6,226

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $729,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    9218 Bellvue Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to your lakeside paradise! A spacious ranch perfect for relaxed lake living & summer fun! Bright floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light & showcase stunning panoramic water views. The roomy kitchen is ideal for gatherings & lakeside entertaining. The primary suite features LVP floors, private access to the covered deck, an ensuite with a full glass shower, and w/I

    Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    9218 Bellvue Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    704 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,598

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    704 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /42

      Est $358,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1529 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

  • /23

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    1714 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this large lot ideal for a walkout. This lot is not on the course but does offer .34 acre build site. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. Offering direct access to community amenities. Front of home to face South or possibly East. This desirable golf

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1714 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1502 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,398

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Reyes NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    1502 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /49

      Est $574,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1566 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1566 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /71

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,046 Sq Ft

    19719 Sterling Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Don't miss this rare opportunity in the desirable Buccaneer Bay community! This beautifully updated ranch home offers an open floor plan and sits on an oversized 1.5-lot setting with a private backyard that backs to SID-owned forest! Your very own secluded retreat! The home features two full basements, including one that was recently finished, providing endless possibilities for living space,

    Jenna Friesen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19719 Sterling Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9300 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,698

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sempeck eXp Realty LLC

    9300 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /50

      Est $849,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1542 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /61

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    620 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    CUSTOM RANCH YOU WANT..W/ DREAM OUTBUILDING YOU NEED! 9+ CAR garage spaces/SHOP/ LOFT ON 1.17 ACRES.4 BED/4 BATH. On paved Rock Bluff Road. Step inside to soaring 9+ ft ceilings, COZY FP. Spacious living & formal dining area. Gourmet kitchen boasts pendant lighting, a breakfast bar, DINE, lg pantry, custom cabinetry, granite countertops., PROPANE cooktop. Pella windows W/BLINDS. 8 FT patio door

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    620 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1309 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,737

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1309 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /37

      Est $356,359 Not Listed For Sale

      9811 Gabriella Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9811 Gabriella Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /55

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    14506 Hackberry Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    An opportunity to own a home within lake proximity with ample space, privacy, and a large multi car garage capacity located in the desirable Copper Dollar Cove community. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a spacious acre corner lot offering room to spread out, and a setting perfect for those who love the outdoors. Inside, you'll find comfortable living spaces with updates

    Brittany Pursell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14506 Hackberry Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /17

    $16,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0000 Beaverlake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

0000 Beaverlake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /45

      Est $336,807 Not Listed For Sale

      9719 Gabriella Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9719 Gabriella Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marla Alberts BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /23

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    1859 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this lot. This lot is not on the course but is just down from tee box #8. Think of all the practice you can get on this challenging par 3! Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. Offering direct access to community amenities. Front of home to face North.

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1859 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    103 E Deer Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,882

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Woodard Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    103 E Deer Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /45

      Est $623,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Belgrade Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1011 Belgrade Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,206
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /31

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    133 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to your new home! This 4 bed 2 bath home with over 2,200 square feet is where space, updates, and privacy come together! Situated on +/-1.3 acres surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a large yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside you'll find a long list of updates including LVP flooring, new carpet, an updated kitchen with new dishwasher and refrigerator, plus

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    133 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $1,600,518 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    TBD Tbd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    TBD Tbd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /38

      Est $330,600 Not Listed For Sale

      9713 Glen Oval Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9713 Glen Oval Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Hogan Regency Homes

  • /25

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    119 Debra Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    3 bed, 1 bath, 1 car home all redone in great neighborhood. New roof and gutters in fall of 2025. Brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and tile backsplash along with new dishwasher and microwave. All interior freshly painted ceiling to floor along with white trim and doors. Brand new LVP in living room, kitchen, bathroom, and hall plus new carpet in bedrooms and

    Joe Panebianco Maxim Realty Group LLC

    119 Debra Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /9

    $19,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    2102 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $80,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,318

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2102 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /31

      Est $314,077 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Carol Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      814 Carol Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carper Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /2

    $122,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $89,058 per Acre

    LOT 23 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    9 remaining lots ranging from 1.31 ac to 2.25 ac. Many are walkout locations. Rural Water and electric in street right of way. Great access off of Young Rd which is hard surfaced. HOA dues for Road maintenance.

    Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 23 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    301 13th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,992

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Aufenkamp eXp Realty LLC

    301 13th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $389,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1053 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1053 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /22

    $218,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1725 Hill St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Tastefully updated throughout! This well-maintained home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, flooring, and all appliances included—plus washer and dryer. Updated bath, newer carpet (2024), and fresh paint add to the move-in ready appeal. Major improvements include new furnace, A/C, and water heater (2024), new windows (2022), and sewer line replaced from house to

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1725 Hill St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /12

    $13,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1704 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

1704 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /55

      Est $507,270 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1052 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /2

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $64,462 per Acre

    LOT 8 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 8 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8603 Pine Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,919

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    8603 Pine Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /54

      Est $337,162 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Brock Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1017 Brock Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,700
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bain Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $830,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    8805 Oakdale Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    SSDL

    Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    8805 Oakdale Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /39

    $181,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    718 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,387

    Last Listing Agent Kaisonn Koester Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    718 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /55

      Est $484,730 Not Listed For Sale

      8818 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8818 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

  • /50

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft

    14700 42nd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to Copper Dollar Cove, a peaceful lake community in Plattsmouth. This 4bed/4bath home offers nearly 3,600 square feet and rare garage capacity for up to SEVEN vehicles with fully insulated new garage doors. Inside, the main living area is filled with natural light, while the kitchen features generous counter space, bar seating, and updated appliances including a new dishwasher (2026) plus

    Jessica Dembinski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14700 42nd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $395,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9202 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,649

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    9202 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /56

      Est $582,796 Not Listed For Sale

      8857 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8857 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Newton Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /51

    $459,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    1402 Elm Creek Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Contract Pending

    Lashell Johnson NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    1402 Elm Creek Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home