6,226

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /68

      Est $326,509 Not Listed For Sale

      602 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      602 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael George BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /76

    $655,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1924 8th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,913

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1924 8th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /30

      Est $222,514 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S 5th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      302 S 5th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /32

    $200,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    314 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,088

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Church Nebraska Realty

    314 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /31

      Est $193,078 Not Listed For Sale

      711 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      711 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope McClurkin BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 85 Wises St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Correa NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    Lot 85 Wises St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /19

      Est $200,337 Not Listed For Sale

      111 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      111 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Hike Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1616 Valley St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,786

    Last Listing Agent Steve Amos American Realty Co

    1616 Valley St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /8

      Est $142,038 Not Listed For Sale

      502 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      502 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

  • /44

    $239,750 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1211 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,916

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Church Nebraska Realty

    1211 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /14

      Est $165,194 Not Listed For Sale

      207 S 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      207 S 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Norman Nebraska Realty

  • /42

    $499,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2205 Hidden Canyon Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,909

2205 Hidden Canyon Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /27

      Est $151,026 Not Listed For Sale

      217 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      217 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Parde Burrows Tracts Real Estate

  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    524 S 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $233,700

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Krug Evolve Realty

    524 S 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /35

      Est $253,148 Not Listed For Sale

      908 A St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      908 A St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

• /35

    $250,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1225 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,181

    Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    1225 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /41

      Est $222,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1115 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /2

    $12,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8503 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,667

    Last Listing Agent John Ouedraogo GTRSALES

    8503 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /23

      Est $196,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1222 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /56

    $520,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2414 Hidden Canyon Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,367

2414 Hidden Canyon Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /28

      Est $239,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1604 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Dethlefs TNT Realty Inc

  • /99

    $765,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    17409 Webster Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,448

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Jody Briley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17409 Webster Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /14

      Est $231,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1223 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    17911 Peterson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,820

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    17911 Peterson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /24

      Est $243,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1020 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /39

    $300,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9415 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,241

9415 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $301,646 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Sunrise Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      620 Sunrise Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /32

    $236,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3009 Horning Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,688

    Last Listing Agent Kate Reeker BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3009 Horning Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /34

      Est $239,357 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1203 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Hughes BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /72

    $810,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    479 Rim Ridge Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,271

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    479 Rim Ridge Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /39

      Est $335,925 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Elizabeth Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1319 Elizabeth Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

  • /9

    $27,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1017 S 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 17,685 Sq Ft
    • $66,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,599

    Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    1017 S 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /15

      Est $248,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1506 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenzi Cone BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $269,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2223 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,493

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wampler BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2223 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $240,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1406 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Wiley Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 83 & 84 16th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ritter RE/MAX Results

    Lot 83 & 84 16th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /19

      Est $245,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Mark St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1406 Mark St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

  • /32

    $227,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1514 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,928

    Last Listing Agent Keelee Case BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1514 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $270,097 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Avenue D, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2206 Avenue D, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /15

    $135,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    505 16th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $78,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,176

    Last Listing Agent Dani Schram BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    505 16th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home