5,863

Homes in ZIP Code 64079

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4812 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,019

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    4812 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /30

      Est $236,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      15460 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15460 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /33

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    15505 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    Charming Front to Back Split located in the Hills of Oakmont Neighborhood! Featuring a brand new HVAC with a whole home humidifier AND whole home water softener/reverse osmosis system, as well as a new fence for that beautiful back yard! The front door leads you to the cozy living room with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace. Upstairs, you have the kitchen/dining combo with granite countertops,

    Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    15505 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /24

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12880 Ridgeview Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,601

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kilmer ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    12880 Ridgeview Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /35

      Est $234,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      15462 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15462 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /70

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    18295 NW Iris Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,357

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Koenigsfeld Keller Williams KC North

    18295 NW Iris Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /42

      Est $507,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      15875 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15875 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Farr TEAM RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /22

    $749,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft

    12740 N Larkspur Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    The Remington — a beautifully designed two-story home that blends thoughtful function with timeless style. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and multiple spaces for relaxation or productivity, this home offers room for everyone. The main level features an inviting open layout and a versatile guest suite or office, ideal for visitors or working from home. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12740 N Larkspur Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /56

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13900 Cole Crossing Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,131

    Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    13900 Cole Crossing Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /28

      Est $491,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      12265 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12265 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Dell Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $480,840

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2605 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    Welcome to Windmill Creek, where modern elegance meets functionality in this beautifully crafted home by D.R. Horton. This residence stands out with its James Hardie® siding and stone accents, providing both durability and timeless appeal. The welcoming three-rail, two-panel insulated front door enhances both the home's aesthetics and energy efficiency. Inside, you’ll find 9-foot ceilings and a

    DRH Team DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    2605 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /47

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    12935 N Bayberry St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,787

    Last Listing Agent Candice Humphrey BHG Kansas City Homes

    12935 N Bayberry St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /37

      Est $451,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      12285 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12285 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Jeans ReeceNichols - Parkville

  • /26

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    15500 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    Welcome home to this well-maintained townhouse in Platte City offering comfort, convenience, and room to grow! The main level features an open-concept layout with newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level.Upstairs, you’ll find

    Sherrie Rickel KC Realtors LLC

    15500 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /27

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15245 NW 128th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,004

    Last Listing Agent Kim Offenbacker Realty Executives

    15245 NW 128th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /34

      Est $452,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      12295 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12295 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Maag Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,099,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft

    17715 Elm Grove Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    Coming Soon! Professional photos coming soon.Situated on approximately 10 acres, this spacious ranch home offers over 4,000 square feet of living space with the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and country living.The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a main-floor primary suite and main-floor laundry for added convenience. The finished walkout basement

    Tony Farr TEAM RE/MAX House of Dreams

    17715 Elm Grove Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /34

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    26 Misty Springs Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,417

    Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

    26 Misty Springs Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /29

      Est $457,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      12240 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12240 NW Churchill Downs, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sharp Heartland Residential Realty

  • /32

    $719,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft

    12860 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    "The Remington" is a 2 story home with a finished basement. The living room features a ceiling fan and stone fireplace. The kitchen has an extra large granite island. The main floor has a guest suite with full bath. Laundry room on both the main floor and 2nd floor. The kitchen features a large island and walk in pantry with a prep station. The primary bedroom is on the second story with a large

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12860 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /31

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2609 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    2609 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /47

      $493,717 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      15830 NW 122nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15830 NW 122nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /22

    $599,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    12925 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    "The Ashton II," an exquisite reverse 1.5 story residence with an extra large granite island, corner stone fireplace, private mud room, walkthrough master closet, jacuzzi tub in master, master shower with granite seat, dual quartz vanity in main, lot close to an acres, composite covered deck, extra large concrete pad in back, walkout basement, 2 full bathrooms in basement, HE furnace, blown in

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12925 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    13730 Post Oak Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,440

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Anaya RE/MAX Innovations

    13730 Post Oak Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /41

      Est $506,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      12460 N Woodbine Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12460 N Woodbine Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Farr TEAM RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /26

    $779,900

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    12475 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    *Spring 2026 Parade of Homes Winner - Gold Pick of the Parade!*The Gunnison is a beautifully crafted reverse 1.5-story home that balances open living with purposeful design. A charming front porch welcomes you into a striking entryway with soaring ceilings and an open staircase, immediately setting a tone of elegance and light. The great room impresses with dramatic ceiling heights, and a

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12475 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /52

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12810 Oakmont Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,210

    Last Listing Agent Mel Campbell Mel Campbell Homes, LLC

    12810 Oakmont Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /64

      Est $714,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      12545 Oak Grove Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12545 Oak Grove Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Beer Compass Realty Group

  • /11

    $433,500

    • Land
    • 17.34 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Jantzen Ln, Lee Township, MO 64079

    This special property checks all the boxes with its secluded rolling hills, spring-fed pond, proximity to Kansas City's airport and amenities, and located in the award-winning West Platte School District. Call to schedule your showing today!

    Shane Bartee Blue Bridge Realty LLC

    0 Jantzen Ln, Lee Township, MO 64079
  • /44

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    130 Roller Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,777

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Samenus Platinum Realty LLC

    130 Roller Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /66

      Est $561,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      12675 Oak Harbor Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12675 Oak Harbor Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Goforth Keller Williams KC North

  • /26

    $599,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    12935 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079

John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12935 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /3

    $464,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2704 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DRH Team DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    2704 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /50

      Est $565,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      12615 Oak Lane Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12615 Oak Lane Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Mitts Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /54

    $779,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    12820 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    This stunning 1.5-story residence blends timeless stone veneer with modern elegance, offering remarkable design and unbeatable functionality. From the moment you enter, you'll be greeted by spacious rooms filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and thoughtful finishes that elevate everyday living. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, while still offering cozy, private spaces

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12820 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    13800 Station Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,436

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Lober United Real Estate Kansas City

    13800 Station Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /23

      Est $328,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      15315 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15315 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /2

    $629,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft

    16765 NW 124th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

    New construction reverse 1.5-story with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers spacious, open-concept living. The main level features a stunning kitchen with ample storage, a large island and walk-in pantry, flowing into a bright living area with a cozy fireplace, perfect for entertaining or just relaxing. Your covered deck with ceiling fan on the main, and a walk-out lower-level family

    Jennifer Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    16765 NW 124th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /41

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1 Emmy Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,251

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vulgamott Worth Clark Realty

    1 Emmy Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home