2,182

Point, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 1402, Point, TX 75472

      TBD Cr 1402, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Jarvis Lone Star Realty

  • /4

    $1,270,000

    • Land
    • 74.67 Acres
    • $17,008 per Acre

    TBD Rs County Road 1402, Point, TX 75472

    Texas landscapes offer so many possibilities, and Texas Farm Credit offers financing options suitable for both first- time buyers and experienced landowners of 74.67 acres who can manage native habitats, combine with cattle ranching for Specialty Livestock, Exotic game ranchers, every hunting type, ranching, wildlife management, or add a unique family cabin, and home-away-from-home opportunity!

    Cynthia Hennig Anatole Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Rs County Road 1402, Point, TX 75472
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    211 Rs County Road 1455, Point, TX 75472

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,026

    Last Listing Agent Rodney O'Neal M&D Real Estate

    211 Rs County Road 1455, Point, TX 75472
    • /34

      Est $266,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Lyon Ln, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      134 Lyon Ln, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Baca-Pena CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /26

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1336 Rs County Road 1530, Point, TX 75472

    Bright and clean, recently updated and move in ready, 3-2 doublewide is just a short distance from Lake Tawakoni and is ready for you right now. Make this your get-a-way. Approx. 1 hour from the Dallas Metro-Plex, close to schools, shopping and much more. Come on down and make this your weekend home away from the Hussle and Bussle of the big city. Come on out and enjoy the Fall near the lake.

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    1336 Rs County Road 1530, Point, TX 75472
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    652 Rs County Road 4252, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,189

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Arnwine RE/MAX Four Corners

    652 Rs County Road 4252, Point, TX 75472
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Rains County Road 4525, Point, TX 75472

      1115 Rains County Road 4525, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    403 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472

    This lot offers a peaceful residential setting on 2nd Street. Perfect for a new home with room for outdoor living or landscaping. The property is near local schools and parks, with utilities readily available and paved street access. Ideal for buyers looking to build in a quiet, convenient location.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    403 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472
  • /5

    $60,400 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD B3L15 Private Road 5440, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $58,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LANA CLARK Fathom Realty, LLC

    TBD B3L15 Private Road 5440, Point, TX 75472
    • /35

      Est $593,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 County Road 1503, Point, TX 75472

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      349 County Road 1503, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Miller Thomas Andrew Miller

  • /4

    $119,990

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $29,998 per Acre

    Lot 17 Farm To Market 47, Point, TX 75472

    Welcome to Cotton Estates. The perfect lot to build your dream home. Site built homes 1400 square feet or larger, Barndominiums are allowed. Aerobic Septic Systems are required. Water is available on site. You will need your own meter. FEC electric is available. One time close construction also available if interested in building, Contact for more information. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify

    Adrian Franco Monument Realty

    Lot 17 Farm To Market 47, Point, TX 75472
  • /8

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    TBD Rcr 5420, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 610 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Rcr 5420, Point, TX 75472
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      564 Smith Cir, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      564 Smith Cir, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    395 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472

    Located on a quiet section of 2nd Street, the property is close to schools and local parks.. With utilities available and easy road access, this lot is a blank canvas ready for your vision.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    395 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    364 Rs County Road 4530, Point, TX 75472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Avila Keller Williams Rockwall

    364 Rs County Road 4530, Point, TX 75472
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Acre Rains County Road 4330, Point, TX 75472

      1 Acre Rains County Road 4330, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /30

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    193 Garrett Ave, Point, TX 75472

    Investor or perfect flip opportunity with major structural and layout improvements already completed. Excellent neighbor Easy access to Lake Tawakoni. Foundation has been leveled with wood replacement and supporting documentation is available. Upstairs ceiling has been converted from a flat ceiling to a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and modern feel. Interior walls have been reconfigured to

    Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    193 Garrett Ave, Point, TX 75472
  • /34

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    949 Little Oaks Dr, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,500

    Last Listing Agent George Brewer Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    949 Little Oaks Dr, Point, TX 75472
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 6 Rains County Road 4330, Point, TX 75472

      LOT 6 Rains County Road 4330, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /18

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    130 Meadowview Ln, Point, TX 75472

    Mobile home with acreage located just minutes from Lake Tawakoni !!!!! This home is perfect for anyone who enjoys fishing or taking the boat out on a nice day features 3 bedrooms 2 full bath with added on workshop and room. Beautiful nature views to sit outside and enjoy while drinking coffee or wine with a little updating this can be your dream home or weekend getaway.

