6,227

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $352,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2914 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bills Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /51

    $425,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    1401 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Back up offers, call for details. Walkout ranch perfectly positioned along Hole #3, offering scenic views. This home combines functional layout with meaningful updates, making it move-in ready and easy to maintain. Main level features an open, comfortable flow with updated wood flooring and a refreshed kitchen complete with granite countertops and upgraded appliances. Bathrooms improved with

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1401 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /31

    $216,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1709 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,867

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Owen Nebraska Realty

    1709 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /14

      Est $130,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Erie Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      1504 Erie Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /14

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1101 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity in the heart of Plattsmouth, NE. Located on Main Street, you’ll enjoy being right in the center of community events, local shops, and everyday conveniences. In addition to the generous living space within the main home, there is a fully finished separate living quarters above the garage — complete with 2 bedrooms, a

    Melissa Riemer Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1101 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    318 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,481

    Last Listing Agent Drew Woodke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    318 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /31

      Est $264,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      517 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    812 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,118

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Maldonado-Soto The Morgan Company Real Estate

    812 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $222,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      110 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /32

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Stunning ranch-style home with modern design, custom upgrades, and high-end finishes throughout. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept layout ideal for today’s lifestyle and entertaining. The great room offers a custom fireplace with shelving, creating a warm focal point. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with seamless

    Lori Ringle Nebraska Realty

    2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /68

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8605 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,556

    Last Listing Agent Amber Tkaczuk Nebraska Realty

    8605 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /13

      Est $260,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      117 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Thiel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /4

    $412,142

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    1280 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Photos are renderings of future construction. This 2378 Sq Ft Ranch by Orchard Valley Homes is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home that offers both comfort and function. With 1,314 square feet on the main level and an additional 1,064 square feet in the basement, there’s plenty of room to spread out. This layout features an open-concept main living area, ideal for entertaining or everyday

    Shayla Lusso Realty ONE Group Authentic

    1280 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13211 6th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,898

    Last Listing Agent Steve VanHerpen Real Broker NE, LLC

    13211 6th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /46

      Est $496,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 N 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 14 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      129 N 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /4

    $367,785

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1298 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Photos are renderings of future construction. This 1976 Sq Ft Ranch by Orchard Valley Homes is a beautifully designed home that offers both comfort and functionality. With 1,198 square feet on the main level and an additional 779 square feet in the basement, it provides ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

    Shayla Lusso Realty ONE Group Authentic

    1298 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /39

    $418,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2109 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,832

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    2109 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      720 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $389,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    8777 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome home to this 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home that backs up to Lake Ridge golf course! Featuring a functional layout and serene outdoor backdrop, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a picturesque setting. You can expect large plank engineered hardwood flooring throughout, quartz countertops, an oversize walk-in tiled shower in the primary bath, and tile flooring in

    Amanda Pacheco Meraki Realty Group

    8777 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13614 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,371

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    13614 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /30

      Est $480,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      8608 Bay Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8608 Bay Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /41

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1802 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to Beaver Lake living at its finest, just in time for summer. This well-maintained 4-bedroom raised ranch sits on a spacious lot within walking distance to the lake, clubhouse, beach, pool, and marina. Inside, you'll find an open layout with generous room sizes and a seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel

    Carly Anderson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1802 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /35

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1413 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,446

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Daeges Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1413 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /39

      Est $333,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      9215 Weeping Water Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9215 Weeping Water Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

• /52

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    1001 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    BACK UP OFFERS ! Custom, Cool & VIEWS to DIE For are your thing, look no further! Full length deck w/ awesome views of Beaver Lake! Gourmet kitchen, farmhouse sink, granite countertops ,ceramic backsplash. Stainless appliances & coffee bar. REAL Engineered hard wood flrs throughout main level.. Spacious dine area. Glass patio doors open to covr'd painted concrete patio/NEW HOT TUB! LG Shed & lush

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1001 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    316 S 15th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,751

    Last Listing Agent Matt McKinney Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

    316 S 15th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /33

      Est $395,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1521 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Poutre Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /40

    $395,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    13726 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    1.3 acres under 400K? Yes, please! Come see this quiet getaway on top of the hill overlooking the valley on a 2-parceled lot @ the end of the road. If you have vision & sweat equity you can create your dream property & watch this beauty become all it was planned to be & more. W/ an *extra 1539 sqft" of *unfinished space*, the potential is endless w/ the basement roughed in for kitchen & bathroom,

    Kris Borngrebe Real Broker NE, LLC

    13726 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    801 Livingston Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,134

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harvey Meraki Realty Group

    801 Livingston Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /25

      Est $253,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 17th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1315 17th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Owen Nebraska Realty

  • /28

    $217,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    318 N 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Timeless charm of yesteryear meets everyday comfort of today! This 1.5-story, 3 bed, 2 bath 1 Car Garage home is full of character—from the COZY Covered front & side porches, for BBQs & morning coffee.. original hardwood floors, to the original built-in hutch in the cozy kitchen. Formal dining, main-level bedroom, & half bath add function and flexibility. Upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms , a

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    318 N 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /38

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9709 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,450

    Last Listing Agent Malia Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    9709 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /67

      Est $617,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      14794 Rock Bluff Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14794 Rock Bluff Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Reeder Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /39

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    701 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Experience the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience in this beautiful 4-bedroom home. Situated on a generous corner lot, this property offers ample outdoor space and a welcoming atmosphere that makes it a true Plattsmouth gem. This home features a walk in pantry, wood floors, storage throughout, 4 spacious bedrooms, including a highly desirable main-floor bedroom, perfect for

    Meredith Ehrenberg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    701 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    725 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shekhtman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    725 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /13

      Est $243,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 11th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      311 11th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Maloney RE/MAX

  • /29

    $16,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2206 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    HOASecurity is for roads and lake. Beaver Lake clubhouse can be rented for a fee, and snow removal is for the roads only. Fourth of July fireworks are amazing! ....Agent has equity. Check out this "C" lot and residentially zoned. Lot give's you lake access for "fun in the sun! Endless opportunities..use your creativity! See building restriction's and covenants. The pavilion is perfect

    Mary Lyn Cabral BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2206 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    251 11th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $275,794

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Madison BancWise Realty

    251 11th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /40

      Est $396,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      21007 Treasure Island Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21007 Treasure Island Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Cline Tenacious Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home