13,402

Homes in ZIP Code 08742

Section Image
    • /52

      Est $909,043 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Cornell Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      114 Cornell Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Piscatelli Imperial Realty Properties

  • /32

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,100

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Platz Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    22 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $619,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1220 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    909 Ocean Rd Unit 4, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Doane Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    909 Ocean Rd Unit 4, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
    • /40

      Est $929,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2207 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Chando Real Broker, LLC- Point P

  • /30

    $675,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3105 Cambridge Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,361

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Downey Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    3105 Cambridge Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /34

      Est $1,081,875 Not Listed For Sale

      2234 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2234 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Cerrato Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /37

    $362,240 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3431 Bridge Ave Unit 9, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,975

    Last Listing Agent Abram Covella RE/MAX Revolution

    3431 Bridge Ave Unit 9, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $728,365 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Albert E Clifton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      710 Albert E Clifton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie King Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /25

    $764,147 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1208 Rue Ave Unit A, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,976

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Neill EXP Realty

    1208 Rue Ave Unit A, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /52

      Est $1,188,550 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Borden Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      917 Borden Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mangiafico Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /38

    $1,675,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    118 New York Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,622

    Last Listing Agent James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    118 New York Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $290,189 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Mistletoe Ave Unit 4, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      601 Mistletoe Ave Unit 4, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clare Fittin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $999,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    530 Riverwood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,514

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne A. Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty

    530 Riverwood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /43

      Est $783,994 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      17 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Imburgia Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /22

    $607,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1131 Canal Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,237

    Last Listing Agent Katherine O'hara Compass New Jersey , LLC

    1131 Canal Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /32

      Est $652,262 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Intercoastal Way, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Intercoastal Way, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /99

    $1,835,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    239 Beach Front Unit 3, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $989/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Zapicchi Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    239 Beach Front Unit 3, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /72

      Est $1,571,672 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Bay Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1716 Bay Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Skinner RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,340,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2 Beachcomber Ln Unit 7-2, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Allen Barefoot Real Estate LLC

    2 Beachcomber Ln Unit 7-2, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /63

      Est $719,825 Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Chicopee Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3235 Chicopee Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rogers Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /67

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1107 A Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,686

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fraistat Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    1107 A Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
    • /21

      Est $761,690 Not Listed For Sale

      101 New Jersey Ave Unit C, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 New Jersey Ave Unit C, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DiDomenico C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate

  • /5

    $475,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1001 Patterson Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,260

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hordeman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1001 Patterson Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /41

      Est $561,632 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Riverwood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      508 Riverwood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

• /77

    $1,935,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1421 Rue Mirador, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,921,972

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1421 Rue Mirador, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /40

      Est $1,248,416 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      619 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Gourley Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

  • /48

    $4,650,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    750 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,366/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,773,711

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landers Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    750 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /22

      Est $551,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Niblick St Unit 3, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Niblick St Unit 3, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /32

    $610,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1538 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,725

    Last Listing Agent David Caputo Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    1538 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /20

      Est $424,454 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Main Ave Unit 4, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      680 Main Ave Unit 4, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,014/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Scheper Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /24

    $756,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1236 Benedict St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,221

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McDougal Compass New Jersey, LLC

    1236 Benedict St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /63

      Est $1,695,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Bel Aire Ct W, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1516 Bel Aire Ct W, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1212 Beaver Dam Rd Unit 15, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,012

    Last Listing Agent LEONIDAS KARRAS Mike Koen Realty

    1212 Beaver Dam Rd Unit 15, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /22

      Est $626,529 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      317 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 04, 2023

• /47

    $1,317,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1810 Shore Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,106

    Last Listing Agent Edward Comune Realty One Group Emerge

    1810 Shore Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /45

      Est $896,137 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Arnold Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      845 Arnold Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Villani Real Broker, LLC- Point P

  • /14

    $3,055,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1623 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,168

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1623 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /50

      Est $5,706,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1306 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,086/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,690,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Eadon Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

  • /31

    $2,186,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    340 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $810/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,522

    Last Listing Agent Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    340 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home