2,195

Windhaven Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft

    5764 Quebec Ln, Plano, TX 75024

    Situated in West Plano’s exclusive Avignon Windhaven. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the living & breakfast areas & is equipped with a commercial-style gas range with 2x ovens, farm sink & large island with breakfast bar. Sliding glass doors lead from the living room to the backyard boasting an oversized pergola, large side yard with astroturf & a 2nd, separate covered patio. With its

    Farrah Fan Iconic Real Estate, LLC

    5764 Quebec Ln, Plano, TX 75024
  • /30

    Starting at $1,041 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6201 Windhaven Pkwy, Plano, TX 75093

    Enjoy comfortable luxury at its finest at The Windhaven. Our community is nestled away in Plano, TX with convenient access to major highways, shopping, outdoor recreation, and delicious dining. With a variety of floor plans to choose from and exceptional amenities to enjoy, you’ll find that our setting really is the perfect blend of access and sanctuary. Life really is better here. Call us today

    Windhaven Park

    (469) 829-7881

    6201 Windhaven Pkwy, Plano, TX 75093
  • /29

    $629,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6308 W Trace Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,315

    Last Listing Agent Amit Adlakha Beam Real Estate, LLC

    6308 W Trace Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /40

      Est $1,186,331 Not Listed For Sale

      5740 Adair Ln, Plano, TX 75024

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5740 Adair Ln, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Von Truong RE/MAX

  • /15

    $1,085,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft

    5601 Woodspring Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Welcome to 5601 Woodspring Drive—an exceptional one-owner custom home in the heart of Plano, thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained. Spanning 3,796 square feet, this spacious residence offers five bedrooms and four full baths, providing both comfort and flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership throughout.

    Christy Mullins Christie's Lone Star

    5601 Woodspring Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /22

    Starting at $1,365

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5961 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093

    Certified at LEED Gold and equipped with an array of rooftop solar panels, our studio, 1 and 2 BR Plano apartments in North Dallas were designed to achieve a low environmental footprint, while still delivering a suite of unparalleled amenities. Residents have access to a resort-style pool lined with cabanas, landscaped courtyards, a 24/7 fitness center and pet amenities - all in the walkable West

    AMLI West Plano

    (214) 609-1127

    5961 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
  • /33

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6321 Courtland Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,889

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Ruschhaupt Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    6321 Courtland Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /40

      Est $1,506,132 Not Listed For Sale

      5724 Cadence Ln, Plano, TX 75024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5724 Cadence Ln, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday

  • /26

    $1,249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft

    6208 Jacqueline Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Avignon Windhaven community of West Plano, this stunning custom home redefines luxury living. Spanning over 4,000 square feet, every inch of this property exudes sophistication and meticulous attention to detail. From the impressive 8-foot iron and glass entry door to the gleaming mahogany hardwood floors, the craftsmanship here is truly unparalleled. The

    Jonathan Rosen Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6208 Jacqueline Dr, Plano, TX 75024
  • /44

    Starting at $1,379

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6301 Windhaven Pkwy, Plano, TX 75093

    Not your "plain-o" in Plano! The Livingston is taking luxury living to new heights with hip, contemporary finishes and a thoroughly forward-thinking collection of amenities. Our gated community features spacious 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom apartments and two-story townhomes. Attached garages, covered parking, stainless appliances, granite countertops, tiled backsplashes in the kitchens, designer

    The Livingston

    (469) 489-1258

    6301 Windhaven Pkwy, Plano, TX 75093
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4033 Oakhaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,734

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Meuret EXP REALTY

    4033 Oakhaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /36

      Est $743,983 Not Listed For Sale

      6028 Garden Gate Dr, Plano, TX 75024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6028 Garden Gate Dr, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Spence Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $1,049,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft

    6032 Garden Gate Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    Stunning Mediterranean-style home in the heart of West Plano, zoned to highly acclaimed Plano ISD. This rare five-bedroom, four-bath custom home built by Grand Homes offers an exceptional blend of luxury, space, and functionality. The thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan features soaring beamed ceilings, a dramatic curved staircase, and a light-filled living area with impressive volume

    Saima Mohammed Fathom Realty

    6032 Garden Gate Dr, Plano, TX 75024
  • /4

    $4,275 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4020 Oakmeadow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Welcome to 4020 Oakmeadow Drive, an expansive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home featuring a generous 4,455 square feet of living space. The interior is highlighted by a grand kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and a center island, perfect for both daily meals and large-scale entertaining. A classic fireplace serves as a beautiful focal point, adding warmth and charm to the home’s

    (945) 294-9436

    4020 Oakmeadow Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /38

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6313 Thornbranch Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,761

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Beitchman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6313 Thornbranch Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /38

      Est $677,418 Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Madera Ct, Plano, TX 75024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6000 Madera Ct, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Rutledge Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /40

    $1,240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft

    5728 Cognac St, Plano, TX 75024

    Welcome to this stunning stone and brick residence offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and multiple living spaces all designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. Step inside to a soaring foyer and expansive open-concept living room highlighted by a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, abundant natural light, and views of the backyard oasis. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with

    Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    5728 Cognac St, Plano, TX 75024
  • /27

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6401 Dakota Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    Adorable, 1 story David Weakly home in coveted Wolf Creek Estates in sought after Barksdale Elementary and Plano West feeder. Lots of mature trees, ponds, walking trail. Wonderful floor plan has formal dining that could be a study, huge family room that opens to the large kitchen with breakfast room. Nice sized master bedroom with 2 walking closets, large master bath with Double vanity and Jetted

