1,745

Recently Sold Platte County MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1611 NW 104th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Marsalla ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1611 NW 104th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /2

    $648,300 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    13840 NW 70 St, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    13840 NW 70 St, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5768 N Anita Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,312

    Last Listing Agent Madison Harpst RE/MAX Innovations

    5768 N Anita Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /30

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8727 N Winan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,994

    Last Listing Agent Generations Real Estate Partners BHG Kansas City Homes

    8727 N Winan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /2

    $715,157 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5147 NW 47th St, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    5147 NW 47th St, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5913 NW Creekview Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,369

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Dominiak Platinum Realty LLC

    5913 NW Creekview Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /17

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7475 N Everton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    7475 N Everton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /45

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8315 NW 82nd St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,078

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huhmann Platinum Realty LLC

    8315 NW 82nd St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /62

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8625 N Dawn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,151

    Last Listing Agent Heather Luce KC LOCAL HOMES

    8625 N Dawn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /2

    $344,010 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3008 NW 95th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Miller ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3008 NW 95th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /43

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    13520 Sycamore Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,939

    Last Listing Agent Lona Efaw Platinum Realty LLC

    13520 Sycamore Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /33

    $1,024,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2551 NW Riverview Dr, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 1,483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,300

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    2551 NW Riverview Dr, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /62

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9726 Apple Blossom Ln, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,307

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Kirkpatrick KW Diamond Partners

    9726 Apple Blossom Ln, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /27

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6212 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,251

    Last Listing Agent Micah Thomas Standard Real Estate

    6212 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6705 Prairie Ln, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,819

    Last Listing Agent Klarissa McNeely Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6705 Prairie Ln, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /30

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6403 NW Hilldale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,273

    Last Listing Agent Marty Perrea RE/MAX Heritage

    6403 NW Hilldale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /29

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6920 NW 76th Place, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,831

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    6920 NW 76th Place, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /35

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    939 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,692

    Last Listing Agent Zac Morton Keller Williams KC North

    939 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1924 NW 62nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,307

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

    1924 NW 62nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /41

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8005 N London Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,579

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bowden-Smith EXP Realty LLC

    8005 N London Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /33

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4104 NW 63rd Place, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,649

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lafland 1st Class Real Estate KC

    4104 NW 63rd Place, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /64

    $479,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8210 NW Eastside Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,435

    Last Listing Agent Kim James ReeceNichols - Parkville

    8210 NW Eastside Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /37

    $377,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6414 NW High Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,448

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Greene Juncture

    6414 NW High Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /24

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5121 NW 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,716

    Last Listing Agent Laura Belcher RE/MAX Heritage

    5121 NW 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /54

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    15955 NW 134th Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,439

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    15955 NW 134th Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /46

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10207 NW Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,322

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dalton Dalton Realty, LLC

    10207 NW Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /25

    $414,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5038 NW Woodside Dr, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,197

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    5038 NW Woodside Dr, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /15

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1613 NW 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

1613 NW 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /72

    $810,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8309 NW Forest Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,000

    Last Listing Agent Lara Golos RE/MAX Revolution

    8309 NW Forest Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /27

    $599,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7803 NW Lynns Ln, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,980

    Last Listing Agent Brian Glasser 1st Class Real Estate KC

    7803 NW Lynns Ln, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /23

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6604 N Revere Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,143

    Last Listing Agent Dre' McGee KC Skyline Realty LLC

    6604 N Revere Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /58

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5938 N Chatham Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,533

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Wilbers Platinum Realty of Missouri LLC

    5938 N Chatham Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /45

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    4916 NW 70th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Simsheuser ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4916 NW 70th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /39

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8509 N Robinhood Ln, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,547

    Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

    8509 N Robinhood Ln, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /40

    $560,579 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1742 NW 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Maag ReeceNichols - Parkville

    1742 NW 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /39

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8519 N Conran Ct, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,810

    Last Listing Agent Renee Halterman Keller Williams KC North

    8519 N Conran Ct, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9702 N Amoret Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Miller ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9702 N Amoret Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /44

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8 Asher Ln, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,166

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    8 Asher Ln, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /41

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6304 N Britt Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,432

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Shores Real Broker, LLC

    6304 N Britt Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /25

    $407,130 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1701 NW 105th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Cadence - Villas

    1701 NW 105th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home