5,863

Homes in ZIP Code 64079

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $426,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      13425 N Bedford Falls Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      13425 N Bedford Falls Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Kitzman Think Realty RE Services

  • /2

    $741,035

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    12555 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    Custom build job; Listing input for comp purposes.

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12555 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /26

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16725 NW 124th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    16725 NW 124th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /25

      Est $187,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Main St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 Main St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Edlin Keller Williams KC North

  • /82

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    705 4th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    Welcome to 705 4th Street in Platte City—where classic charm meets extensive modern updates. This spacious 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of character and peace of mind with major improvements already completed. Nearly everything has been updated for you, including a new roof and gutters (2024), updated plumbing (2020), main service line (2019), and water heater (2021). The kitchen was

    Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    705 4th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /41

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    49 Wilson Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,176

    Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    49 Wilson Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /34

      Est $283,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Paxton St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      204 Paxton St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sapenaro Keller Williams KC North

  • /51

    $369,990

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    5000 NW 141st St, Platte City, MO 64079

    Contemporary Style, Timeless Appeal in the Hillman at Windmill CreekAsk Listing Agent, Stacy Steffen, about Builder Incentives and Closing Cost Opportunities 816-394-1075These won't last long and have the Best Warranties in the business!! Peace of mind + New Construction Call Today!!The Hillman by D.R. Horton is a raised two-story plan chosen for this location to take advantage of

    Stacy Steffen DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    5000 NW 141st St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /51

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12750 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,887

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Callahan Real Broker, LLC

    12750 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /53

      Est $491,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      13235 N Copper Ridge Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13235 N Copper Ridge Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danelle Sibley Platinum Realty LLC

  • /35

    $315,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    14515 Leipard Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    This spacious 6 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on nearly half an acre, offering plenty of room both inside and out. With wood floors in some of the main living areas, the home has a warm and comfortable feel throughout. The layout provides flexibility for larger households, guests, or home office space. Outside, you will find a fenced backyard that is perfect for pets, play, or simply enjoying the

    Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    14515 Leipard Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /26

    $537,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2404 Windmill Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,201

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Fry ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2404 Windmill Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /54

      Est $542,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      13180 N Copper Ridge Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13180 N Copper Ridge Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Weber United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /23

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    101 Academy St, Platte City, MO 64079

    Completely Renovated & Move-In Ready. Your Platte City Dream Home. Step into this fully reimagined 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence, where modern style meets small-town charm. Designed with a "modern traditional" aesthetic that buyers crave in 2026, this home offers a seamless blend of high-end updates and everyday comfort. Interior Highlights: Open-Concept Living: The expansive living area flows

    Richard Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

    101 Academy St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /45

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1208 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,712

    Last Listing Agent Carie Averill RE/MAX Heritage

    1208 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /38

      Est $542,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      13005 N Crispin Way, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13005 N Crispin Way, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wills Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

  • /37

    $444,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    9 Timber Creek Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    UPDATED 5/12/2026 - Price Reduced AND Seller will provide $10,000 in seller's concessions to assist with needed deck repairs.Welcome to your ideal blend of comfort, space, and peaceful living just outside the city limits of Platte City, MO. Nestled in the secluded Timber Creek Circle neighborhood, this well maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect balance of

    Chris Thompson BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    9 Timber Creek Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $506,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4901 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    4901 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /40

      Est $636,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      12685 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12685 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

• /42

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 844 Acres
    • $414 per Acre

    25303 N 45 Hwy Spur N A, Platte City, MO 64079

    Located in the Platte City corridor, this unique offering represents a 1/17 ownership interest in an expansive 844± acre recreational sanctuary. Nestled amongst the famed Missouri River bottoms, this meticulously managed property serves as a premier destination for those seeking a private, large-scale family retreat just minutes from the Kansas City metropolitan area. The property is engineered

    Harrison Jett KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    25303 N 45 Hwy Spur N A, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $227,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15443 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    15443 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /33

      Est $391,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Roller Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      128 Roller Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Snow United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /32

    $665,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    12695 N Larkspur Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    Welcome to this stunning reverse 1.5-story home in the highly sought-after Seven Bridges community, beautifully crafted by J&B Custom Homes. The Bradford floor plan offers the best of single-level living with thoughtfully expanded space, blending refined design with everyday comfort. This 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath residence showcases an open, airy layout filled with natural light and elevated

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12695 N Larkspur Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /46

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    38 Hillcrest Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,500

    Last Listing Agent Rena Bowman Platinum Realty LLC

    38 Hillcrest Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /39

      Est $621,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      17990 NW 130th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17990 NW 130th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /30

    $739,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    12495 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    The Ivy is a thoughtfully designed reverse 1.5-story home that combines open living, comfort, and privacy. The expansive great room seamlessly connects to the kitchen and breakfast area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Just beyond, a covered patio offers the perfect setting to enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation year-round. The main-level primary suite

    John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12495 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /73

    $1,145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16520 NW 178th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,232

    Last Listing Agent Paige Scheetz BHG Kansas City Homes

    16520 NW 178th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /74

      Est $594,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      17800 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17800 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /58

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    13120 Red Oak Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    This property is a rare gem in the Lakes at Oakmont subdivision, tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and recently updated with a refreshing coastal aesthetic. It features five bedrooms—four upstairs and one larger, bedroom (or room of your choice) in the basement—three and a half bathrooms, a second-floor laundry, plus plenty of storage. The main level includes a kitchen, hearth room, formal

    Mel Campbell Mel Campbell Homes, LLC

    13120 Red Oak Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4811 NW 141st Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Steffen DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    4811 NW 141st Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /42

      Est $381,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      15770 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      15770 NW 125th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /40

    $449,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    103 Sally Cir, Dearborn, MO 64439

    SELLER WILL PAY 5000.00 CLOSING COST/ SELLERS PAYS. Stunning Custom Home with Modern Features and Inviting Spaces Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite property showcases an open floor plan, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The elegant kitchen boasts pristine white granite countertops, custom cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, all seamlessly flowing into the spacious

    Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    103 Sally Cir, Dearborn, MO 64439
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15565 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,032

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

    15565 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /29

      Est $423,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      12890 NW Oakside Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12890 NW Oakside Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Riga Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /33

    $197,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    205 High St, Platte City, MO 64079

    Adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath home in historic downtown Platte City. Recently remodeled with an updated bathroom, refinished hardwoods and a new roof! Close to all the amenities and the airport with off street parking don't miss your opportunity to see this home. Schedule your appointment today!

    Brandon Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    205 High St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /27

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12425 Empress St, Carroll Township, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

12425 Empress St, Carroll Township, MO 64079
    • /25

      Est $426,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      15310 NW 128th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15310 NW 128th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Concierge Real Estate Group Worth Clark Realty

  • /31

    $644,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12870 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,629

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12870 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /22

      Est $238,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      12285 Fox Creek Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12285 Fox Creek Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Arguelles 1st Class Real Estate KC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home