6,226

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    618 Margaret Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,008

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burns BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    618 Margaret Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /42

      Est $325,070 Not Listed For Sale

      628 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      628 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $72,917 per Acre

    2018 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Escape to your own slice of paradise at private Beaver Lake! This property grants you full access to all the lake has to offer, including a beautiful beach and the community clubhouse. Cruise around the lake on an ATV or golf cart! Ice fishing, fire pits to roast smores! Be sure to review the Beaver Lake Covenants for all the community guidelines. Sign will be in Lot!

    Jessica Rangel Nebraska Realty

    2018 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    LOT 5 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $48,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 5 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /43

      Est $304,010 Not Listed For Sale

      924 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      924 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

  • /26

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    21011 Treasure Island Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Updated & Move-in ready!! This beautiful home in Buccaneer Bay offers lake views and a peaceful lot with no backyard neighbors. Recent improvements include NEW roof, NEW siding, NEW gutters, NEW deck along with giving the interior a gorgeous upgrade with new flooring, new paint, new lighting, fixtures, and new plumbing fixtures throughout. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and

    Ashley Cherney eXp Realty LLC

    21011 Treasure Island Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8523 Riverdale Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,924

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Wicks Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

    8523 Riverdale Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /85

      Est $524,735 Not Listed For Sale

      14808 Penny Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14808 Penny Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Petak BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /53

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft

    8862 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This stunning lakefront home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, & nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a dramatic wall of windows that floods the home with natural light while perfectly framing breathtaking lake views. The fully remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, a commercial-grade refrigerator, & plenty of

    Paola Pinedo BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8862 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /36

    $406,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19716 Ewel Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,827

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Walz Nebraska Realty

    19716 Ewel Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /35

      Est $287,863 Not Listed For Sale

      213 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      213 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

  • /30

    $268,500

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $72,568 per Acre

    17811 18th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Parcel number 130162205 and legal description are for directional purposes only. Parcel 130162205 is being subdivided and 3.75 acres of vacant land is being sold. Upon buyers and sellers agreeing on lot lines, seller agrees to survey and register in Cass County Nebraska. Once surveyed this vacant lot will have its own parcel number and legal description prior to closing. Unlimited possibilities

    Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    17811 18th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    517 N 11th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $247,523

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Jo Whitmore Evolve Realty

    517 N 11th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /47

      Est $345,762 Not Listed For Sale

      14703 Bluejay Way, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14703 Bluejay Way, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Matson Coldwell Banker NHS RE

  • /4

    $19,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    2021 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your lake lifestyle at Beaver Lake. This lot offers the freedom to enjoy everything the community is known for boating, swimming, fishing, and watersports, paired with access to a wide range of amenities. Spend your days at the beach or clubhouse, explore the full-service marina, tee off at Lake Ridge Golf Course, or enjoy time at the campground. Golf carts and UTVs are welcome, making it

    Matt & Laura Tennant Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2021 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    714 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,569

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    714 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /9

      Est $270,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1009 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Owens BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /15

    $700,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    18400 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Looking for more space and a quieter lifestyle without sacrificing convenience? This new construction walkout ranch offers over 3,000 finished sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Situated on 1 acre with mature trees in a quiet neighborhood on a paved road, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility. The open-concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining,

    Makayla Saggau Nebraska Realty

    18400 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • 1413 Tammy Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    $200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1413 Tammy Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,620

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Christiansen Jim Hughes Real Estate

    1413 Tammy Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /30

      Est $274,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1013 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Bobenhouse Tesar Nebraska Realty

  • /23

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    1867 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this lot that may work for a side walkout. This lot is not on the course but is across from tee box #8. Think of all the practice you can get on this challenging par 3! Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. Offering direct access to community amenities.

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1867 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /38

    $325,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1735 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,471

    Last Listing Agent Jami McBride BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1735 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /50

      Est $619,420 Not Listed For Sale

      14627 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14627 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Skudler NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /22

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    1797 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this lot. This lot is not on the course but is just down from tee box #8. Think of all the practice you can get on this challenging par 3! Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. Offering direct access to community amenities. Front of home to face

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1797 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /53

    $385,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17919 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,320

    Last Listing Agent Joni Friberg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17919 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /31

      Est $280,565 Not Listed For Sale

      824 S 3rd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      824 S 3rd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Harrer Toast Real Estate

  • /52

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    1031 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Contract Pending TIME FOR SUMMER FUN!! Beautiful Beaver Lake RANCH on a level double B lot, nearly 1⁄2 acre W/ scenic lake views. Enjoy an easy walk to 2 access lots where you can BOAT, fish, swim, picnic & BBQ! Tastefully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath W/ an oversized 2+ car insulated garage designed for entertaining, built-in bar/speaker system. Step inside to a bright enclosed sun porch. Unique

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1031 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $248,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    803 Avenue F, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,839

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jantz Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    803 Avenue F, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /46

      Est $294,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 S 3rd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1014 S 3rd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Lee Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $69,669 per Acre

    LOT 7 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    9 Remaining lots ranging from 1.31 ac to 2.25 ac. Many are walkout locations. Rural Water and electric in street right of way. Great access off of Young Rd which is hard surfaced. HOA dues for Road maintenance.

    Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 7 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /76

    $913,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11380 24th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,902

11380 24th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /66

      Est $907,732 Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Sun Lake Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7105 Sun Lake Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Phillips eXp Realty LLC

  • /23

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    1818 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this golf course lot. Located on hole #8 offering a fairway, tee box and partial green view. This golf hole is a par 3. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. This parcel topography is ideal for a walkout basement. This lot is just down the street from

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1818 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Beaver Lake Lot 1763c Parcel 130085049, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Rose Toast Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $386,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Cape Horn Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2914 Cape Horn Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /71

    $880,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    914 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to your dream lakeside home! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath, and 2 half-bath home offers the perfect blend to of luxury, comfort and outdoor adventure. Nestled right on the lake, you'll enjoy breathtaking water views and direct access to boating, kayaking, fishing and all your favorite water activities. Step inside and be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, 9ft higher

    Debra Carlson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    914 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    310 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,750

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sharman Revel Realty

    310 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /55

      Est $518,057 Not Listed For Sale

      19815 Ewel Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19815 Ewel Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mixan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1008 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build-Ready Lot with Shop/garage + Loft – Ideal for Walkout or Raised Ranch. Affordable, build-ready 160 x 50 lot. Already improved with a 28’ x 24’ garage/shop featuring an 8’ x 28’ loft—perfect for storage, a workshop, or hobby space while you build. The lot’s dimensions and setting make it well-suited for a walkout ranch or raised ranch, offering flexibility in design/future living space. 1010

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1008 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /15

    $11,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1930 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,500

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Hanus Nebraska Realty

    1930 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home