2,195

Windhaven Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $848,659 Not Listed For Sale

      5821 Dorset Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5821 Dorset Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /40

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    3413 Westway Ct, Plano, TX 75093

    Great Location & Just renovated in Fr! New LVP floor upstairs & downstairs, new paint, new kitchen appliances, new stairs, new bathroom cabinet, and much more. This is a stunning fully renovated luxury home waiting for it's tenant. 7 minutes driving to Toyota Headquarter, 3 minutes driving to Dallas North Tollway, 10-15 minutes walking distance hospital, shopping center, restaurant, less than 5

    Lina Vines EXP REALTY

    3413 Westway Ct, Plano, TX 75093
  • /27

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6113 Palomino Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,144

    Last Listing Agent Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

    6113 Palomino Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    • /36

      Est $1,078,177 Not Listed For Sale

      6204 Jacqueline Dr, Plano, TX 75024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6204 Jacqueline Dr, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Barba eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $789,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    5820 Westmont Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Welcome to this exceptional residence in the heart of West Plano, where refined comfort meets effortless everyday living. Ideally situated in a peaceful, well-established neighborhood just moments from Dallas Parkway, the home offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Thoughtfully designed living spaces are filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for both

    Eliza Ishaque Grand Ark LLC

    5820 Westmont Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /38

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6317 Thornbranch Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,319

    Last Listing Agent Edith Leon Local Realty Agency

    6317 Thornbranch Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /25

      Est $796,444 Not Listed For Sale

      6416 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6416 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Zimmerman Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    5904 Avon Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Stunning Shaddock home in Plano ISD, zoned to highly desirable Brinker Elementary and thoughtfully updated throughout. Step inside to soaring two-story ceilings, a statement wood staircase with iron balusters, and designer lighting. Wood floors carry through the main living spaces, leading to a bright, open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area with built-ins and a gas log

    Kimberly Cocotos Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5904 Avon Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /2

    $1,099,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5748 Cadence Ln, Plano, TX 75024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,725

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    5748 Cadence Ln, Plano, TX 75024
    • /36

      Est $751,272 Not Listed For Sale

      3312 Westway Ct, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3312 Westway Ct, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carter Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /34

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft

    5932 Broadmoor Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    This beautifully designed 4 bedroom home with a dedicated study offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living. Spacious & functional layout with 2 primary bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and walk in closets and 2 additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family or guests. 1 primary on first floor and one on 2nd floor so perfect for multi generational living. The kitchen flows into

    Kari Schuveiller Keller Williams Realty DPR

    5932 Broadmoor Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /31

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6308 Widgeon Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,340

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Rodriguez Turner Brothers Real Estate, LLC

    6308 Widgeon Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    • /34

      Est $1,111,076 Not Listed For Sale

      5765 Cedar Grove Cir, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5765 Cedar Grove Cir, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Friend-Tabacco Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /33

    $729,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    5800 Kingsbrook Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath PLUS STUDY in the established Glenhollow Estates community! Surrounded by lush, mature trees and scenic trails, this home also offers walkable access to a nearby park with playgrounds, a basketball court, and a baseball field. Ideally located near the Dallas North Tollway, major hospital, shopping, and dining. The home is zoned to highly acclaimed Plano ISD

    Emily Yang

    5800 Kingsbrook Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /36

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6429 Willowdale Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,298

    Last Listing Agent Kari Schuveiller Keller Williams Realty DPR

    6429 Willowdale Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /31

      Est $614,600 Not Listed For Sale

      6316 Connell Farm Dr, Plano, TX 75024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6316 Connell Farm Dr, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Len Goodgame Home Partners

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft

    4028 Oakmeadow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    CUSTOM EXECUTIVE STUNNER IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WINDHAVEN FARMS IN PLANO. THIS 5 BEDROOM 5.5 BATH HOME CREATES ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES. AS YOU ENTER THROUGH THE SOARING IRON DOUBLE DOORS, YOU ARE GREATED BY A SHOW STOPPER STAIRCASE FLANKED BY SPACIOUS FORMAL DINING AND FORMAL LIVING COMPLETE WITH FIREPLACE. FORMAL LIVING WITH FIREPLACE. THERE IS A SECONDARY BEDROOM DOWN WITH FULL BATH AND 2 CLOSETS

    Stefani McQueary OnDemand Realty

    4028 Oakmeadow Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /38

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5617 Lindsey Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,612

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stokes Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    5617 Lindsey Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /29

      Est $886,374 Not Listed For Sale

      5928 Beth Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5928 Beth Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Cook Ebby Halliday

