6,226

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1014 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,145

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1014 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /48

      Est $669,235 Not Listed For Sale

      8879 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8879 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /23

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    8504 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this lot ideal for a walkout. This lot is not on the course but does offer .29 acre build site. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. Offering direct access to community amenities. Front of home to face East. This desirable golf community hosts multiple

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    8504 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2000 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,734

    Last Listing Agent Terri Scholting Nebraska Realty

    2000 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /46

      Est $251,179 Not Listed For Sale

      8818 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8818 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /15

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    2015 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Opportunity awaits at Beaver Lake! Priced below assessed value. This C Lot offers a gently sloping setting and plenty of potential for future plans, allowing buyers to explore design options that suit their goals. With no builder tie-ins or build timelines, you can build when the time is right or simply enjoy ownership and all the benefits the community provides. As a property owner, you'll enjoy

    Zoey Durr Nebraska Realty

    2015 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /27

    $217,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    514 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,997

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Harris Nebraska Realty

    514 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $570,760 Not Listed For Sale

      8880 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8880 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,251
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

  • /32

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    820 Chicago Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Great starter home in the heart of town! Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, parks, and downtown shopping. Raised ranch featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, custom cabinetry, eat-in kitchen, and hardwood flooring on the main level. Finished lower level offers a large flex room and wall shower. Fenced yard, storage shed, and tandem 1-car garage provide added functionality. Property

    Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    820 Chicago Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $34,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8217 Auburn Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brouillette Woods Bros Realty

    8217 Auburn Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /62

      Est $779,083 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Murray Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1018 Murray Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /24

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,913 per Acre

    8505 Eagle Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this golf course lot. Located on hole #7 offering a green side view. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. This parcel has gently sloped topography that could possibly grade for a slab type home. Offering direct access to community amenities. Eastern SE

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    8505 Eagle Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9319 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,700

    Last Listing Agent J.D Erb BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    9319 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /46

      Est $348,024 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2006 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /5

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 7,535 Sq Ft
    • $115,029 per Acre

    0 N 12th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Prime Lot at the End of N 12th Street in Plattsmouth to Build Your Dream Home! Plentiful Green Space in the Area Around the Lot. Convenient to Webster Road, HWY 75, Offutt AFB, Bellevue, Papillion, & Omaha. Served by NPPD, City of Plattsmouth Water.

    Michael George BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    0 N 12th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /7

    $233,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10614 Valley View Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,419

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    10614 Valley View Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /35

      Est $359,076 Not Listed For Sale

      8711 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8711 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaycie Roberts Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /36

    $242,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2414 Jefferson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to your lakeside retreat in desirable Beaver Lake! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with waterfront access, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of relaxation and modern comfort. Step inside to discover a completely refreshed interior featuring painted kitchen cabinets, new countertops, fixtures, paint throughout, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a fully

    Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    2414 Jefferson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /75

    $305,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1715 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,824

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hunter Heartland Properties

    1715 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /31

      Est $274,050 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2214 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catelyn Newman PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /52

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    8301 Auburn Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Pending Release. Enjoy your gateway to lake living with access to beautiful Beaver Lake-one of the area's most sought-after destinations for boating, fishing, jet skiing, and relaxing by the neighborhood pool and beach. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a full set of appliances including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and a convenient washer and dryer. With just

    Vince Carroll Nebraska Realty

    8301 Auburn Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /65

    $473,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19630 Ridgeway Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,252

    Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    19630 Ridgeway Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /3

      Est $372,025 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1003 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Owens BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /15

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $157,143 per Acre

    1815 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Opportunity awaits at Beaver Lake. This gently sloping lot offers an excellent setting for future construction, providing flexibility in home design and layout. With no builder tie-ins and no required timeframe to build, buyers have the freedom to select their own builder and build when ready, or hold the property as an investment while enjoying community amenities. Ownership includes access to

    Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    1815 Rock Bluff Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    711 5th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,167

    Last Listing Agent Perri Vasko BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    711 5th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • 917 Oak Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Est $451,079 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Oak Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      917 Oak Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Christiansen Jim Hughes Real Estate

  • /88

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft

    918 Adams Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Back up offer accepted and a 1st right in 1st place. Stunning lakefront home on a flat dbl lot with circle drive & 4-car garage. Stunning kitchen with 8’ island, gas cooktop, dbl ovens, & huge walk-in pantry. Vaulted stone accent wall, triple slider to deck & large dinette window showcase lake views. Family rm features floor-to-clg windows, cozy stone fireplace & lots of light. MFL includes

    Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    918 Adams Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /17

    $420,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0000 E McKelvie Rd Unit Parcel 2, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson American Legacy Land Co

    0000 E McKelvie Rd Unit Parcel 2, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /49

      Est $681,094 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      934 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Incontro BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /50

    $320,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    502 N 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to 502 N 6th Street! A beautifully preserved 1916 classic w/tasteful updates & timeless character! This charming 5-bed, 2-bath, 2-story home showcases the craftsmanship only a historic property can offer. Step inside to refinished wood floors, rich mahogany trim, & stunning leaded-glass window framing the fireplace. A true hallmarks of early 1900s architecture. The updated kitchen blends

    Jason Slama Nebraska Realty

    502 N 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1311 17th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,857

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Hernandez Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1311 17th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /62

      Est $674,308 Not Listed For Sale

      832 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      832 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $129,310 per Acre

    730 N 16th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    2 Buildable Lots! Available together for $150,000 or just buy one. Bring your own builder. No HOA. City water and choice of septic or city sewer. Nice walkout lots backing to trees. North lot is also available separately for $85,000. South lot is also available separately for $65,000.

    Briana Harvey Nebraska Realty

    730 N 16th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    207 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,591

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shekhtman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    207 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /23

      Est $318,396 Not Listed For Sale

      9507 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9507 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /27

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1010 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Spacious 4 Bed 2 story that lives like a ranch W/ main-level convenience. Oversized 26x22 heated 2-car garage w/ storage opens to a breezeway/drop zone and flows into the NEW kitchen/dining area. Main level offers 2 beds, full bath, along with a gorgeous enclosed 3-season room overlooking Park. Nearly everything is NEW /updated top/bottom—windows, drywall, flooring, kitchen, both full bathrooms,

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1010 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /44

    $280,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    909 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,178

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    909 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /78

      Est $820,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Ponca Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2507 Ponca Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becca Collins BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /31

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    19911 Robin Hood Ln Unit 116, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Contract Pending Looking for a spacious home just outside of town with no backyard neighbors?? Well, you have found the right house! This 3 bedroom 3 bathroom townhome comes with an attached 2 car garage and offers a quiet getaway from the city. On the main floor you will love the spacious living that has vaulted ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace. There are 2 bedrooms on the main floor

    Jessica Walker Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    19911 Robin Hood Ln Unit 116, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1107 17th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,116

    Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    1107 17th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home