    Agent Photo

    Mahnaz Mirzaie

    Global Realty

    (469) 915-5456

    6401 Dakota Dr, Plano, TX 75024
  • /27

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5724 Cedar Grove Cir, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,269

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lewis Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    5724 Cedar Grove Cir, Plano, TX 75093
    • /34

      Est $933,387 Not Listed For Sale

      5633 Risborough Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5633 Risborough Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Thompson Keller Williams Legacy

  • /23

    $1,175,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,421 Sq Ft

    5757 Bernay Ln, Plano, TX 75024

    Spanish-inspired luxury in the heart of West Plano, just minutes from Legacy West and The Shops at Legacy. This elegant residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, with every bedroom featuring a private ensuite, delivering a rare level of comfort and privacy that sets this home apart from others in the area. Timeless architectural details create an immediate sense of character, including arched

    Jackie Dorbritz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5757 Bernay Ln, Plano, TX 75024
  • /34

    $759,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5916 Broadmoor Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,085

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fellwock Ebby Halliday Realtors

    5916 Broadmoor Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /25

      Est $707,378 Not Listed For Sale

      6328 Woodway Ln, Plano, TX 75093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6328 Woodway Ln, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent P.J. Evans Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

  • /38

    $975,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    5917 New Haven Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    This beautifully maintained home blends thoughtful design, functionality, and standout features, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A grand formal foyer with vaulted ceilings and an inviting staircase welcomes you into a light-filled interior featuring three spacious living areas, two dining spaces, a large skylight in the second-floor living area, and vaulted ceilings with

    Annette Wagers Regal, REALTORS

    5917 New Haven Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /31

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5612 Crowndale Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,937

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Collins Christie's Lone Star

    5612 Crowndale Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /14

      Est $706,039 Not Listed For Sale

      6413 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6413 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Len Buysee Len Buysee Realty

  • /28

    $999,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    5909 Fossil Ridge Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    This beautifully updated home with a backyard oasis in the highly sought-after Windhaven Farm community of West Plano is set on a generous quarter-acre lot, just steps away from Windhaven Park and Muhlenbeck Rec Center. The floor plan offers flexibility to fit your lifestyle: the formal dining room can easily serve as a study or home office, while a second living area downstairs provides

    Nina Bhanot Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5909 Fossil Ridge Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /33

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6421 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,882

    Last Listing Agent Pari Foroodi Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    6421 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /33

      Est $970,754 Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Ridgehaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5801 Ridgehaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Ketko Sharon Ketko Realty

  • /38

    $929,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    5913 Sandhills Cir, Plano, TX 75093

    $$$$ VALUE PACKED $$$$ MULTIGENERATIONAL LIFESTYLE $$$$ 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS WITH NEW EN-SUITE BATHS- 2ND BEDROOM DOWN WITH EN-SUITE BATH !!! CULD-DE-SAC OVERSIZED LOT- BRINKER -RENNER-SHEPTON AND PLANO WEST SR HIGH SCHOOLS OUT THE FRONT DOOR ; PRIME AREAS ARE LOCATED MINUTES AWAY : LEGACY WEST BUSINESS HEADQUARTERS - SPORTING VENUES - 3 TOLLWAYS - MULTIPLE COLLEGE CAMPUSES - 3 MAJOR HOSPITALS -

    Dona Timm Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    5913 Sandhills Cir, Plano, TX 75093
  • /40

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    3609 Ellington Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,650

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bale EXP REALTY

    3609 Ellington Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /13

      Est $804,002 Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Ellington Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3601 Ellington Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Feng American, REALTORS

  • /38

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    6509 Sleepy Spring Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    Discover this stunning Tudor-inspired home, crafted from stone and brick, located within the Barksdale Elementary attendance zone. The first floor features elegant hardwood flooring and an impressive curved staircase with a metal bannister that greets you at the entry. The dining room boasts a coffered ceiling, while the office impresses with a 20-foot rotunda ceiling and expansive windows. The

    Shaun Walding RE/MAX DFW Associates

    6509 Sleepy Spring Dr, Plano, TX 75024
  • /40

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6513 Crawley Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,137

    Last Listing Agent John Weber Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6513 Crawley Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /37

      Est $878,297 Not Listed For Sale

      5633 Yeary Rd, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5633 Yeary Rd, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /35

    $940,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    5824 Woodwind Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Welcome home to your own private sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious Windhaven subdivision. From the moment you arrive at this stunning corner lot, the incredible drive-up appeal and elegant circular drive invite you into a world of sophisticated comfort. Step inside to discover a breathtaking two-story entry, where a dramatic spiral staircase with wrought iron balusters and stately

    Sharon Ketko Sharon Ketko Realty

    5824 Woodwind Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /40

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4024 Oakmeadow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,659

    Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4024 Oakmeadow Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /30

      Est $793,339 Not Listed For Sale

      5904 Broadmoor Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5904 Broadmoor Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Tompkins Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

  • /40

    $829,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft

    6332 Woodway Ln, Plano, TX 75093

    Beautifully updated west Plano home on a wonderful lot overlooking Coyote Creek Park. Directly across the street from walking and bike trails. Zoned for top-rated Barksdale Elementary, this 4 bedroom 4 full bath home has wood floors, plantation shutters, vaulted ceilings and all lighting has been updated to LED. In the last two years there has been over $30,000 in updates including a total pool

    Don Hawkins All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    6332 Woodway Ln, Plano, TX 75093
  • /25

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6328 Birchmont Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,117

6328 Birchmont Dr, Plano, TX 75093

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Windhaven, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$895,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$915,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$286
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
71
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$950,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home