37,623

Plantation, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $359,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    722 NW 132nd Terrace Unit 722, Plantation, FL 33325

    Ideal starter family home. Great location. Friendly community.

    Shmuel Obrasky Premier Agent Network

    722 NW 132nd Terrace Unit 722, Plantation, FL 33325
  • /20

    $4,538 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Unit

    10271 NW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33322

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to this stunning two-story residence located at 10271 NW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33322. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this home boasts a picturesque exterior with lush landscaping and a charming entryway. As you step inside, you're greeted by an expansive living space featuring high ceilings and

    Unit

    (786) 460-1179

    10271 NW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33322
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7000 NW 20th St, Sunrise, FL 33313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,404

    Last Listing Agent Balkis Buissereth LoKation

    7000 NW 20th St, Sunrise, FL 33313
    • /25

      Est $376,550 Not Listed For Sale

      731 NW 99th Cir Unit 731, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      731 NW 99th Cir Unit 731, Plantation, FL 33324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Chenore CMV Realty LLC

  • /9

    $244,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    301 N Pine Island Rd Unit 165, Plantation, FL 33324

    Be a part of this peaceful, small community of Raintree. This is a 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath. The patio has been completely renovated with new travertine tiles, new screen mesh, and thick glass windows at the bottom frames to prevent critters from trespassing. Every room and ceilings have been freshly painted and new waterproof vinyl flooring installed. Enjoy the ease of modern, stainless steel

    Manuel Ingco Mancarmic Property Management

    301 N Pine Island Rd Unit 165, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /20

    $4,795 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1871 NW 107th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33322

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $4894.90. That covers your base rent, $4795.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (754) 227-3268

    1871 NW 107th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33322
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2681 N Flamingo Rd Unit 703, Plantation, FL 33323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,705

    Last Listing Agent Javier Cardenal Cardenal Realty Advisors, LLC.

    2681 N Flamingo Rd Unit 703, Plantation, FL 33323
    • /55

      Est $342,566 Not Listed For Sale

      9848 NW 1st Ct Unit 9848, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9848 NW 1st Ct Unit 9848, Plantation, FL 33324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent tina marie zummo Oleander Realty Group Inc

  • /11

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft

    12840 Vista Isles Dr Unit 628, Plantation, FL 33325

    NICE UNIT 2 BED/1BATH, EXCELLENT CONDO AND LOCATION, NEAR SAWGRASS MILLS, ONLY 20 MINUTES FROM FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH, ACCES ROADS 595,I75. COMMUNITY OFFERS GRAT AMENITIES. GREAT FOR INVESTORS, TENANT OCCUPIED

    Emilio Andraus United Realty Group Inc

    12840 Vista Isles Dr Unit 628, Plantation, FL 33325
  • /20

    $6,731

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7071 SW 20th St Unit SI ID1504077P, Plantation, FL 33317

    The advertised rate of $6,732/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 11, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (786) 649-1018

    7071 SW 20th St Unit SI ID1504077P, Plantation, FL 33317
  • /59

    $431,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8825 NW 14th St, Plantation, FL 33322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,609

    Last Listing Agent Keven Kane The Keyes Company

    8825 NW 14th St, Plantation, FL 33322
    • /15

      Est $172,604 Not Listed For Sale

      857 NW 46th Ave Unit 857, Plantation, FL 33317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      857 NW 46th Ave Unit 857, Plantation, FL 33317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Ferro EXP Realty LLC

  • /56

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    7241 NW 5th Ct, Plantation, FL 33317

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home offers comfort, style, and great space for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a sunken living room that adds character and charm. Formal dining rm. The upgraded kitchen Is a standout with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, creating the perfect space for cooking and gathering. Primary bedroom offers new

    Cathy Williams RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    7241 NW 5th Ct, Plantation, FL 33317
  • /11

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    33 NW 81st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324

    Modern, fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome-style condo located in the heart of Plantation. This spacious residence offers contemporary finishes and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Ideally situated near a variety of shopping plazas, dining options, top-rated schools, and major hospitals, providing ultimate convenience and accessibility.