  • /33

    $915,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    5909 Fairmount Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    A rare opportunity to own a truly distinctive custom residence in one of Plano's most desirable locations, offering a combination of features that are exceptionally hard to find, including two bedrooms on the main level and a three car garage, all within walking distance to Brinker Elementary and zoned to top rate schools. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home's

    Debbie Jeffrey Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5909 Fairmount Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /39

    $839,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6500 Lazy Oak Ln, Plano, TX 75024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,942

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hitt

    6500 Lazy Oak Ln, Plano, TX 75024
    • /39

      Est $572,089 Not Listed For Sale

      6016 Madera Ct, Plano, TX 75024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6016 Madera Ct, Plano, TX 75024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Murrell Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /35

    $1,325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft

    5621 Lindsey Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    !!! HANDS DOWN - BEST OF SHOW !!! NOTHING ON THE LIST OF WANTS MISSING !! YES TO THESE UPDATES : FLOOR PLAN AND LOCATION PLANO WEST - MULTIGENERATIONAL - 5 BIG BEDROOMS OR 4 WITH MEDIA ROOM !! BOOK CASED LIBRARY WITH ENSUITE BATH DOWNSTAIRS - 3 BATHS DOWN - HUGE PRIMARY BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH A BUILT - OUT OVERSIZED WALK-IN CLOSET - LARGE PRIMARY BATH WITH ALL NEW HARDWARE - NEW CARPETS AND WOOD

    Dona Timm Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    5621 Lindsey Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /40

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6013 Goff Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,140

    Last Listing Agent Jan Richey Keller Williams Legacy

    6013 Goff Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    • /30

      Est $750,894 Not Listed For Sale

      6429 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6429 Glenhollow Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Flores Keller Williams Legacy

  • /39

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    5709 Ridgehaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Located in West Plano’s highly desirable Windhaven Farm, this beautifully updated residence blends timeless comfort with everyday functionality. A welcoming entry opens to the formal dining room and an elegant formal living space ideal for a home office or additional sitting area. The spacious family room overlooks the private backyard and connects seamlessly to the kitchen, which features

    Lisa Besserer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    5709 Ridgehaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /34

    $749,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6109 Trailwood Dr, Plano, TX 75024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,287

    Last Listing Agent L.J. Erickson Duggan Realty Advisors L.L.C.

    6109 Trailwood Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    • /39

      Est $797,971 Not Listed For Sale

      5933 Henley Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5933 Henley Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ritz Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft

    5725 Meadowhaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    Windhaven, 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 BathsTucked within the prestigious Windhaven community, this distinguished residence balances timeless architecture with refined comfort. Soaring ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows bathe the living room in natural light, framing serene views of the private pool beyond.Every detail has been considered — rich crown moldings, handsome woodwork, wrought iron

    Stephanie Vermenouze United Real Estate

    5725 Meadowhaven Dr, Plano, TX 75093
  • /34

    $677,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    6305 Courtland Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,081

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Loewinsohn Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    6305 Courtland Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /25

      Est $729,039 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Morningside Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3701 Morningside Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Herring RE/MAX

  • /40

    $21,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,872 Sq Ft

    5817 Red Wolf Ln, Plano, TX 75093

    Escape to a world where the golden age of Palm Beach architecture meets modern-day opulence. This hidden 12.8-acre Mediterranean sanctuary, inspired by the legendary Addison Mizner, is a 12,872 sq ft testament to a life of curated elegance. A winding, tree-lined private drive welcomes you into a lifestyle defined by artisanal heritage and luxury. The home’s aesthetic reflects a symphony of rare

    Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5817 Red Wolf Ln, Plano, TX 75093
  • /30

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5805 Kingsbrook Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,632

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Bownds Wedgewood Homes Realty- TX LLC

    5805 Kingsbrook Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /36

      Est $727,578 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Westclarke Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3400 Westclarke Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Flynn Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /40

    $899,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6420 Castlemere Dr, Plano, TX 75093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,362

    Last Listing Agent Camille Duhoux Redfin Corporation

    6420 Castlemere Dr, Plano, TX 75093
    • /28

      Est $948,267 Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Greenwyck Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5824 Greenwyck Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Ketko Sharon Ketko Realty

  • /40

    $1,049,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5801 Wight St, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,645

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Schaffer Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    5801 Wight St, Plano, TX 75093
    • /40

      Est $1,071,255 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Braewood Cir, Plano, TX 75093

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3704 Braewood Cir, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Richey Keller Williams Legacy

  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5912 Lindfield Ct, Plano, TX 75093

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,366

    Last Listing Agent Scott Heimsath Fathom Realty LLC

    5912 Lindfield Ct, Plano, TX 75093
    • /38

      Est $1,305,145 Not Listed For Sale

      5813 Johns Wood Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5813 Johns Wood Dr, Plano, TX 75093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home