schwartz Tim Lewis Communities

    5718 Secret Creek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677
  • 3345 Grouse Ridge Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $1,084,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3345 Grouse Ridge Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,099

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blackwood John Mourier Construction

    3345 Grouse Ridge Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1493 Portello Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $689,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1493 Portello Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,024

    Last Listing Agent Richard West Franklin West Real Estate

    1493 Portello Way, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 324 Saint Andrews Dr, Roseville, CA 95678

    $564,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    324 Saint Andrews Dr, Roseville, CA 95678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,591

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Sosbee GUIDE Real Estate

    324 Saint Andrews Dr, Roseville, CA 95678
  • 2660 Blue Heron Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $570,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2660 Blue Heron Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,403

    Last Listing Agent Erik Nelson HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    2660 Blue Heron Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 532 Palo Verde Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $580,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    532 Palo Verde Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,776

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ruiz Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    532 Palo Verde Way, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 1047 Overland Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $863,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1047 Overland Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,478

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cowles Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

    1047 Overland Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 2825 Leeds Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    $650,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2825 Leeds Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,125

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ratliff RE/MAX Gold Cameron Park

    2825 Leeds Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1892 Farmgate Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $500,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1892 Farmgate Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,781

    Last Listing Agent Amila Kuduzovic Engel & Volkers Roseville

    1892 Farmgate Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 5230 Levison Way, Rocklin, CA 95677

    $628,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5230 Levison Way, Rocklin, CA 95677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,199

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Turner Dana Meese Real Broker

    5230 Levison Way, Rocklin, CA 95677
  • 2940 Gables Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $515,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2940 Gables Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,240

    Last Listing Agent Jill Van Dusen GUIDE Real Estate

    2940 Gables Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1458 Grey Bunny Dr, Roseville, CA 95747

    $582,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1458 Grey Bunny Dr, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,361

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kennedy Kennedy & Associates

    1458 Grey Bunny Dr, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 1355 Truchard Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $564,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1355 Truchard Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,036

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pierroz Realty ONE Group Complete

    1355 Truchard Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 4841 H St, Sheridan, CA 95681

    $105,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4841 H St, Sheridan, CA 95681

    • Land
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • $709,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Teter Louise's Real Estate

    4841 H St, Sheridan, CA 95681
  • 1002 Slalom Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $784,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1002 Slalom Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Century Communities Hidden Hills - Laurels Collection

    1002 Slalom Way, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 725 Jo Anne Ln, Roseville, CA 95678

    $400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    725 Jo Anne Ln, Roseville, CA 95678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,000

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Schmidt eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    725 Jo Anne Ln, Roseville, CA 95678
  • 8088 Whippersnapper Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    $565,490 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8088 Whippersnapper Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,391

    8088 Whippersnapper Way, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 9047 Saddlespur Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,430,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    9047 Saddlespur Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,705

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Tucker-White Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    9047 Saddlespur Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 2912 Red Clover Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    $510,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2912 Red Clover Way, Lincoln, CA 95648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,680

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hastings The Advantage Group

    2912 Red Clover Way, Lincoln, CA 95648
  • 4631 Allegretto Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $875,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4631 Allegretto Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,639

    Last Listing Agent Candace Samrai GUIDE Real Estate

    4631 Allegretto Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 1832 San Gabriel St, Roseville, CA 95747

    $630,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1832 San Gabriel St, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,886

    Last Listing Agent Jill Van Dusen GUIDE Real Estate

    1832 San Gabriel St, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 5964 Whisperlodge Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    $550,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5964 Whisperlodge Way, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,604

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hilton Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

    5964 Whisperlodge Way, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 4010 Daggett Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $999,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4010 Daggett Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,605

    Last Listing Agent Della Johnson Better Homes and Gardens RE

    4010 Daggett Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 2001 Gentle Rain Dr, Roseville, CA 95747

    $916,635 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2001 Gentle Rain Dr, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,781

    Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson Richmond American Homes of Mar

    2001 Gentle Rain Dr, Roseville, CA 95747
  • 12567 Highland Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $569,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12567 Highland Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,150

    Last Listing Agent Andre Tenthorey eXp Realty of California Inc.

    12567 Highland Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • /3

    $601,304 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    916 Brock Ct, Roseville, CA 95747

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Brookfield Residential Amoruso Ranch - Allora Neighborhood

    916 Brock Ct, Roseville, CA 95747

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home