33,774

Pope County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $207,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1620 S Boston Place, Russellville, AR 72801

    Brand new construction in a convenient in-town location! This approximately 1,100 sq ft home offers a functional open-concept layout with a spacious living, kitchen, and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a level lot, the property provides easy access and low-maintenance outdoor space with room to enjoy. The modern floor plan creates a bright and

    1620 S Boston Place, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    603 N Greenwich Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,332

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ford Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    603 N Greenwich Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 Arkansas 105, Atkins, AR 72823

      Tract 2 Arkansas 105, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,920
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Passmore CBRPM Conway

  • /27

    $254,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    80 Sagebrush Cir, Pottsville, AR 72858

    Meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA home in the Pottsville School District with a new Roof, Trane HVAC, and Water Heater, all installed in 2024. Fresh white walls and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a bright modern feel. The open-concept of the living room, dining, and kitchen area has a nice flow. Enjoy lots of natural light and a beautiful trey-ceiling in the living room. The

    80 Sagebrush Cir, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1002 E F St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,449

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Keathley NextHome Local Realty Group

    1002 E F St, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 1 Arkansas 105, Atkins, AR 72823

      Tract 1 Arkansas 105, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Passmore CBRPM Conway

  • /49

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 80.3 Acres
    • $2,989 per Acre

    80 acres off of Arkansas 164, Dover, AR 72837

    80 acres for sale near Dover, Arkansas, located just off SR 164 W. This tract is just north of Dover and has been in the same family for generations. The property’s northeast corner touches the Ozark National Forest. This area of the Arkansas Ozarks is well known for hunting and recreational use. It's Located within approx. thirty minutes of some of the most sought-after outdoor opportunities in

    Brett Bolin Moore and Co. Realtors

    80 acres off of Arkansas 164, Dover, AR 72837
  • /2

    $18,800

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3 Rachel Cir, Dover Township, AR 72802

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $47,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 437 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    3 Rachel Cir, Dover Township, AR 72802
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Hurley Rd, Dover, AR 72837

      Lot 2 Hurley Rd, Dover, AR 72837

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $33,000

      Last Listing Agent Brett Bolin Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /60

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    333 Hide a Way Ln, London, AR 72847

    Sitting on a pristine 6 acre lot, this custom gem is the epitome of engineering perfection. Not just built... but overbuilt! As if the 4 bedroom, 2 bath home wasn't perfect enough with it's completely custom built kitchen, tankless propane water heater, AC unit built to last a lifetime, top of the line appliances, beautiful office space, and a master suite with loads of room, double vanities,

    333 Hide a Way Ln, London, AR 72847
  • /30

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2116 S Tampa Ct, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,551

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    2116 S Tampa Ct, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Hurley Rd, Dover, AR 72837

      Lot 1 Hurley Rd, Dover, AR 72837

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $33,000

      Last Listing Agent Brett Bolin Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $57,295 per Acre

    530 Apple Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    LOT 17 Eagle Crest Subdivision! BLUFF LOT! First time on the market. This property is right beside Richland Hills, Cove Landing, and Cliff & Stream. Just minutes from town with amazing views of Galla Creek Lake, Russellville and you can even see Mt. Nebo. These will not last long. Schedule Your showing today.

    Michael Poole Moore and Co. Realtors

    530 Apple Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    809 Eastwood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,911

    809 Eastwood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Leonard Ln, Pottsville, AR 72858

      Lot 2 Leonard Ln, Pottsville, AR 72858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Moore Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /15

    $145,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    305 N Vancouver Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    Investors take a look! Huge Price Reduction Selling property As Is, Where IsWelcome to 305 N Vancouver in Russellville — a great opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a practical layout with a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortable bedrooms filled with natural light. The property features a

    Angela Dossett EXP Realty

    305 N Vancouver Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /29

    $106,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    505 NE 5th St, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Rollins McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    505 NE 5th St, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Arkansas 7 Unit 24011643, Dover, AR 72837

      0 Arkansas 7 Unit 24011643, Dover, AR 72837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    1325 Roy Taylor Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    Large Shop And 5acres on this level area PASTURESurved for exact 5 acres

    1325 Roy Taylor Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 W Chimney Rock Rd Unit 25-554, London, AR 72847

    • Land
    • 19.8 Acres
    • $3,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    0 W Chimney Rock Rd Unit 25-554, London, AR 72847
    • /2

      Est $629,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

  • /6

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $169,683 per Acre

    Lot 28 E C St, Russellville, AR 72802

    Great Business Opportunity. Commercial corner lot with high traffic count.