    (786) 453-7206

    33 NW 81st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1650 NW 82nd Terrace, Plantation, FL 33322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,335

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Fenton COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1650 NW 82nd Terrace, Plantation, FL 33322
    • /45

      Est $390,183 Not Listed For Sale

      9715 N New River Canal Rd Unit 401, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9715 N New River Canal Rd Unit 401, Plantation, FL 33324

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Mor Preferred Florida Realty

  • /33

    $910,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    5900 SW 18th St, Plantation, FL 33317

    Oversized corner lot on the canal with ocean access! Feels very private. See the sunset from the patio in the back yard every night! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Open large kitchen with an island. Lots of cabinets! Extra TV room facing the pool. Must see! New roof, tankless water heating, diamontbrite pool, and washer /dryer in 2018.

    Filippa Reading Douglas Elliman

    5900 SW 18th St, Plantation, FL 33317
  • /17

    $3,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40 NW 110th Ave, Plantation, FL 33324

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Rent this home by April 30, 2026 and receive $500Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart

    (754) 704-0826

    40 NW 110th Ave, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1641 SW 52nd Ave, Plantation, FL 33317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,918

    Last Listing Agent Peter Green United Realty Group Inc

    1641 SW 52nd Ave, Plantation, FL 33317
    • /5

      Est $260,176 Not Listed For Sale

      842 NW 92nd Ave Unit 842, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      842 NW 92nd Ave Unit 842, Plantation, FL 33324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Arosemena CasaMagna Realty LLC

  • /29

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    9982 NW 6th Ct, Plantation, FL 33324

    2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spacious master bedroom with serene canal views. Updated master shower. Walk-in closet. Laminated wood floors in bedrooms. Newer a/c unit. Accordion shutters on both balconies & throughout. Fenced-in tiled

    Silvana Chiappe Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    9982 NW 6th Ct, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /19

    $2,730 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 NW 48th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33317

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2874.90. That covers your base rent, $2730.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (754) 227-2592

    401 NW 48th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33317
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10741 Cleary Blvd Unit 204, Plantation, FL 33324

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,434

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Rubio Coldwell Banker Realty

    10741 Cleary Blvd Unit 204, Plantation, FL 33324
    • /31

      Est $635,474 Not Listed For Sale

      9808 NW 5th Ct, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9808 NW 5th Ct, Plantation, FL 33324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hendler The Agency Florida LLC

  • /14

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft

    471 N Pine Island Rd Unit D302, Plantation, FL 33324

    Nice 2 bedroom unit located on the 3rd Floor. Unit has been well maintained by owners, Accordion Shutters, Tile Floors, Updated Bathrooms and Kitchen, Primary Bedroom has walk in closet & lots of natural light. Screened Balcony over looking Trees & Gardens. Newer A/C unit, updated light fixtures, Electric Panel updated, Assigned Parking Space. Complex has completed all Milestone Repairs,

    Jill Sivert BHHS EWM Realty

    471 N Pine Island Rd Unit D302, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /14

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10451 W Broward Blvd Unit 201, Plantation, FL 33324

    Property Id: 1221972This 3-bedroom 2 bath condo is in a superb location for traveling nurses, medical professionals, and graduate students. This condo is in an upscale neighborhood with shopping, bike paths and parks nearby. This condo was completely remodeled this past year and is tastefully decorated with marble flooring throughout, modern decor and high-end furniture & appliances,

    (443) 873-2388

    10451 W Broward Blvd Unit 201, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /13

    $672,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    720 E Country Club Cir, Plantation, FL 33317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,982

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Keagy Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st

    720 E Country Club Cir, Plantation, FL 33317
    • /21

      Est $365,987 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Jacaranda Country Club Dr Unit 105, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Swartzwelder United Realty Group Inc

  • /49

    $1,035,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    960 Bayberry Point Dr, Plantation, FL 33324

    WELCOME TO YOUR TROPICAL OASIS!! THIS 4 BEDROOM 3 BATH HOME LOCATED IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JACARANDA COMMUNITY. PERFECTLY DESIGNED FOR RELAXATION AND ENTERTAINING WITH A 400 SQ. FOOT RAISED OUTDOOR KITCHEN/LIVING AREA (FULLY PERMITTED AND INSPECTED) AMAZING VIEWS OVER LOOKING THE LAKE WITH AN OVERSIZED NEWLY RESURFACED SPARKLING CRYSTAL BLUE POOL. THIS HOME SITS ON AN OVERSIZED LOT OF MORE THAN

    Rebecca Heard Guardian Real Estate Co.

    960 Bayberry Point Dr, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /12

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10140 Torchwood Ave, Plantation, FL 33324

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant city of Plantation, FL! This property offers an inviting living space, perfect for those looking to enjoy the convenience of a prime location. With nearby attractions including a fantastic restaurant and a well-stocked department store, you’ll have everything you need just a short distance away.The property features central heating and cooling,

    (754) 310-8720

    10140 Torchwood Ave, Plantation, FL 33324
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4605 NW 9th Dr Unit 4605, Plantation, FL 33317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,528

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lelion Miami Pro Brokers, LLC

    4605 NW 9th Dr Unit 4605, Plantation, FL 33317
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4444 NW 9th St Unit 873, Plantation, FL 33317

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4444 NW 9th St Unit 873, Plantation, FL 33317

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Rodriguez Sailing Realty Corp.

  • /20

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    610 Commodore Dr Unit 216, Plantation, FL 33325

    Rare find in Plantation! Larger than Tax Rolls! Located in the highly sought-after Cluster Homes at Lago West, this charming community sits quietly between Broward Blvd. and NW 8th St., offering the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. The location is unbeatable — close to major highways for effortless commuting anywhere in South Florida, and just a short bike ride to Markham Park,

    Ceci Introini Reaction Realty Group, Inc.

    610 Commodore Dr Unit 216, Plantation, FL 33325
  • /23

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12730 Vista Isles Dr Unit 815, Plantation, FL 33325

    Beautiful Unit, Golf Course, Great Location Close to Sawgrass Mall, Washer and Dryer Inside the Unit; New Laminate Flooring and Freshly Painted, Excellent Place to Live, Very Nice Clubhouse Including Pool, Gym, Squash Courts, Party Room, Lake and an Excellent View. Don't Miss This Opportunity.

    Claudio Minones One Sotheby's International Realty

    12730 Vista Isles Dr Unit 815, Plantation, FL 33325
  • /43

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11811 NW 5th Ct, Plantation, FL 33325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,007

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Chirinos United Realty Group Inc

    11811 NW 5th Ct, Plantation, FL 33325
    • /22

      Est $369,677 Not Listed For Sale

      9251 NW 9th Place Unit 9251, Plantation, FL 33324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9251 NW 9th Place Unit 9251, Plantation, FL 33324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minal Shah LoKation

  • /52

    $960,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    431 Old Hiatus Rd, Plantation, FL 33325

    Discover Plantation Acres community. This elegant 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence showcases expansive living spaces enhanced by abundant natural light and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow designed for both comfort and sophistication. The private backyard oasis is truly exceptional—featuring a resort-style pool, two strategically placed gazebos for elevated outdoor entertaining, and tranquil pond views

    Ruth Cantillo Imana Realty, LLC.

    431 Old Hiatus Rd, Plantation, FL 33325
  • /10

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8592 W Sunrise Blvd Unit 412, Plantation, FL 33322

    Big master bedroom, walk in closets nice place to live. I reduced the price. The kitchen cabinets are warm and old. Entertaining reasonable offers

    8592 W Sunrise Blvd Unit 412, Plantation, FL 33322
  • /52

    $635,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8367 NW 7th Place, Plantation, FL 33324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,464

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller EXP Realty, LLC.

    8367 NW 7th Place, Plantation, FL 33324
    • /34

      Est $174,084 Not Listed For Sale

      10414 NW 24th Place Unit 409, Sunrise, FL 33322

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10414 NW 24th Place Unit 409, Sunrise, FL 33322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Correa Mascia Mecchia R.E. Broker

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home