8,597

Point Pleasant, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $583,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1603 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,717

    Last Listing Agent Laureen DiMatteo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    1603 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
    • /92

      Est $4,060,748 Not Listed For Sale

      3101A River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3101A River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $656/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Braun Folk Agency

  • /86

    $963,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1301 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,611

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Schlapfer Shire Realty Inc

    1301 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $647,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1502 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

  • /60

    $795,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    545 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,283

    Last Listing Agent Alice Barber EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    545 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /47

      Est $984,266 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Jarob Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      414 Jarob Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pasquale Mennella C21 Lawrence Realty, Inc.

  • /78

    $1,485,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    206 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,538,360

    Last Listing Agent Jack McHugh RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    206 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /30

      Est $362,263 Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Bridge Ave Unit 6, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3403 Bridge Ave Unit 6, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Franchi C21/ Solid Gold Realty

  • /30

    $1,725,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1800 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,505

    Last Listing Agent Ron Stoner RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1800 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /41

      Est $569,649 Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Pocahontas Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3128 Pocahontas Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Corsetto RE/MAX

  • /32

    $905,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1336 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,518

    Last Listing Agent Azahria Kirchhof Real Broker, LLC

    1336 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /80

      Est $1,109,986 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Pleasant Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      232 Pleasant Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Quartier Diane Turton, Realtors-Wall

  • /4

    $645,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1320 Sunrise Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,270

    Last Listing Agent Susan Heckman The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    1320 Sunrise Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /31

      Est $896,952 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Howe St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      215 Howe St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Woods Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /28

    $950,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2305 Hollywood Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,308

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hull RE/MAX Revolution

    2305 Hollywood Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /60

      Est $1,008,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1505 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Napp Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

  • /24

    $545,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2607 Spruce St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,104

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Yagoda Jersey Shore Real Estate Group Associates LLC

    2607 Spruce St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /9

      Est $559,039 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Powhatan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3119 Powhatan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel De Jianne Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

  • /11

    $505,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    505 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,635

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rotando Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    505 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /23

      Est $703,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Mossbank Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1411 Mossbank Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rogers Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /39

    $630,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    611 Boulton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,601

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gailey Fathom Realty NJ

    611 Boulton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /19

      Est $633,696 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      313 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Boyle Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /9

    $475,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1307 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,229

    Last Listing Agent Ed Vespi Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

    1307 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /47

      Est $1,177,127 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2104 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty DeVoti RE/MAX

  • /69

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1153 Pine Bluff Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,547

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    1153 Pine Bluff Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /42

      Est $642,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1322 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Troy Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /57

    $817,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2120 Frances Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,218

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Lanz RE/MAX Revolution

    2120 Frances Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /60

      Est $1,302,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Johnson Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1226 Johnson Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Effenberger O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $625,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    605 Oak Terrace, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,622

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Binkley RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    605 Oak Terrace, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /23

      Est $578,890 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      806 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Metta DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

  • /5

    $700,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    821 South St, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,314

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    821 South St, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Bay Point Harbour Unit P91, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986

      Last Sold Summary

      • $637/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Schlapfer Shire Realty Inc

  • /50

    $720,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2034 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,242

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dash Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    2034 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /55

      Est $1,079,894 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1315 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor West RE/MAX

  • /24

    $653,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1219 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,124

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Woodward Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    1219 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /29

      Est $763,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1852 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $919/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Wuertz BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /45

    $615,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1030 Ocean Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shebroe Compass New Jersey, LLC

    1030 Ocean Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
    • /34

      Est $1,068,235 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2203 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Festino C21/ Lawrence Realty

  • /3

    $608,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1409 Susan Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,698

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cesta Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1409 Susan Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /65

      Est $1,045,039 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Clayton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      919 Clayton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,032,500
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home