8,597

Point Pleasant, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $610,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1538 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,725

    Last Listing Agent David Caputo Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    1538 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /35

      Est $610,010 Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Murray Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2117 Murray Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Kimm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $756,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1236 Benedict St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,221

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McDougal Compass New Jersey, LLC

    1236 Benedict St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /35

      Est $973,740 Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Blue Heron Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1618 Blue Heron Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Glancy RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1212 Beaver Dam Rd Unit 15, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,012

    Last Listing Agent LEONIDAS KARRAS Mike Koen Realty

    1212 Beaver Dam Rd Unit 15, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $619,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1220 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /47

    $1,317,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1810 Shore Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,106

    Last Listing Agent Edward Comune Realty One Group Emerge

    1810 Shore Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /40

      Est $929,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2207 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Chando Real Broker, LLC- Point P

  • /14

    $3,055,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1623 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,168

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1623 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /34

      Est $1,081,875 Not Listed For Sale

      2234 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2234 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Cerrato Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /51

    $1,955,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1720 Riviera Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,923,791

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Orsini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Montclair

    1720 Riviera Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $728,365 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Albert E Clifton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      710 Albert E Clifton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie King Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /43

    $675,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    310 Hall Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,383

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wolf Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    310 Hall Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /52

      Est $1,188,550 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Borden Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      917 Borden Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mangiafico Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /34

    $765,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    539 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,902

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Beck-Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    539 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $290,189 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Mistletoe Ave Unit 4, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      601 Mistletoe Ave Unit 4, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clare Fittin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $735,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Hidden Harbor Dr Unit 6F, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne A. Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Hidden Harbor Dr Unit 6F, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /43

      Est $783,994 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      17 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Imburgia Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1234 William St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,197

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marcrie RE/MAX Innovation

    1234 William St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /32

      Est $652,262 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Intercoastal Way, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Intercoastal Way, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /63

    $1,425,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    900 Ocean Ave Unit 16, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $830/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,124

    Last Listing Agent James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    900 Ocean Ave Unit 16, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /72

      Est $1,571,672 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Bay Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1716 Bay Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Skinner RE/MAX

  • /43

    $810,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    916 Ellison Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,452

    Last Listing Agent Gina Koenig Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    916 Ellison Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /63

      Est $719,825 Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Chicopee Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3235 Chicopee Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rogers Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /65

    $1,734,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2510 Sylvan Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,932

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ianiro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    2510 Sylvan Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /41

      Est $561,632 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Riverwood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      508 Riverwood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

• /37

    $760,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2143 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,342

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    2143 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /63

      Est $1,695,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Bel Aire Ct W, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1516 Bel Aire Ct W, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

  • /2

    $681,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1229 Gardens Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,138

    Last Listing Agent Charles Arnone D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    1229 Gardens Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /22

      Est $626,529 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      317 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Doane Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /17

    $515,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2509 Beech St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,259

2509 Beech St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /45

      Est $896,137 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Arnold Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      845 Arnold Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Villani Real Broker, LLC- Point P

  • /40

    $820,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1115 Hollywood Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,549

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kilmurray KeyVest LLC

    1115 Hollywood Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /15

      Est $558,168 Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Oak Tree Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2329 Oak Tree Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $480,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1501 Hulse Rd Unit 13, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,762

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaknin RE/MAX Synergy

    1501 Hulse Rd Unit 13, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /27

      Est $724,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1324 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Stier Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /32

    $710,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    113 Meadow Point Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,775

    Last Listing Agent Laszlo Soltesz Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    113 Meadow Point Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      40 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $527/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne A. Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1013 Philadelphia Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,048

    Last Listing Agent Ebenezer Carpio Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    1013 Philadelphia Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /41

      Est $835,023 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3001 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,314
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Granite BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home