    Carol Ford CBRPM Russellville

    Lot 28 E C St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /50

    $299,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3164 Crow Mountain Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker American Dream Realty

    3164 Crow Mountain Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Rachel Cir, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      81 Rachel Cir, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

  • /7

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $10,573 per Acre

    Tract 2 Booger Hollow Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    Check out this 5.06 acre tract of land just minutes from Dover, Arkansas, ready for you to build your home, start a hobby farm, or use as a weekend getaway in the Ozark Mountains. This property offers open space, quiet surroundings, and the extra room many buyers are looking for while still being close to town. More land is also available nearby if you need additional acreage. Located less than

    Tract 2 Booger Hollow Rd, Dover, AR 72837
  • /28

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1415 N Oswego Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,486

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1415 N Oswego Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Worshaw Mountain Rd Unit 24011297, Dover, AR 72837

      0 Worshaw Mountain Rd Unit 24011297, Dover, AR 72837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Moore Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /31

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    190 Richland Cir, Russellville, AR 72802

    Spacious ranch style home on a desirable corner lot with over and acre of land. This property offers a comfortable layout featuring a welcoming living area, a large kitchen complete with refrigerator and new stove, and a dedicated dining space perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a generously sized laundry room and a well-designed floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2

    190 Richland Cir, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /38

    $194,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    132 Tanager Ln, Dover, AR 72837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,287

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    132 Tanager Ln, Dover, AR 72837
    • /14

      Est $117,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Old Wire Rd E, London, AR 72847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      119 Old Wire Rd E, London, AR 72847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Pettus Accord Realty

  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $19,802 per Acre

    0 Maupin Flat Rd, Hagarville, AR 72839

    Discover this rare 8.08-acre parcel in a highly sought-after area. Land like this hardly ever becomes available! Perfect for your recreational cabin getaway, the property offers abundant opportunity for outdoor fun and relaxation. It’s ideally situated close to Big Piney Creek and provides excellent terrain for side-by-side riding, hiking, and exploring. Whether you’re building your dream retreat

    Chad Richardson River Valley Realty, Inc

    0 Maupin Flat Rd, Hagarville, AR 72839
  • /42

    $232,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    76 Sunflower Dr, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,490

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Moore Moore and Co. Realtors

    76 Sunflower Dr, Pottsville, AR 72858
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Cedar Grove Rd, Hector, AR 72843

      0000 Cedar Grove Rd, Hector, AR 72843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 368 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Fowler Midwest Land Group, LLC

  • /3

    $570,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    00 Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    This 76-acre gem combines rustic charm and modern convenience! Situated near Center Valley Elementary and the Moreland Fire Department Enjoy the benefits of natural gas, two wells, and the option to connect to city water. With open pastures and wooded areas, this land offers a blend of serenity and functionality, perfect for agriculture, recreation, or just enjoying a peaceful lifestyle. Also

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    00 Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Sequoyah Way Unit 1306011, Russellville, AR 72801

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $22,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    0 Sequoyah Way Unit 1306011, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Bud Chesney Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      543 Bud Chesney Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $88,000

      Last Listing Agent Ida Reeder Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

  • /50

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    5800 White Oak Mountain Rd, Hector, AR 72843

    Escape to this one-of-a-kind, architect-designed retreat offering breathtaking mountain views and unmatched privacy, bordered by National Forest on two sides. A dramatic wall of floor-to-ceiling windows spans the upper level, capturing a stunning 25-mile panoramic view. These upgraded stainless steel, double-paned windows extend into a renovated sunroom with R-30 ceiling insulation. The property

    Tabetha Jennings Ozark Rivers Realty

    5800 White Oak Mountain Rd, Hector, AR 72843
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    676 Day Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,719

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    676 Day Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858
    • /14

      Est $58,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Jones Dr, Dover, AR 72837

      107 Jones Dr, Dover, AR 72837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raina Jackson Century 21 Sandstone Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $33,910 per Acre

    186 Arden Ln, Dover, AR 72837

    Homes at Rock Creek Subdivision, located off Morgan Road.

    186 Arden Ln, Dover, AR 72837

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home