    Arieal Hernandez Hart of Texas

    130 Meadowview Ln, Point, TX 75472
  • /32

    $324,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    937 Rs County Road 1460, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,575

    Last Listing Agent Quay Throgmorton HRC Realty

    937 Rs County Road 1460, Point, TX 75472
    • /30

      Est $215,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Club Park Ct, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      173 Club Park Ct, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Frassetto Keller Williams Central

  • /30

    $249,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    467 Old Mill Ln, Point, TX 75472

    Charming A-Frame retreat with seasonal views of beautiful Lake Tawakoni! This cozy home is full of character and natural light, featuring soaring ceilings and stunning glass French doors with sidelights that bring the outdoors in. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the large porch overlooking the lake view and peaceful surroundings. The property also includes access to a carport,

    Jacqueline Valenzuela Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    467 Old Mill Ln, Point, TX 75472
  • /13

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    230 Rs County Road 4252, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Brewer Dwell Realty

    230 Rs County Road 4252, Point, TX 75472
    • /40

      Est $294,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Rs County Road 4470, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      656 Rs County Road 4470, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Doss Southern Grace Realty

  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $115,652 per Acre

    TBD Lake Shore Ln, Point, TX 75472

    Dreaming of living within walking distance of the lake? Here is it, come build your dream home here! Located outside city limits. Cornet Lot next to it is also available.

    Laura Quinn Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Lake Shore Ln, Point, TX 75472
  • /24

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    353 Briggs Blvd, Point, TX 75472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,033

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    353 Briggs Blvd, Point, TX 75472
    • /38

      Est $539,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Rs County Road 1520, Point, TX 75472

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1044 Rs County Road 1520, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Whitehurst Dwell Realty

  • /40

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,309 Sq Ft

    365 Rs Private Road 5529, Point, TX 75472

    Unrivaled Lakefront Living—A Serene Estate Nestled Along the Shores of Lake Tawakoni. Private gated waterfront estate on SRA land at Lake Tawakoni boasting over 4,000 square feet of custom craftsmanship. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends luxury finishes with smart functionality. The heart of the home features a grand kitchen with oversized island, custom cabinetry throughout, and a

    Tony Miramontes Top Notch Realty & Associates

    365 Rs Private Road 5529, Point, TX 75472
  • /8

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11.85 AC Rs County Road 1605, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 11.85 Acres
    • $23,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nguyen EXP REALTY

    11.85 AC Rs County Road 1605, Point, TX 75472
    • /40

      Est $267,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Rs County Road 1534, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      230 Rs County Road 1534, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Marshall CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /38

    $330,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    204 Rs County Road 1503, Point, TX 75472

    Are you looking for that picturesque country home with the white picket fence? Stop your search, here it is. Escape the concrete jungle and enjoy all nature has to provide. The two acre parcel is a beautiful mixture of towering oaks and meadow fields. It adjoins an additional 5+ acres of exclusively controlled SRA land littered with deer and other wildlife. This land backs up to Caddo Creek, a

    Jody Crocker 1st Choice Realty

    204 Rs County Road 1503, Point, TX 75472
  • /14

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    911 Rs County Road 1399, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 15.95 Acres
    • $13,479 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Russell The Exclusive

    911 Rs County Road 1399, Point, TX 75472
    • /40

      Est $500,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Rs County Road 1310, Point, TX 75472

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1678 Rs County Road 1310, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Kesterson Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood

  • /28

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    450 Rs County Road 4480, Point, TX 75472

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Point, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on almost 2 beautiful acres in highly desired Rains Independent School District. Enjoy the privacy and quiet of country living while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. This property offers endless potential with plenty of room to make it your own — bring your ideas and updates to transform this home

    Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

    450 Rs County Road 4480, Point, TX 75472
  • /21

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    339 Old Mill Ln, Point, TX 75472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,445

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Marshall CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    339 Old Mill Ln, Point, TX 75472
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Block 1, Lot 9 Private Road 5441, Point, TX 75472

      Block 1, Lot 9 Private Road 5441, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LANA CLARK Fathom Realty LLC

  • /5

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6-10 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472

    Excellent opportunity to own five buildable lots in the quiet, friendly community of Point, TX. Located on and near 2nd Street, these level, cleared parcels offer utilities nearby, paved road frontage, and easy access to Highway 69, local schools, parks, and shopping. Perfect for custom homes, investment properties, or weekend getaways, this bundle provides flexibility and great small-town charm.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    TBD Lot 6-10 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472
  • /8

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    121 Rs County Road 1535, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 22,781 Sq Ft
    • $93,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,333

    Last Listing Agent John Earl Thomas Keller Williams Rockwall

    121 Rs County Road 1535, Point, TX 75472
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Rs County Road 1404, Point, TX 75472

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths