5,863

Homes in ZIP Code 64079

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15820 NW Morgan St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,819

    Last Listing Agent AJ Gentry Chartwell Realty LLC

    15820 NW Morgan St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /15

      Est $283,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1855 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1855 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Salome KW Diamond Partners

  • /30

    $621,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12470 Appaloosa St, Carroll Township, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    12470 Appaloosa St, Carroll Township, MO 64079
    • /36

      Est $283,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1853 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /33

    $418,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2709 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,750

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    2709 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /19

      Est $217,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Wilkerson St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1843 Wilkerson St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vince Walk RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

  • /28

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10 N Vine View St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,331

    Last Listing Agent Danyelle Burke 1st Class Real Estate KC

    10 N Vine View St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /6

      Est $235,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Wilkerson St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1844 Wilkerson St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Kirk Platinum Realty LLC

  • /31

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13725 Wagon Pass Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,515

    Last Listing Agent Luke Cachia HomeSmart Legacy

    13725 Wagon Pass Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /26

      Est $220,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1835 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Orji Platinum Realty LLC

  • /45

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10075 NW Hillsboro Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rao BHG Kansas City Homes

    10075 NW Hillsboro Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /30

      Est $317,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1878 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1878 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moreno The Moreno Group

  • /28

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1863 Gates Ave, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,888

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Setser RE/MAX Innovations

    1863 Gates Ave, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /27

      Est $308,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1848 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1848 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Nelson Realty ONE Group Esteem

  • /32

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    15750 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,609

    Last Listing Agent Terry Terese Durand ReeceNichols-KCN

    15750 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /32

      Est $370,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Todd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1721 Todd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chas Breedlove KC Realtors LLC

  • /58

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12990 N Crispin Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,308

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kelly EXP Realty LLC

    12990 N Crispin Way, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /35

      Est $336,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Collins Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1713 Collins Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Bell Platinum Realty LLC

  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13180 Woodridge St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,990

    Last Listing Agent Madison Harpst RE/MAX Innovations

    13180 Woodridge St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /38

      Est $317,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Todd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1614 Todd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Unfred Blue Bridge Realty LLC

  • /34

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14207 Missouri 45, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    14207 Missouri 45, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /22

      Est $175,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Todd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1419 Todd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /2

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17680 Stubbs Station Rd, Camden Point, MO 64018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,337

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmes Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    17680 Stubbs Station Rd, Camden Point, MO 64018
    • /33

      Est $270,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 2nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1213 2nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    209 High St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,972

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    209 High St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /26

      Est $242,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Zed Martin St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      305 Zed Martin St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiley Willis Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1004 Mary Kay Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,584

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    1004 Mary Kay Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /23

      Est $175,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 4th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1000 4th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /17

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4980 NW 141st St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    4980 NW 141st St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /36

      Est $267,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 2nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1140 2nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Arbuckle Keller Williams KC North

  • /35

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1105 Baker Ridge Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,791

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Espinoza BHG Kansas City Homes

    1105 Baker Ridge Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /39

      Est $269,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Almond St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      216 Almond St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Jackson Keller Williams KC North

  • /59

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    16055 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,591

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kardis ReeceNichols - Leawood

    16055 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /23

      Est $196,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rader Ave, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      100 Rader Ave, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /53

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    12930 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,520

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McDowell EXP Realty LLC

    12930 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /30

      Est $329,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 W Mill St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      115 W Mill St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Wren RE/MAX Heritage

  • /36

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14990 NW 136th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,424

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Kitzman Think Realty RE Services

    14990 NW 136th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /18

      Est $247,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 1st St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1118 1st St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Gillis Summit Realty LLC

  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13355 Prairie Creek Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,401

    Last Listing Agent Luke Cachia HomeSmart Legacy

    13355 Prairie Creek Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /30

      Est $279,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Orourke Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      213 Orourke Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Harpst RE/MAX Innovations

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home