6,226

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $306,596 Not Listed For Sale

      9410 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9410 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hauck Nebraska Realty

  • /56

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    1104 Murray Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Lake living awaits at this Beaver Lake beauty! This 3 bed, 3 bath ranch sits on 100' of prime water frontage along the largest cove of Beaver Lake, offering calm, quiet water perfect for swimming, fishing, kayaking, and boating. Enjoy year round views from both the upper and lower decks, each designed to maximize outdoor living. Inside, the home features comfortable main floor living, a

    Sarah Doty BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1104 Murray Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /40

    $187,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    412 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,187

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kliewer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    412 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /53

      Est $595,996 Not Listed For Sale

      9310 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9310 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /89

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    2818 Wintersteen Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Private oasis just 20 minutes from Omaha! This one-owner home sits on 10 stunning acres overlooking the river, surrounded by breathtaking views, rolling landscape, and abundant wildlife. The scenic drive is thoughtfully improved with lighting and drainage, setting the tone for this peaceful retreat. The property is well-equipped with a large pole barn for storing equipment, campers, or toys, plus

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    2818 Wintersteen Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /80

    $725,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1214 Murray Point Unit PN, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,395

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spicciati Hike Real Estate PC Plattsmout

    1214 Murray Point Unit PN, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /35

      Est $404,467 Not Listed For Sale

      8609 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8609 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /24

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    8520 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this golf course lot. Located on hole #1 offering a fairway and green view. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. This is a walk out lot with sloped topography, and direct access to community amenities. West faced rear for sunsets. This desirable golf

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    8520 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    311-313 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,129

311-313 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /71

      Est $437,888 Not Listed For Sale

      9205 Bellvue Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9205 Bellvue Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Ostdiek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $121,900

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $94,350 per Acre

    LOT 17 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    9 Lots remain. Lots ranging from 1.31 ac to 2.25 ac. Many are walkout locations. Rural Water and electric in street right of way. Great access off of Young Rd which is hard surfaced. HOA dues for Road maintenance.

    Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 17 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2117 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,599

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Hanus Nebraska Realty

    2117 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /19

      Est $550,925 Not Listed For Sale

      9014 Bellvue Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9014 Bellvue Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ciara Szczepaniak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

  • /43

    $239,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    719 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Step into timeless charm blended seamlessly with modern convenience. Beautifully restored, over 2,000 sq ft. Historic beauty retains its original character while showcasing updates throughout. 4 spacious bedrooms/ 2 updated full baths. Home is both functional and inviting. High-ticket improvements completed including new furnace, A/C. H2O heater, & deck. Carpet, refinished wood floors. Bath

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    719 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19588 Ridgeway Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,829

    Last Listing Agent Deb Raymond Stonebridge Solutions R E LLC

    19588 Ridgeway Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /48

      Est $384,038 Not Listed For Sale

      9113 Bellvue Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9113 Bellvue Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Allen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2614 Fountain Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,793

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pitts Omaha Listing Company

    2614 Fountain Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /34

      Est $340,936 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3604 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Riddle NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /57

    $623,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1782 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,866

    Last Listing Agent Luis De La Vega BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1782 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /66

      Est $431,694 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3501 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael George BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /44

    $432,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3320 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,058

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Wicks Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

    3320 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /6

      Est $174,131 Not Listed For Sale

      515 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      515 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Owens BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $349,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    613 N 16th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,687

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    613 N 16th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /8

      Est $80,777 Not Listed For Sale

      514 S 2nd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      514 S 2nd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /44

    $551,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8883 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,751

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Mickeliunas Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    8883 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /5

      Est $186,878 Not Listed For Sale

      503 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      503 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Rios BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /30

    $218,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1012 G, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Brink Platinum Realty LLC

    1012 G, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /7

      Est $142,529 Not Listed For Sale

      108 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2024
      108 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 883% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /35

    $240,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    907 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,981

    Last Listing Agent Larry Nielsen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    907 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /19

      Est $237,342 Not Listed For Sale

      517 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      517 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mahan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /37

    $310,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2506 Summit Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,928

    Last Listing Agent Billy Arthur BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2506 Summit Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /25

      Est $243,044 Not Listed For Sale

      613 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      613 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /14

    $140,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1623 Taz Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $66,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,851

    Last Listing Agent Joni Friberg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1623 Taz Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /10

      Est $111,629 Not Listed For Sale

      623 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      623 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /53

    $260,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1503 Thayer St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,810

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1503 Thayer St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /8

      Est $89,626 Not Listed For Sale

      610 5th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      610 5th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Rios BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /99

    $1,175,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    19515 Watersedge Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,730

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Horak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    19515 Watersedge Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /37

      Est $202,857 Not Listed For Sale

      701 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      701 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Salavec Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /30

    $327,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2209 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,590

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    2209 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /32

      Est $250,068 Not Listed For Sale

      803 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      803 4th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home